Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Firebirds
GP: 17 | W: 8 | L: 8 | OTL: 1 | P: 17
GF: 38 | GA: 38 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 58.49%
GM : Interim Olivier Vezina | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #235 vs Heat

Game Center
Armada
9-6-1, 19pts
2
4 Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
4-5-0Home Record5-3-0
5-1-1Home Record3-5-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.13Goals Per Game2.24
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.24
28.57%Power Play Percentage28.57%
67.24%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Comets
11-3-3, 25pts
3
1 Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
4-2-2Home Record5-3-0
7-1-1Home Record3-5-1
6-1-3Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.35Goals Per Game2.24
1.76Goals Against Per Game2.24
32.35%Power Play Percentage28.57%
71.05%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
2026-10-03
Heat
10-5-1, 21pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
5-3-0Home Record6-2-0
3-5-1Away Record4-3-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.24Goals Per Game3.00
2.24Goals Against Per Game3.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage28.85%
58.49%Penalty Kill Percentage66.07%
Griffins
8-7-1, 17pts
2026-10-04
Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record5-3-0
2-4-1Away Record3-5-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.31Goals Per Game2.24
2.56Goals Against Per Game2.24
30.61%Power Play Percentage28.57%
72.46%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
2026-10-06
Thunderbirds
9-5-2, 20pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
5-3-0Home Record5-2-1
3-5-1Away Record4-3-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games4-4-2
2.24Goals Per Game3.06
2.24Goals Against Per Game3.06
28.57%Power Play Percentage36.07%
58.49%Penalty Kill Percentage70.77%
Team Leaders
Emmitt FinnieGoals
Emmitt Finnie
11
Ethen FrankAssists
Ethen Frank
8
Emmitt FinniePoints
Emmitt Finnie
17
Emmitt FinniePlus/Minus
Emmitt Finnie
3
Calvin PickardWins
Calvin Pickard
8
Calvin PickardSave Percentage
Calvin Pickard
0.922

Team Stats
Goals For
38
2.24 GFG
Shots For
510
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
18 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.5%
Goals Against
38
2.24 GAA
Shots Against
465
27.35 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
58.5%%
22 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.5%
Team Info

General ManagerInterim Olivier Vezina
CoachJoe Sacco
DivisionNord-Est
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,940
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team36
Farm Team22
Contract Limit58 / 60
Prospects75


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Emmitt Finnie (R)X100.00824493855480995847494963494563050660213675,000$
2Ethen FrankX100.00694493855270685549484966496671050640281900,000$
3Noah GregorX100.007956918254676447504747715066730506202811,333,000$
4Hendrix LapierreX100.006849928454688450504847634754640506202431,182,500$
5Joshua RoyX100.00624595835459264447464663465161050560233765,937$
6Roby Jarventie (R)X100.00604395854555254048454558465462050540243800,000$
7Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)X100.00694595825660254147454559464559050540212925,000$
8Kai Uchacz (R)X100.00614495824856254047454559465160050540233800,000$
9Konsta Helenius (R)X100.00624495834957254347464556464256050540203925,000$
10Tristan Broz (R)X100.00604495814755254048454557465461050530243800,000$
11Marian StudenicX100.00503677824252254044424456456665050520282625,000$
12Michael Milne (R)X100.00584190834252243845434358445461050520243750,000$
13Vladislav KolyachonokX100.006341958560573554485039635060660506202511,236,250$
14Marc-Edouard VlasicX100.00583995825861484852463762509983050610392700,000$
15Dakota MermisX100.00645394835559414650493863508176050600322800,000$
16Dylan McIlrathX100.00655994786153254551493763508779050590342800,000$
17Gustav OlofssonX100.00523595835450254550463362508173050560322750,000$
18Drew Fortescue (R)X100.00614195845453254447453762384858050560213750,000$
Scratches
1Rem PitlickX100.00503777844854254044424456486967050530293800,000$
2Graeme Clarke (R)X100.00554186855351513642414155425760050510251750,000$
3Zach Dean (R)X100.00564286856351513643414155425158050510233850,000$
4Nick LappinX100.00453077823050254040404150458471050500341675,000$
5CJ SuessX100.00453077843050254040404150457868050500321625,000$
6Hunter McKown (R)X100.00452386814845233636364145415455050470241750,000$
7Robert HaggX100.005738958256502545494636615078720505703111,000,000$
8Ville HeinolaX100.00614195855653254548493760506064050570251800,000$
9Travis Mitchell (R)X100.00624195835652254349453859396667050560274900,000$
10Topias Vilen (R)X100.00604095835351254247453761385461050550233675,000$
11Jorian Donovan (R)X100.00604095825450254247453753385158050540223725,000$
12Philip Kemp (R)X100.00543786825545253843413457346664050520271925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0060419183515635434745415945626505056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Calvin Pickard100.00685575767478757172585881680506803411,200,000$
2Colten Ellis (R)100.00684369727679747173595749540506602631,424,375$
Scratches
1Carl Lindbom (R)100.0060386771747671677050573745050600232675,000$
2Hunter Miska100.0060256565507070555530556973050500311700,000$
3Yaniv Perets (R)100.0054255965696764626525524951050480263728,312$
4Kaden Fulcher (R)100.0050205555406060454520455761050400282700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006034656764726962634054575905055
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joe Sacco81707481787668USA5723,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Emmitt FinnieFirebirds (SEA)LW17116173235402771334115.49%937922.35641015510001341135.05%972611020.9012100210
2Ethen FrankFirebirds (SEA)RW175813300272347264610.64%1336321.354487500000221045.45%222213000.7202000102
3Barclay GoodrowKrakenC113811221522192461312.50%324522.322687320000141054.60%31553000.9001100011
4Noah GregorFirebirds (SEA)LW17551008048285310259.43%229717.472355400004230140.00%101611000.6701000302
5Joshua RoyFirebirds (SEA)RW17279-1952619247108.33%826215.42145439000000035.71%14166000.6900001020
6Vladislav KolyachonokFirebirds (SEA)D1716718029242512124.00%3044826.36044456000237000%01226100.3100000101
7Hendrix LapierreFirebirds (SEA)C17156-112028254915242.04%730818.171345430001170051.55%258226000.3900000000
8Roby JarventieFirebirds (SEA)LW162350751512309186.67%520612.91011010004111056.25%16164000.4800001000
9Michael Brandsegg-NygardFirebirds (SEA)RW1613410025112310114.35%420212.64000000000100057.14%773000.4000000011
10Drew FortescueFirebirds (SEA)D1212336015851120.00%216013.400000000005010%007000.3700000000
11Konsta HeleniusFirebirds (SEA)C1730314025162462012.50%622413.21000015000002045.19%10497000.2700000020
12Marc-Edouard VlasicFirebirds (SEA)D171121802130311183.23%2445026.49101756000038100%01021000.0900000000
13Ville HeinolaFirebirds (SEA)D6022020354710%510517.530221400005000%015000.3800000000
14Kai UchaczFirebirds (SEA)C170222202316215110%317410.2800001000120044.12%6875000.2300000000
15Dakota MermisFirebirds (SEA)D1401101010151613460%1026619.03000230000021000%069000.0800011000
16Michael MilneFirebirds (SEA)LW16011160168155100%31378.600000000001000%0123000.1500000000
17Gustav OlofssonFirebirds (SEA)D12011200272250%1316013.350000200001000%029000.1200000000
18Travis MitchellFirebirds (SEA)D61012203442025.00%27612.811011000003000%000000.2600000000
19Marian StudenicFirebirds (SEA)RW1600014012917580%01398.6900000000000075.00%47200000000000
20Dylan McIlrathFirebirds (SEA)D17000-2951423162120%1233719.88000034000126000%011300000010000
21Robert HaggFirebirds (SEA)D4000100223000%35513.970000000000000%00100000000000
22Jorian DonovanFirebirds (SEA)D1000000000000%022.270000000000000%00000000000000
23Topias VilenFirebirds (SEA)D1000000000000%022.950000000000000%00000000000000
24Tristan BrozFirebirds (SEA)C6000000989440%0528.7300000000010040.00%154100000000000
Team Total or Average30737619820141354203405101822867.25%164506016.4818314958462000142797349.14%930201166120.3916223777
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Calvin PickardFirebirds (SEA)178810.9222.1010270036464251110.8336170131
Team Total or Average178810.9222.1010270036464251116170131


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
CJ SuessFirebirds (SEA)LW321994-01-01USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Calvin PickardFirebirds (SEA)G341992-01-01CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$969,231$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Carl LindbomFirebirds (SEA)G232003-01-01SWEYes186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoNo22025-11-01FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$--------675,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Colten EllisFirebirds (SEA)G262000-01-01CANYes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,424,375$1,150,457$0$0$No1,424,375$1,424,375$-------1,424,375$1,424,375$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dakota MermisFirebirds (SEA)D321994-01-01USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Drew FortescueFirebirds (SEA)D212005-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathFirebirds (SEA)D341992-01-01CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2024-07-24NoNo22025-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Emmitt FinnieFirebirds (SEA)LW212005-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$675,000$-------675,000$675,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Ethen FrankFirebirds (SEA)RW281998-01-01USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-02-14FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Graeme ClarkeFirebirds (SEA)RW252001-01-01USAYes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-11-27NoNo12026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Gustav OlofssonFirebirds (SEA)D321994-01-01SWENo199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$--------750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Hendrix LapierreFirebirds (SEA)C242002-01-01CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,182,500$955,096$0$0$No1,182,500$1,182,500$-------1,182,500$1,182,500$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Hunter McKownFirebirds (SEA)C242002-01-01USAYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoNo12025-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Hunter MiskaFirebirds (SEA)G311995-01-01USANo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No---------------------------
Jorian DonovanFirebirds (SEA)D222004-01-01CANYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$585,577$0$0$No725,000$725,000$-------725,000$725,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Joshua RoyFirebirds (SEA)RW232003-01-01CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-10NoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm765,937$618,641$0$0$No765,937$765,937$-------765,937$765,937$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Kaden FulcherFirebirds (SEA)G281998-01-01CANYes182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Kai UchaczFirebirds (SEA)C232003-01-01CANYes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Konsta HeleniusFirebirds (SEA)C202006-01-01FINYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$747,115$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicFirebirds (SEA)D391987-01-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-10NoNo22025-08-29FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Marian StudenicFirebirds (SEA)RW281998-01-01SVKNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$--------625,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Michael Brandsegg-NygardFirebirds (SEA)RW212005-01-01NORYes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-11-08FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$747,115$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Michael MilneFirebirds (SEA)LW242002-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nick LappinFirebirds (SEA)RW341992-01-01USANo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Noah GregorFirebirds (SEA)LW281998-01-01CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-08-04NoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,333,000$1,076,654$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Philip KempFirebirds (SEA)D271999-01-01USAYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$747,115$0$0$No---------------------------
Rem PitlickFirebirds (SEA)C291997-01-01CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Robert HaggFirebirds (SEA)D311995-01-01SWENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-28NoNo12025-03-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$807,692$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Roby JarventieFirebirds (SEA)LW242002-01-01FINYes184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Topias VilenFirebirds (SEA)D232003-01-01FINYes194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-08NoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No675,000$675,000$-------675,000$675,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Travis MitchellFirebirds (SEA)D271999-01-01USAYes203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo42026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------900,000$900,000$900,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Tristan BrozFirebirds (SEA)C242002-01-01USAYes204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Ville HeinolaFirebirds (SEA)D252001-01-01FINNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Vladislav KolyachonokFirebirds (SEA)D252001-01-01BLRNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,236,250$998,510$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Yaniv PeretsFirebirds (SEA)G262000-01-01CANYes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$588,252$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Zach DeanFirebirds (SEA)C232003-01-01CANYes176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$686,538$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3626.69194 Lbs6 ft12.14845,010$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt FinnieHendrix LapierreEthen Frank40122
2Noah GregorKonsta HeleniusJoshua Roy30122
3Roby JarventieKai UchaczMichael Brandsegg-Nygard20122
4Michael MilneTristan BrozMarian Studenic10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic40122
2Dakota MermisDylan McIlrath30122
3Gustav OlofssonDrew Fortescue20122
4Vladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt FinnieHendrix LapierreEthen Frank60122
2Noah GregorKonsta HeleniusJoshua Roy40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Dakota MermisDylan McIlrath40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt FinnieEthen Frank60122
2Noah GregorHendrix Lapierre40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Dakota MermisDylan McIlrath40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt Finnie60122Vladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Ethen Frank40122Dakota MermisDylan McIlrath40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emmitt FinnieEthen Frank60122
2Noah GregorHendrix Lapierre40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Dakota MermisDylan McIlrath40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emmitt FinnieHendrix LapierreEthen FrankVladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emmitt FinnieHendrix LapierreEthen FrankVladislav KolyachonokMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard, Kai Uchacz, Roby JarventieMichael Brandsegg-Nygard, Kai UchaczRoby Jarventie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gustav Olofsson, Drew Fortescue, Dakota MermisGustav OlofssonDrew Fortescue, Dakota Mermis
Penalty Shots
Emmitt Finnie, Ethen Frank, Noah Gregor, Hendrix Lapierre, Joshua Roy
Goalie
#1 : Calvin Pickard, #2 : Colten Ellis


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Armada21000001541110000004221000000112-130.75058130051913163982022097551321477114.29%8275.00%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
2Comets 2110000045-11010000013-21100000032120.50046101051913167982022097501314564250.00%7442.86%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
3Heat 21100000550110000003211010000023-120.50058130051913158982022097752612517228.57%6266.67%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
4IceHogs11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005712005191313498202209724117307342.86%110.00%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
5Jarrets Noirs22000000523110000003121100000021141.00059140051913160982022097471611549444.44%3166.67%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
6Rambo20100010770000000000002010001077020.50079160051913182982022097532316599333.33%8625.00%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
7Rocket1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300519131329820220973011826200.00%4175.00%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
8Silver Knights4040000039-62020000003-32020000036-300.000369005191317998202209710844487112325.00%14564.29%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
9Wild11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690051913135982022097237426600.00%20100.00%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
Total177800011383808530000019145925000111924-5170.50038619910519131510982022097465164141420631828.57%532258.49%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
_Since Last GM Reset177800011383808530000019145925000111924-5170.50038619910519131510982022097465164141420631828.57%532258.49%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170
_Vs Conference7420001019154321000007524210001012102100.71419304910519131244982022097173594519528932.14%201145.00%019538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%368193322164338170

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1717L138619951046516414142010
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
177800113838
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
85300001914
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92500111924
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
631828.57%532258.49%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
982022097519131
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19538650.52%14833044.85%11421453.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
368193322164338170


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-084Firebirds3Rambo2WXXBox score
2 - 2026-09-0916Firebirds3Comets 2WBox score
3 - 2026-09-1023Firebirds1Silver Knights3LBox score
4 - 2026-09-1128Jarrets Noirs1Firebirds3WBox score
6 - 2026-09-1351Firebirds2Silver Knights3LBox score
7 - 2026-09-1457Silver Knights1Firebirds0LBox score
9 - 2026-09-1678Firebirds2Jarrets Noirs1WBox score
10 - 2026-09-1784IceHogs2Firebirds5WBox score
12 - 2026-09-19108Silver Knights2Firebirds0LBox score
13 - 2026-09-20114Firebirds2Heat 3LBox score
15 - 2026-09-22137Heat 2Firebirds3WBox score
16 - 2026-09-23142Firebirds1Armada2LXXBox score
18 - 2026-09-25164Wild1Firebirds3WBox score
19 - 2026-09-26174Firebirds1Rocket3LBox score
21 - 2026-09-28192Firebirds4Rambo5LBox score
22 - 2026-09-29197Armada2Firebirds4WBox score
24 - 2026-10-01223Comets 3Firebirds1LBox score
26 - 2026-10-03235Firebirds-Heat -
27 - 2026-10-04247Griffins-Firebirds-
29 - 2026-10-06267Firebirds-Thunderbirds-
30 - 2026-10-07276Rocket-Firebirds-
31 - 2026-10-08292Firebirds-IceHogs-
33 - 2026-10-10301Phantoms -Firebirds-
35 - 2026-10-12315Firebirds-Comets -
36 - 2026-10-13330Rapido-Firebirds-
38 - 2026-10-15350Wild-Firebirds-
39 - 2026-10-16360Firebirds-Rambo-
41 - 2026-10-18377Firebirds-Armada-
42 - 2026-10-19390Barons-Firebirds-
44 - 2026-10-21404Firebirds-Armada-
45 - 2026-10-22416Red Bull-Firebirds-
47 - 2026-10-24430Firebirds-Heat -
48 - 2026-10-254433L-Firebirds-
50 - 2026-10-27459Firebirds-Comets -
51 - 2026-10-28473Spartans-Firebirds-
52 - 2026-10-29485Firebirds-Red Bull-
54 - 2026-10-31501Comets -Firebirds-
55 - 2026-11-01511Firebirds-Monster-
57 - 2026-11-03524Armada-Firebirds-
59 - 2026-11-05540Firebirds-Spartans-
60 - 2026-11-06555Bison-Firebirds-
62 - 2026-11-08572Firebirds-Trashers-
63 - 2026-11-09583National-Firebirds-
64 - 2026-11-10598Firebirds-Silver Knights-
65 - 2026-11-11611Firebirds-National-
66 - 2026-11-12617Steelheads-Firebirds-
68 - 2026-11-14637Firebirds-Barons-
69 - 2026-11-15644IceHogs-Firebirds-
71 - 2026-11-17665Firebirds-Phantoms -
72 - 2026-11-18673Hobos-Firebirds-
74 - 2026-11-20694Wolf Pack-Firebirds-
76 - 2026-11-22711Firebirds-Rapido-
77 - 2026-11-23720Firebirds-Silver Knights-
78 - 2026-11-24727Lions-Firebirds-
79 - 2026-11-25744Firebirds-Sea Dogs-
81 - 2026-11-27756Silver Knights-Firebirds-
83 - 2026-11-29780Firebirds-3L-
84 - 2026-11-30784Chops-Firebirds-
85 - 2026-12-01800Firebirds-Chops-
87 - 2026-12-03809Sea Dogs-Firebirds-
89 - 2026-12-05834Firebirds-Steelheads-
90 - 2026-12-06838Heat -Firebirds-
92 - 2026-12-08860Firebirds-Steelheads-
93 - 2026-12-09868Trashers-Firebirds-
95 - 2026-12-11889Thunderbirds-Firebirds-
96 - 2026-12-12900Firebirds-Griffins-
98 - 2026-12-14917Trashers-Firebirds-
99 - 2026-12-15923Firebirds-Wolf Pack-
101 - 2026-12-17942Firebirds-Wild-
102 - 2026-12-18951Bison-Firebirds-
104 - 2026-12-20971Firebirds-Hobos-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21978Monster-Firebirds-
107 - 2026-12-231000Firebirds-Lions-
108 - 2026-12-241007Hobos-Firebirds-
109 - 2026-12-251017Firebirds-Bison-
111 - 2026-12-271035Lions-Firebirds-
113 - 2026-12-291043Firebirds-Rocket-
114 - 2026-12-301060Firebirds-Jarrets Noirs-
115 - 2026-12-311064Thunderbirds-Firebirds-
118 - 2027-01-031091Jarrets Noirs-Firebirds-
121 - 2027-01-061115Jarrets Noirs-Firebirds-
122 - 2027-01-071121Firebirds-Jarrets Noirs-
125 - 2027-01-101147Rambo-Firebirds-
128 - 2027-01-131172Rambo-Firebirds-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance15,6277,890
Attendance PCT97.67%98.63%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-7 2940 - 97.99% 95,636$765,089$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
606,299$ 3,042,038$ 3,042,038$ 3,500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
23,400$ 604,451$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-669,453$ 105 23,400$ 2,457,000$




Firebirds Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Firebirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Firebirds Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Firebirds Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Firebirds Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA