Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Steelheads
GP: 16 | W: 6 | L: 7 | OTL: 3 | P: 15
GF: 37 | GA: 42 | PP%: 31.37% | PK%: 58.49%
GM : Sebastien Lessard | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #246 vs National

Game Center
Steelheads
6-7-3, 15pts
2
3 Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
5-2-2Home Record6-2-0
1-5-1Home Record4-3-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.31Goals Per Game2.35
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.35
31.37%Power Play Percentage31.37%
58.49%Penalty Kill Percentage61.11%
Red Bull
7-7-3, 17pts
2
3 Steelheads
6-7-3, 15pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
4-2-2Home Record5-2-2
3-5-1Home Record1-5-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.65Goals Per Game2.31
2.65Goals Against Per Game2.63
30.51%Power Play Percentage31.37%
69.84%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Steelheads
6-7-3, 15pts
2026-10-04
National
5-9-3, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
5-2-2Home Record3-4-1
1-5-1Away Record2-5-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.31Goals Per Game1.94
2.63Goals Against Per Game1.94
31.37%Power Play Percentage28.57%
58.49%Penalty Kill Percentage60.71%
Steelheads
6-7-3, 15pts
2026-10-05
Phantoms
9-5-2, 20pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
5-2-2Home Record5-3-1
1-5-1Away Record4-2-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.31Goals Per Game3.19
2.63Goals Against Per Game3.19
31.37%Power Play Percentage42.11%
58.49%Penalty Kill Percentage69.12%
Heat
10-5-1, 21pts
2026-10-06
Steelheads
6-7-3, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
6-2-0Home Record5-2-2
4-3-1Away Record1-5-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.31
2.38Goals Against Per Game2.31
28.85%Power Play Percentage31.37%
66.07%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Team Leaders
Tye KartyeGoals
Tye Kartye
8
Jesper BoqvistAssists
Jesper Boqvist
15
Jesper BoqvistPoints
Jesper Boqvist
18
Jesper BoqvistPlus/Minus
Jesper Boqvist
8
Trent MinerWins
Trent Miner
6
Trent MinerSave Percentage
Trent Miner
0.903

Team Stats
Goals For
37
2.31 GFG
Shots For
349
21.81 Avg
Power Play Percentage
31.4%
16 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.8%
Goals Against
42
2.63 GAA
Shots Against
409
25.56 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
58.5%%
22 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.9%
Team Info

General ManagerSebastien Lessard
CoachGlen Gulutzan
DivisionCentrale
ConferenceOuest
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,004
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team22
Contract Limit57 / 60
Prospects92


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jesper BoqvistX97.008744928554748852524848674866740506502831,736,125$
2Paul CotterX97.009750888258759553514849576263730506502711,536,000$
3Denver Barkey (R)X99.00684492874867525147484757474559050600213750,000$
4Zack MacEwenX100.008567947960643042514546654672760505803021,100,000$
5Brad Lambert (R)X100.00644494874760304448464662475162050560233807,500$
6Jared Wright (R)X100.00654495865160284348464565465464050560243800,000$
7Patrick Giles (R)X100.006144958150562541484545694660660505502621,100,000$
8Connor Clattenburg (R)X100.00696192804957254247454662474559050550213675,000$
9Skyler Brind'AmourX100.00614495834656254150454560466367050540272900,000$
10Carter Mazur (R)X100.00624495824657254048454562465462050540241775,000$
11Charles-Alexis Legault (R)X100.00686781816165254847463965405463050600233725,000$
12Jack Thompson (R)X100.00593989855757354745443759385762050570243959,975$
13Marek Alscher (R)X99.00614195835952254547463766385160050570223750,000$
14Derrick PouliotX100.00533695826050254550463358598172050560323700,000$
15Kirill Kudryavtsev (R)X100.00604095825351254447453761385159050560221675,000$
16Tyson Hinds (R)X100.00614195835852254247453763385461050560233775,000$
17Ty Murchison (R)X100.00614195815651254247453760385461050550233675,000$
18Jack RathboneX100.004530958550502545484632525066620505402721,000,000$
Scratches
1Arseny Gritsyuk (R)X100.00724484855480806248515063505768050680251800,000$
2Tye KartyeX100.009355858355718553494848764857720506502511,174,437$
3Vasily Ponomarev (R)X100.00584390845853243846434366445462050530243736,250$
4Xavier Bourgault (R)X100.00614395844455254048454556465461050530243800,000$
5Oskar Olausson (R)X100.00574190854252243845434352445459050510241760,000$
6Egor Afanasyev (R)X100.00554086814751513642414152425760050500251712,500$
7Nathan Smith (R)X100.00452386854845233636364145416661050470282650,000$
8Justin Richards (R)X100.00452386834845233636364145415153050470234695,756$
9Santeri Hatakka (R)X25.86563786845549254042413466346063050540252650,000$
10David Spacek (R)X100.00604095865150254247453752385459050540233675,000$
11Maxence Guenette (R)X100.00553786855547253842413465346062050530251817,152$
12Ville Ottavainen (R)X100.00573990825748254145433557365761050530241750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.2363439183535736444645416044576305056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Trent Miner (R)100.0067346671768075717368594552050670251800,000$
2Laurent Brossoit100.00663975767278746769545777650506303322,176,000$
Scratches
1Mads Sogaard100.0060339285717372676941574951050570263730,193$
2Thomas Milic (R)100.0059326068747269677044573745050560233675,000$
3Jack Campbell100.0060297070617270616238568165050540342750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006233737471757267694957585605059
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan73858980787770CAN5522,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jesper BoqvistSteelheads (NYI)C163151884029364110257.32%635222.0419108370001300056.73%3791810001.0224000131
2Tye KartyeSteelheads (NYI)LW1285134155212351112715.69%828824.023585290001211152.83%531410000.9012001211
3Arseny GritsyukSteelheads (NYI)RW67411113514103462320.59%115626.09426616000093047.22%36144101.4101010200
4Paul CotterSteelheads (NYI)LW166280195293947142812.77%234721.703144310000260178.13%321510000.4614001021
5Charles-Alexis LegaultSteelheads (NYI)D1617832002130201285.00%1539524.72134641000035000%1216000.4000000010
6Zack MacEwenSteelheads (NYI)RW16527626103116307816.67%630118.85404631000180136.84%1949000.4622101001
7Marek AlscherSteelheads (NYI)D160662551026177130%2336823.01011036000138000%0315000.3300001000
8Denver BarkeySteelheads (NYI)C16055-32020242713270%230919.31022230000080052.45%143149000.3203000000
9Brad LambertSteelheads (NYI)C16044-1402221137100%923614.79000030000100045.45%88104000.3401000000
10Jack ThompsonSteelheads (NYI)D16123-14071784512.50%932520.36022131000027010%0213000.1800000000
11Patrick GilesSteelheads (NYI)RW16202-420161893422.22%219912.4600001000000050.00%867000.2000000000
12Derrick PouliotSteelheads (NYI)D16011120453320%822113.860000500009000%0113000.0901000000
13Carter MazurSteelheads (NYI)LW7101-14010792411.11%111616.6000005000030150.00%437000.1700000001
14Jared WrightSteelheads (NYI)RW16101-380222526483.85%926316.47000018000000022.22%9612000.0800000001
15Connor ClattenburgSteelheads (NYI)C16011-313520207240%518011.29000000001160055.56%5434000.1100001000
16Jack RathboneSteelheads (NYI)D6000000020000%0264.450000100001000%00000000000000
17Santeri HatakkaSteelheads (NYI)D13000040021000%0906.940000000000000%00100000000000
18Kirill KudryavtsevSteelheads (NYI)D14000000382220%816111.550000000004000%00700000000000
19Skyler Brind'AmourSteelheads (NYI)C6000000431430%4579.6400002000000028.57%71200000000000
20David SpacekSteelheads (NYI)D10000000100000%0151.510000100000000%00000000000000
21Ty MurchisonSteelheads (NYI)D16000000341000%31217.600000000002000%00400000000000
22Tyson HindsSteelheads (NYI)D16000-3959152100%727217.04000023000016000%011100000010000
Team Total or Average29835548961544029635134911220110.03%128480816.141625413835000052714553.66%833117168100.37618125576
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Trent MinerSteelheads (NYI)166730.9032.319362036373167100.66718160101
2Laurent BrossoitSteelheads (NYI)20000.8895.714200436161000016000
Team Total or Average186730.9022.45978204040918320181616101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Arseny GritsyukSteelheads (NYI)RW252001-01-01RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12026-03-22FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------
Brad LambertSteelheads (NYI)C232003-01-01FINYes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-05NoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm807,500$652,212$0$0$No807,500$807,500$-------807,500$807,500$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Carter MazurSteelheads (NYI)LW242002-01-01USAYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$625,962$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Charles-Alexis LegaultSteelheads (NYI)D232003-01-01CANYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$585,577$0$0$No725,000$725,000$-------725,000$725,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Connor ClattenburgSteelheads (NYI)C212005-01-01CANYes215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$675,000$-------675,000$675,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
David SpacekSteelheads (NYI)D232003-01-01USAYes174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$675,000$-------675,000$675,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Denver BarkeySteelheads (NYI)C212005-01-01CANYes171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Derrick PouliotSteelheads (NYI)D321994-01-01CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$-------700,000$700,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Egor AfanasyevSteelheads (NYI)LW252001-01-01RUSYes211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm712,500$575,481$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jack CampbellSteelheads (NYI)G341992-01-01USANo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jack RathboneSteelheads (NYI)D271999-01-01USANo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$807,692$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jack ThompsonSteelheads (NYI)D242002-01-01CANYes189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm959,975$775,364$0$0$No959,975$959,975$-------959,975$959,975$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jared WrightSteelheads (NYI)RW242002-01-01USAYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jesper BoqvistSteelheads (NYI)C281998-01-01SWENo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,736,125$1,402,255$0$0$No1,736,125$1,736,125$-------1,736,125$1,736,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Justin RichardsSteelheads (NYI)C232003-01-01USAYes176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree Agent2024-11-04NoNo42026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm695,756$561,957$0$0$No695,756$695,756$695,756$------695,756$695,756$695,756$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Kirill KudryavtsevSteelheads (NYI)D222004-01-01RUSYes200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Laurent BrossoitSteelheads (NYI)G331993-01-01CANNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-02-15NoNo22024-08-07FalseFalseFarm Only2,176,000$1,757,538$0$0$No2,176,000$--------2,176,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mads SogaardSteelheads (NYI)G262000-01-01DNKNo231 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm730,193$589,771$0$0$No730,193$730,193$-------730,193$730,193$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Marek AlscherSteelheads (NYI)D222004-01-01CZEYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Maxence GuenetteSteelheads (NYI)D252001-01-01CANYes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-05NoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm817,152$660,007$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nathan SmithSteelheads (NYI)C281998-01-01USAYes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-07-24NoNo22026-02-22FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Oskar OlaussonSteelheads (NYI)RW242002-01-01SWEYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm760,000$613,846$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Patrick GilesSteelheads (NYI)RW262000-01-01USAYes218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$888,462$0$0$No1,100,000$--------1,100,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Paul CotterSteelheads (NYI)LW271999-01-01USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,536,000$1,240,615$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Santeri Hatakka (Out of Payroll)Steelheads (NYI)D252001-01-01FINYes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$Yes650,000$--------650,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Skyler Brind'AmourSteelheads (NYI)C271999-01-01USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Thomas MilicSteelheads (NYI)G232003-01-01CANYes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$675,000$-------675,000$675,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Trent MinerSteelheads (NYI)G252001-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ty MurchisonSteelheads (NYI)D232003-01-01USAYes212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$675,000$-------675,000$675,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tye KartyeSteelheads (NYI)LW252001-01-01CANNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-10-22NoNo12026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,174,437$948,584$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyson HindsSteelheads (NYI)D232003-01-01CANYes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$625,962$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Vasily PonomarevSteelheads (NYI)C242002-01-01RUSYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm736,250$594,663$0$0$No736,250$736,250$-------736,250$736,250$-------NoNo-------
Ville OttavainenSteelheads (NYI)D242002-01-01FINYes210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-03-29NoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Xavier BourgaultSteelheads (NYI)RW242002-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Zack MacEwenSteelheads (NYI)RW301996-01-01CANNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$888,462$0$0$No1,100,000$--------1,100,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3525.23196 Lbs6 ft12.23879,768$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterJesper BoqvistZack MacEwen40122
2Carter MazurDenver BarkeyJared Wright30122
3Paul CotterBrad LambertPatrick Giles20122
4Jesper BoqvistConnor ClattenburgDenver Barkey10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher40122
2Jack ThompsonTyson Hinds30122
3Derrick PouliotKirill Kudryavtsev20122
4Ty Murchison10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterJesper BoqvistZack MacEwen60122
2Carter MazurDenver BarkeyJared Wright40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher60122
2Jack ThompsonTyson Hinds40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterJesper Boqvist60122
2Denver BarkeyZack MacEwen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher60122
2Jack ThompsonTyson Hinds40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul Cotter60122Charles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher60122
2Jesper Boqvist40122Jack ThompsonTyson Hinds40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterJesper Boqvist60122
2Denver BarkeyZack MacEwen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher60122
2Jack ThompsonTyson Hinds40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul CotterJesper BoqvistZack MacEwenCharles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul CotterJesper BoqvistZack MacEwenCharles-Alexis LegaultMarek Alscher
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Skyler Brind'Amour, Brad Lambert, Connor ClattenburgSkyler Brind'Amour, Brad LambertConnor Clattenburg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Rathbone, Derrick Pouliot, Kirill KudryavtsevJack RathboneDerrick Pouliot, Kirill Kudryavtsev
Penalty Shots
Paul Cotter, Jesper Boqvist, Denver Barkey, Zack MacEwen, Jared Wright
Goalie
#1 : Trent Miner, #2 : Laurent Brossoit


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
13L1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500310226246310917322268422200.00%2150.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
2Barons2010000135-2000000000002010000135-210.25034700310226386310917322331125387228.57%5180.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
3Chops1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001120031022696310917322154414000%20100.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
4Griffins11000000312110000003120000000000021.00034700310226196310917322178296116.67%110.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
5Monster1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.500235003102262563109173222613421300.00%2150.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
6National21100000770000000000002110000077020.5007111800310226646310917322691326458450.00%8362.50%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
7Phantoms 21000001761210000017610000000000030.7507132000310226626310917322692129407457.14%7357.14%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
8Rapido1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230031022612631091732230915192150.00%5260.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
9Red Bull2010001058-3100000103211010000026-420.500561100310226376310917322551622376116.67%11645.45%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
10Sea Dogs10000010211100000102110000000000021.000224003102262163109173222491120300.00%3166.67%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
11Spartans11000000312110000003120000000000021.000347003102261963109173222164134250.00%2150.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
12Wolf Pack1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00011200310226196310917322241010183133.33%5260.00%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
Total1647001223742-59320012123194715000011423-9150.469375491003102263496310917322409128156296511631.37%532258.49%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
_Since Last GM Reset1647001223742-59320012123194715000011423-9150.469375491003102263496310917322409128156296511631.37%532258.49%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185
_Vs Conference814001111522-74110011098140300001614-860.375152035003102261406310917322176617213824520.83%261157.69%015729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%314141313162352185

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1615W137549134940912815629600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
164701223742
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93201212319
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71500011423
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
511631.37%532258.49%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6310917322310226
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15729852.68%18033254.22%11020354.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
314141313162352185


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-083Steelheads1Barons2LXXBox score
2 - 2026-09-09193L3Steelheads2LBox score
5 - 2026-09-1238Phantoms 2Steelheads4WBox score
6 - 2026-09-1345Steelheads2National6LBox score
7 - 2026-09-1466Monster3Steelheads2LXBox score
9 - 2026-09-1679Steelheads1Wolf Pack2LBox score
11 - 2026-09-1893Spartans1Steelheads3WBox score
12 - 2026-09-19112Steelheads2Red Bull6LBox score
13 - 2026-09-20121Chops2Steelheads1LBox score
16 - 2026-09-23144Griffins1Steelheads3WBox score
17 - 2026-09-24155Steelheads5National1WBox score
18 - 2026-09-25170Phantoms 4Steelheads3LXXBox score
19 - 2026-09-26180Steelheads1Rapido3LBox score
22 - 2026-09-29201Sea Dogs1Steelheads2WXXBox score
23 - 2026-09-30212Steelheads2Barons3LBox score
25 - 2026-10-02225Red Bull2Steelheads3WXXBox score
27 - 2026-10-04246Steelheads-National-
28 - 2026-10-05254Steelheads-Phantoms -
29 - 2026-10-06266Heat -Steelheads-
30 - 2026-10-07281Steelheads-Phantoms -
32 - 2026-10-09295Jarrets Noirs-Steelheads-
34 - 2026-10-11313Chops-Steelheads-
36 - 2026-10-13327Steelheads-Lions-
37 - 2026-10-14338Sea Dogs-Steelheads-
39 - 2026-10-16357Steelheads-Comets -
40 - 2026-10-17368Steelheads-Wild-
41 - 2026-10-18375Barons-Steelheads-
43 - 2026-10-20395Hobos-Steelheads-
44 - 2026-10-21410Steelheads-Chops-
46 - 2026-10-23426Bison-Steelheads-
47 - 2026-10-24436Steelheads-Silver Knights-
49 - 2026-10-26454Monster-Steelheads-
51 - 2026-10-28469Steelheads-Rapido-
52 - 2026-10-29482Lions-Steelheads-
54 - 2026-10-31498Steelheads-Wolf Pack-
55 - 2026-11-01507Steelheads-Trashers-
56 - 2026-11-02520Griffins-Steelheads-
58 - 2026-11-04535Steelheads-Griffins-
59 - 2026-11-05548Armada-Steelheads-
61 - 2026-11-07565Thunderbirds-Steelheads-
62 - 2026-11-08576Steelheads-Hobos-
63 - 2026-11-09590Steelheads-Thunderbirds-
64 - 2026-11-10600National-Steelheads-
66 - 2026-11-12617Steelheads-Firebirds-
67 - 2026-11-13629Rocket-Steelheads-
69 - 2026-11-15648Red Bull-Steelheads-
70 - 2026-11-16661Steelheads-Monster-
71 - 2026-11-17672Steelheads-Spartans-
73 - 2026-11-19687Wolf Pack-Steelheads-
75 - 2026-11-21701Steelheads-Wolf Pack-
76 - 2026-11-22714Wild-Steelheads-
78 - 2026-11-24730Steelheads-IceHogs-
79 - 2026-11-25741Rambo-Steelheads-
81 - 2026-11-27761Spartans-Steelheads-
83 - 2026-11-29774Steelheads-Hobos-
84 - 2026-11-30786Steelheads-Red Bull-
85 - 2026-12-017983L-Steelheads-
87 - 2026-12-03812Steelheads-Barons-
88 - 2026-12-04824Steelheads-Sea Dogs-
89 - 2026-12-05834Firebirds-Steelheads-
91 - 2026-12-07854Steelheads-Armada-
92 - 2026-12-08860Firebirds-Steelheads-
94 - 2026-12-10881Rambo-Steelheads-
96 - 2026-12-12896Steelheads-3L-
97 - 2026-12-139083L-Steelheads-
98 - 2026-12-14919Steelheads-Rambo-
100 - 2026-12-16934Steelheads-Jarrets Noirs-
101 - 2026-12-17943Trashers-Steelheads-
103 - 2026-12-19957Steelheads-Armada-
104 - 2026-12-20972IceHogs-Steelheads-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
106 - 2026-12-22986Steelheads-Bison-
107 - 2026-12-23999Phantoms -Steelheads-
109 - 2026-12-251018Silver Knights-Steelheads-
111 - 2026-12-271031Steelheads-Rapido-
113 - 2026-12-291047Rapido-Steelheads-
114 - 2026-12-301059Steelheads-Red Bull-
116 - 2027-01-011075Wolf Pack-Steelheads-
117 - 2027-01-021086Steelheads-3L-
118 - 2027-01-031098Rapido-Steelheads-
122 - 2027-01-071124Comets -Steelheads-
124 - 2027-01-091135Steelheads-Heat -
125 - 2027-01-101141Steelheads-Rocket-
126 - 2027-01-111155National-Steelheads-
127 - 2027-01-121161Steelheads-Rocket-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5030
Attendance12,3765,660
Attendance PCT68.76%62.89%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-7 2004 - 66.80% 100,766$906,891$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
591,650$ 3,014,189$ 3,014,189$ 2,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
23,186$ 591,650$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-806,125$ 105 23,186$ 2,434,530$




Steelheads Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Steelheads Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Steelheads Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Steelheads Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Steelheads Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA