Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Thatcher Demko

Blackhawks
Thatcher Demko

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 76 192 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7660787577817875766859696507474
RANK #
32e 53e 52e 64e 25e 24e 32e 31e 32e 29e 66e 78e 83e 36e 6e 36e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-01-01USANo00--Trade2026-08-30Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
4 2025-07-29 5,748,687$ 4,643,170$5,748,687$4,643,170$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
5,748,687$5,748,687$5,748,687$--
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
5,748,687$5,748,687$5,748,687$--
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
NoNoNo--



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
8 6 1 1 0.930 1.98 484
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 16 227 138 2 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 8 9
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 2 1



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Avalanche2230100.8572.968120428130000024000
Avalanche2351400.8534.53305002315684001.0006577100
Avalanche2410100.7658.89270041780000181000
Avalanche2582561790.9042.7249060122223081284500.60020820733
Maple Leafs2675362870.9032.8441910419820481182520.86715745245
Maple Leafs2743201520.9003.072227201141135658500.813163743622
Maple Leafs2877432850.9172.50448821018722561271510.7312677110137
Pantheres2968451480.9351.8640914012719661127510.571767159511
Pantheres3066451190.9361.9238674412419311115110.7732263152155
Pantheres31764025100.9182.5644152118823061313200.765177571536
Pantheres3267382140.9132.7037796117019651149610.44496415832
Blackhawks3386110.9301.984842016227138200089021
Total Regular Season571330166550.9162.5132865431113771634393423660.732138553292794042
Playoff
Avalanche2310100.8155.09590052711000019000
Avalanche25105410.9212.6862800283562050000100300
Maple Leafs2662400.8923.01359401816699000060000
Maple Leafs27148510.9391.6988901254132550000140512
Maple Leafs2862220.9192.873770018222135200060001
Pantheres291810800.9332.12113340406003591000180720
Pantheres301711420.9511.54108900285693381000170551
Pantheres312312540.9232.52138260587574362000230721
Pantheres32169610.9162.5999540435122960100160210
Total Playoff1115939110.9272.28691318126336222134610%0111929115


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Red Bull (COL)2244281140.9272.14263802941286678820.6679444740
Total Regular Season44281140.9272.14263802941286678820.6679444740
Playoff


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
227845767479788078786572536305176
2369 (-9)76 (+31)80 (+4)75 (+1)68 (-11)80 (+2)81 (+1)66 (-12)67 (-11)61 (-4)72 (E)57 (+4)72 (+9)086 (+35)76 (E)
2469 (E)76 (E)80 (E)75 (E)68 (E)80 (E)81 (E)66 (E)67 (E)61 (E)72 (E)57 (E)72 (E)089 (+3)76 (E)
2574 (+5)88 (+12)81 (+1)75 (E)77 (+9)81 (+1)78 (-3)74 (+8)76 (+9)66 (+5)72 (E)61 (+4)81 (+9)085 (-4)76 (E)
2674 (E)88 (E)81 (E)75 (E)77 (E)81 (E)78 (E)74 (E)76 (E)66 (E)72 (E)61 (E)81 (E)051 (-34)76 (E)
2773 (-1)73 (-15)79 (-2)75 (E)76 (-1)80 (-1)77 (-1)74 (E)75 (-1)64 (-2)73 (+1)65 (+4)78 (-3)073 (+22)76 (E)
2880 (+7)85 (+12)81 (+2)75 (E)78 (+2)84 (+4)80 (+3)77 (+3)77 (+2)75 (+11)65 (-8)65 (E)82 (+4)086 (+13)76 (E)
2980 (E)76 (-9)80 (-1)75 (E)78 (E)85 (+1)79 (-1)78 (+1)78 (+1)75 (E)65 (E)69 (+4)86 (+4)084 (-2)76 (E)
3080 (E)76 (E)80 (E)75 (E)78 (E)85 (E)79 (E)78 (E)78 (E)75 (E)65 (E)69 (E)86 (E)087 (+3)76 (E)
3177 (-3)65 (-11)78 (-2)75 (E)77 (-1)82 (-3)79 (E)76 (-2)77 (-1)70 (-5)66 (+1)69 (E)77 (-9)080 (-7)76 (E)
3277 (E)65 (E)78 (E)75 (E)77 (E)82 (E)79 (E)76 (E)77 (E)70 (E)66 (E)69 (E)77 (E)073 (-7)76 (E)
3376 (-1)60 (-5)78 (E)75 (E)77 (E)81 (-1)78 (-1)75 (-1)76 (-1)68 (-2)59 (-7)69 (E)65 (-12)074 (+1)74 (-2)