Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Barons
GP: 17 | W: 10 | L: 5 | OTL: 2 | P: 22
GF: 40 | GA: 40 | PP%: 31.37% | PK%: 61.11%
GM : Patrick Malenfant | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 54
Next Games #237 vs Bison

Game Center
Steelheads
6-7-3, 15pts
2
3 Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
5-2-2Home Record6-2-0
1-5-1Home Record4-3-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.31Goals Per Game2.35
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.35
31.37%Power Play Percentage31.37%
58.49%Penalty Kill Percentage61.11%
Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
1
4 Spartans
5-9-2, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
6-2-0Home Record3-3-2
4-3-2Home Record2-6-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
2.35Goals Per Game2.25
2.35Goals Against Per Game2.44
31.37%Power Play Percentage40.38%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage68.09%
Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
2026-10-03
Bison
7-8-1, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
6-2-0Home Record4-3-1
4-3-2Away Record3-5-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.35Goals Per Game2.44
2.35Goals Against Per Game2.44
31.37%Power Play Percentage35.29%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage64.91%
Rambo
12-4-1, 25pts
2026-10-04
Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W5StreakL1
7-0-1Home Record6-2-0
5-4-0Away Record4-3-2
9-1-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.94Goals Per Game2.35
2.24Goals Against Per Game2.35
44.07%Power Play Percentage31.37%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage61.11%
Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
2026-10-05
Silver Knights
9-6-2, 20pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL4
6-2-0Home Record4-2-2
4-3-2Away Record5-4-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.35Goals Per Game2.41
2.35Goals Against Per Game2.41
31.37%Power Play Percentage39.39%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage62.50%
Team Leaders
Adam KlapkaGoals
Adam Klapka
5
Clark BishopAssists
Clark Bishop
8
Adam KlapkaPoints
Adam Klapka
12
Declan ChisholmPlus/Minus
Declan Chisholm
11
Akira SchmidWins
Akira Schmid
10
Akira SchmidSave Percentage
Akira Schmid
0.911

Team Stats
Goals For
40
2.35 GFG
Shots For
353
20.76 Avg
Power Play Percentage
31.4%
16 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.9%
Goals Against
40
2.35 GAA
Shots Against
421
24.76 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
61.1%%
21 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.0%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Malenfant
CoachLane Lambert
DivisionCentrale
ConferenceOuest
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,893
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team20
Contract Limit49 / 60
Prospects36


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adam KlapkaX100.00967483816270865149484763476072050630263822,375$
2Clark BishopX100.00633977794454254146434458467271050540302625,000$
3Quinn HutsonX100.00604395854356254148454558465462050540241800,000$
4Shane Lachance (R)X100.0060449584475525404745456446516105054N02341,150,000$
5Tristen Nielsen (R)X100.00624395824556254148454555466065050540264700,000$
6Mike HardmanX100.00633877843853254145434455466366050530271700,000$
7Ondrej Pavel (R)X100.00544286817150503643414150426061050510264700,000$
8Rudolfs BalcersX100.00453077803050254040404150456964050500292625,000$
9Declan ChisholmX100.00644294835966615048493861506367050620264900,000$
10Erik BrannstromX100.005942948555656052484637645066670506202741,000,000$
11Robert BortuzzoX100.00636393835658294752463665509683050600373800,000$
12Dennis CholowskiX100.00604195826257384749493858506969050590283768,625$
13Connor MackeyX100.00614495835651254549493762507572050580301800,000$
14Keaton MiddletonX100.00654795796156404549493757506969050580282625,000$
15Maxime LajoieX100.005739958467512545484636595063640505702911,000,000$
16Dysin MayoX100.00583995845350254549493657507571050570302625,000$
17Gabriel CarlssonX100.00453095855050254549463252507265050540292625,000$
18Dillon HeatheringtonX100.00453095825050254549463252507868050540312625,000$
19Frederic Brunet (R)X100.00574190847648254045433557365459050540231725,000$
Scratches
1Christoffer EhnX100.00453077793050254040404150457265050500302625,000$
2Henrik BorgstromX100.00453077853050254040404150456964050500292625,000$
3Sampo Ranta (R)X100.00452386834845233636364145416058050470262625,000$
4Ivan Chekhovich (R)X100.00452386834845233636364145416359050470271678,400$
5Maksim Sushko (R)X100.00452386804845233636364145416359050470274700,000$
6Jackson Cates (R)X100.00452386834845233636364145416962050470292625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056398983515332424544405546676605054
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Akira Schmid100.00736080767682777375696149560497302631,935,000$
2Carey Price100.00602565655070705555305799990505023911,310,000$
Scratches
1Kevin Mandolese (R)100.0050205555406060454520454953050400264700,000$
2Matthew Berlin (R)100.0050205555406060454520455761050400282625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005831646352686755553552646705051
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lane Lambert73778083757463CAN6221,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Clark BishopBarons (FLO)C1748121140373728111214.29%236021.231673351013251048.24%313513000.6601000111
2Adam KlapkaBarons (FLO)RW1357125140321941172712.20%830823.721343290000170135.82%671714000.7812000130
3Mike HardmanBarons (FLO)LW1755103220293430172116.67%733119.503035320001121014.29%14115000.6001000110
4Declan ChisholmBarons (FLO)D1727911202235248148.33%2243225.422352410001432050.00%2820000.4200000032
5Ondrej PavelBarons (FLO)C174485402029184522.22%529217.210221170001110037.36%9178000.5500000211
6Shane LachanceBarons (FLO)LW1644849520324220239.52%535722.321231320112272042.86%211311000.4513010101
7Erik BrannstromBarons (FLO)D1743798010202713614.81%2540623.90314543000138100%0423100.3400000200
8Tristen NielsenBarons (FLO)C1607718015342713130%733721.120223320000240053.79%2771714000.4101000002
9Quinn HutsonBarons (FLO)RW12336-12018212981510.34%425321.111122230000101244.44%18117000.4702000200
10Dennis CholowskiBarons (FLO)D17145-46042817465.88%1131818.7512312200011900100.00%3715000.3100000000
11Rudolfs BalcersBarons (FLO)LW143140801418113627.27%221215.1600002000010033.33%3124000.3800000002
12Connor MackeyBarons (FLO)D17022220102511330%925114.8201104000030036.36%11312000.1600000000
13Maksim SushkoBarons (FLO)RW520202098102520.00%19218.5210119000001040.00%503000.4300000000
14Robert BortuzzoBarons (FLO)D17112-4201124101410.00%1431418.52101129000026000%047000.1300000000
15Egor ZamulaPantheresD3101-1201682212.50%78026.981012120000901100.00%103000.2500000000
16Christoffer EhnBarons (FLO)C5000-140755210%27214.5900000000020060.87%234300000000000
17Keaton MiddletonBarons (FLO)D170001003156020%321012.4100000000010025.00%42800000000000
18Maxime LajoieBarons (FLO)D15000040393110%01399.280000000000000%13100000000000
19Henrik BorgstromBarons (FLO)C5000-100644220%05911.8000000000010054.55%113000000000000
20Gabriel CarlssonBarons (FLO)D12000000010000%0373.140000000002000%10000000000000
21Dysin MayoBarons (FLO)D17000000440100%31207.100000000000000%02000000000000
22Ivan ChekhovichBarons (FLO)LW5000000212010%0448.8000001000040055.56%93000000000000
23Dillon HeatheringtonBarons (FLO)D12000-100000000%0252.130000000004000%00100000000000
24Frederic BrunetBarons (FLO)D12000-100110000%0252.090000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average31539569528113527841035313216911.05%137508616.1516233930371112102879447.43%875136172100.372100101099
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Akira SchmidBarons (FLO)1610420.9112.219760036405170300.6679160013
2Carey PriceBarons (FLO)10100.8752.00600021680000116000
Team Total or Average1710520.9102.20103600384211783091716013


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam KlapkaBarons (FLO)RW262000-01-01CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm822,375$664,226$0$0$No822,375$822,375$-------822,375$822,375$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Akira SchmidBarons (FLO)G262000-01-01CHENo190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,935,000$1,562,885$0$0$No1,935,000$1,935,000$-------1,935,000$1,935,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Carey PriceBarons (FLO)G391987-01-01CANNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,310,000$1,058,077$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Christoffer EhnBarons (FLO)C301996-01-01SWENo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Clark BishopBarons (FLO)C301996-01-01CANNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Connor MackeyBarons (FLO)D301996-01-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Declan ChisholmBarons (FLO)D262000-01-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------900,000$900,000$900,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Dennis CholowskiBarons (FLO)D281998-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm768,625$620,812$0$0$No768,625$768,625$-------768,625$768,625$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dillon HeatheringtonBarons (FLO)D311995-01-01CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dysin MayoBarons (FLO)D301996-01-01CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Erik BrannstromBarons (FLO)D271999-01-01SWENo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2025-03-30NoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$807,692$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Frederic BrunetBarons (FLO)D232003-01-01CANYes196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$585,577$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Gabriel CarlssonBarons (FLO)D291997-01-01SWENo195 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Henrik BorgstromBarons (FLO)C291997-01-01FINNo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ivan ChekhovichBarons (FLO)LW271999-01-01RUSYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm678,400$547,938$0$0$No---------------------------
Jackson CatesBarons (FLO)C291997-01-01USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Keaton MiddletonBarons (FLO)D281998-01-01CANNo240 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Kevin MandoleseBarons (FLO)G262000-01-01CANYes180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$700,000$------700,000$700,000$700,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Maksim SushkoBarons (FLO)RW271999-01-01BLRYes206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$700,000$------700,000$700,000$700,000$------NoNoNo------
Matthew BerlinBarons (FLO)G281998-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Maxime LajoieBarons (FLO)D291997-01-01CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$807,692$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mike HardmanBarons (FLO)LW271999-01-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ondrej PavelBarons (FLO)C262000-01-01CZEYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$700,000$------700,000$700,000$700,000$------NoNoNo------
Quinn HutsonBarons (FLO)RW242002-01-01USANo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Robert BortuzzoBarons (FLO)D371989-01-01CANNo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-09FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Rudolfs BalcersBarons (FLO)LW291997-01-01LVANo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Sampo RantaBarons (FLO)LW262000-01-01FINYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Shane LachanceBarons (FLO)LW232003-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$928,846$0$0$No1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$------1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Tristen NielsenBarons (FLO)C262000-01-01CANYes192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$700,000$------700,000$700,000$700,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2928.14200 Lbs6 ft22.38795,324$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane LachanceTristen NielsenAdam Klapka40122
2Mike HardmanClark BishopQuinn Hutson30122
3Rudolfs BalcersOndrej PavelAdam Klapka20122
4Quinn HutsonTristen NielsenShane Lachance10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm40122
2Robert BortuzzoDennis Cholowski30122
3Keaton MiddletonConnor Mackey20122
4Dysin MayoMaxime Lajoie10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane LachanceTristen NielsenAdam Klapka60122
2Mike HardmanClark BishopQuinn Hutson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm60122
2Robert BortuzzoDennis Cholowski40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam KlapkaTristen Nielsen60122
2Quinn HutsonShane Lachance40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm60122
2Robert BortuzzoDennis Cholowski40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Klapka60122Erik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm60122
2Tristen Nielsen40122Robert BortuzzoDennis Cholowski40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam KlapkaTristen Nielsen60122
2Quinn HutsonShane Lachance40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm60122
2Robert BortuzzoDennis Cholowski40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Shane LachanceTristen NielsenAdam KlapkaErik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Shane LachanceTristen NielsenAdam KlapkaErik BrannstromDeclan Chisholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ondrej Pavel, Rudolfs Balcers, Clark BishopOndrej Pavel, Rudolfs BalcersClark Bishop
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Frederic Brunet, Dillon Heatherington, Gabriel CarlssonFrederic BrunetDillon Heatherington, Gabriel Carlsson
Penalty Shots
Adam Klapka, Tristen Nielsen, Quinn Hutson, Shane Lachance, Clark Bishop
Goalie
#1 : Akira Schmid, #2 : Carey Price


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
13L10001000211100010002110000000000021.0002240051221366112614927176413100.00%2150.00%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
2Chops1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00011200512213336112614927314624200.00%3166.67%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
3Griffins21100000440000000000002110000044020.500461000512213296112614927341810256116.67%5260.00%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
4Hobos2010000159-4000000000002010000159-410.250571200512213526112614927701924339333.33%12466.67%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
5Monster22000000743000000000002200000074341.000791600512213396112614927602514328337.50%7357.14%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
6Red Bull11000000431110000004310000000000021.000459005122132561126149272156183133.33%3166.67%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
7Rocket1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300512213206112614927298615100.00%330.00%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
8Sea Dogs33000000945220000006331100000031261.00091524005122137261126149277821125512758.33%6183.33%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
9Spartans2010000126-4000000000002010000126-410.2502350051221344611261492743141227400.00%6350.00%114929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
10Steelheads21000010532210000105320000000000041.000561100512213336112614927381719365120.00%7271.43%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
Total178501012404008420101019163943000022124-3220.647405696005122133536112614927421137113278511631.37%542161.11%114929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
_Since Last GM Reset178501012404008420101019163943000022124-3220.647405696005122133536112614927421137113278511631.37%542161.11%114929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
_Vs Conference9530001022202522000101112-1431000001183120.667222951005122131796112614927213776115025624.00%281257.14%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196
_Vs Division1320001014-31120001014-30200000000084.00012300512213206112614927298615100.00%330.00%014929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%301122353182382196

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1722L140569635342113711327800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
178510124040
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84210101916
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94300022124
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
511631.37%542161.11%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6112614927512213
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14929750.17%16938543.90%9719350.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
301122353182382196


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-083Steelheads1Barons2WXXBox score
2 - 2026-09-0917Barons3Hobos4LXXBox score
4 - 2026-09-1134Barons0Griffins2LBox score
5 - 2026-09-1236Barons3Monster2WBox score
6 - 2026-09-1354Chops2Barons1LBox score
8 - 2026-09-1574Sea Dogs1Barons2WBox score
10 - 2026-09-1789Barons1Spartans2LXXBox score
11 - 2026-09-18101Sea Dogs2Barons4WBox score
13 - 2026-09-20120Barons2Hobos5LBox score
14 - 2026-09-21128Rocket4Barons1LBox score
15 - 2026-09-22140Barons4Monster2WBox score
17 - 2026-09-24154Barons4Griffins2WBox score
18 - 2026-09-25162Red Bull3Barons4WBox score
19 - 2026-09-26176Barons3Sea Dogs1WBox score
21 - 2026-09-281943L1Barons2WXBox score
23 - 2026-09-30212Steelheads2Barons3WBox score
24 - 2026-10-01219Barons1Spartans4LBox score
26 - 2026-10-03237Barons-Bison-
27 - 2026-10-04249Rambo-Barons-
28 - 2026-10-05259Barons-Silver Knights-
30 - 2026-10-07277Barons-3L-
31 - 2026-10-08285Chops-Barons-
33 - 2026-10-10302Griffins-Barons-
35 - 2026-10-12322Barons-Phantoms -
36 - 2026-10-13329Trashers-Barons-
38 - 2026-10-15348Barons-Red Bull-
39 - 2026-10-16362IceHogs-Barons-
41 - 2026-10-18375Barons-Steelheads-
42 - 2026-10-19390Barons-Firebirds-
43 - 2026-10-20393Griffins-Barons-
45 - 2026-10-22414Barons-Rambo-
46 - 2026-10-23421Phantoms -Barons-
48 - 2026-10-25446Heat -Barons-
50 - 2026-10-27460Barons-Griffins-
51 - 2026-10-28474Comets -Barons-
52 - 2026-10-29484Barons-IceHogs-
54 - 2026-10-31499Red Bull-Barons-
56 - 2026-11-02514Barons-Heat -
57 - 2026-11-03529Spartans-Barons-
59 - 2026-11-05544Barons-Comets -
60 - 2026-11-06553Barons-Wolf Pack-
61 - 2026-11-07563Chops-Barons-
63 - 2026-11-09582Wolf Pack-Barons-
64 - 2026-11-10601Barons-Wild-
65 - 2026-11-11610Barons-Wolf Pack-
66 - 2026-11-12619Sea Dogs-Barons-
68 - 2026-11-14637Firebirds-Barons-
70 - 2026-11-16656Barons-Trashers-
71 - 2026-11-17668Barons-National-
72 - 2026-11-18675Wild-Barons-
74 - 2026-11-20697Bison-Barons-
75 - 2026-11-21707Barons-Lions-
77 - 2026-11-23724Rocket-Barons-
79 - 2026-11-25739Barons-Rapido-
80 - 2026-11-26752Rapido-Barons-
82 - 2026-11-28770Thunderbirds-Barons-
83 - 2026-11-29779Barons-National-
85 - 2026-12-01794Barons-Sea Dogs-
86 - 2026-12-02806Barons-Armada-
87 - 2026-12-03812Steelheads-Barons-
89 - 2026-12-05836Monster-Barons-
91 - 2026-12-07850Barons-Rapido-
92 - 2026-12-08864Lions-Barons-
94 - 2026-12-10883Armada-Barons-
95 - 2026-12-11886Barons-Hobos-
97 - 2026-12-13904Barons-Jarrets Noirs-
99 - 2026-12-15920Monster-Barons-
100 - 2026-12-16935Barons-Monster-
101 - 2026-12-17944National-Barons-
102 - 2026-12-18955Barons-Thunderbirds-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21974Thunderbirds-Barons-
106 - 2026-12-22992Jarrets Noirs-Barons-
109 - 2026-12-251011Barons-Phantoms -
110 - 2026-12-261023Barons-Chops-
111 - 2026-12-271034Hobos-Barons-
114 - 2026-12-3010533L-Barons-
115 - 2026-12-311065Barons-Spartans-
117 - 2027-01-021082National-Barons-
118 - 2027-01-031096Barons-Rocket-
120 - 2027-01-051107Hobos-Barons-
123 - 2027-01-081129Barons-Chops-
124 - 2027-01-091140Silver Knights-Barons-
127 - 2027-01-121157Spartans-Barons-
128 - 2027-01-131173Barons-Monster-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance15,2557,889
Attendance PCT95.34%98.61%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-6 2893 - 96.43% 93,763$750,100$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
444,522$ 2,306,440$ 2,306,440$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
17,742$ 444,522$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-656,338$ 105 17,742$ 1,862,910$




Barons Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Barons Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Barons Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Barons Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Barons Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA