Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Sea Dogs
GP: 17 | W: 5 | L: 11 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 33 | GA: 48 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 68.35%
GM : Kevin Gagnon | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #241 vs Monster

Game Center
Sea Dogs
5-11-1, 11pts
1
5 Monster
11-6-0, 22pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
4-4-0Home Record4-4-0
1-7-1Home Record7-2-0
3-6-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
1.94Goals Per Game2.94
2.82Goals Against Per Game2.18
25.00%Power Play Percentage33.80%
68.35%Penalty Kill Percentage74.58%
3L
10-3-4, 24pts
1
3 Sea Dogs
5-11-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
7-0-1Home Record4-4-0
3-3-3Home Record1-7-1
4-3-3Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.18Goals Per Game1.94
2.12Goals Against Per Game2.82
27.12%Power Play Percentage25.00%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage68.35%
Sea Dogs
5-11-1, 11pts
2026-10-03
Monster
11-6-0, 22pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
4-4-0Home Record4-4-0
1-7-1Away Record7-2-0
3-6-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
1.94Goals Per Game2.94
2.82Goals Against Per Game2.94
25.00%Power Play Percentage33.80%
68.35%Penalty Kill Percentage74.58%
Rocket
8-7-1, 17pts
2026-10-04
Sea Dogs
5-11-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
5-4-0Home Record4-4-0
3-3-1Away Record1-7-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.25Goals Per Game1.94
2.38Goals Against Per Game1.94
31.91%Power Play Percentage25.00%
61.36%Penalty Kill Percentage68.35%
Trashers
10-5-1, 21pts
2026-10-06
Sea Dogs
5-11-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
6-3-0Home Record4-4-0
4-2-1Away Record1-7-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.75Goals Per Game1.94
2.50Goals Against Per Game1.94
39.71%Power Play Percentage25.00%
63.79%Penalty Kill Percentage68.35%
Team Leaders
Matvei GridinGoals
Matvei Gridin
6
Linus KarlssonAssists
Linus Karlsson
12
Linus KarlssonPoints
Linus Karlsson
15
William StromgrenPlus/Minus
William Stromgren
3
Arvid SoderblomWins
Arvid Soderblom
5
Arvid SoderblomSave Percentage
Arvid Soderblom
0.9

Team Stats
Goals For
33
1.94 GFG
Shots For
477
28.06 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
14 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.7%
Goals Against
48
2.82 GAA
Shots Against
442
26.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
68.4%%
25 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.9%
Team Info

General ManagerKevin Gagnon
CoachDrew Banister
DivisionNouvelle-Angleterre
ConferenceEst
CaptainMichael Misa
Assistant #1Sam Rinzel
Assistant #2Zack Ostapchuk


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance1,930
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team20
Contract Limit49 / 60
Prospects32


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Linus Karlsson (R)X98.00744482885075956049505062556371050670271659,072$
2Noah Ostlund (R)X100.00614490875175725847504965554861050650221925,000$
3Oskar BackX100.00654492835475885052484781476069050650262900,000$
4Michael Misa (R) (C)X100.006344918749715458474949674939570506301931,000,000$
5Zack Ostapchuk (A)X100.008261898263677044534646684751660506002331,171,750$
6Matvei Gridin (R)X100.00624495875067455347494759524257050600203900,000$
7Lenni Hameenaho (R)X100.00634493845263404547474663464860050570223800,000$
8Jonathan Lekkerimaki (R)X100.00634395864461254447454665474860050560223878,750$
9Tyson Gross (R)X100.0061449584535625414845456946546305055N02441,999,999$
10Xavier Parent (R)X100.006144958551562540484545634657640505502541,999,999$
11Dylan Duke (R)X100.00604695837255254047454555465160050540231725,000$
12William Stromgren (R)X100.00604395874455254047454566465161050540233850,000$
13Sam Rinzel (R) (A)X100.00674485865870655347473962405161050630221900,000$
14Nikita Okhotiuk (R)X100.00774073845862574543433456356366050580263913,750$
15Jacob MacDonaldX100.00583795835858334850463356508474050580332849,750$
16Cal FooteX100.005236958159502545494633625069670505602821,500,000$
17Nikolai KnyzhovX100.00533795806352254549463361506967050560282950,000$
18Slater KoekkoekX100.00453095845050254550463252508170050540322950,000$
19Jake Livanavage (R)X100.0060409583525125424745375248515805054N02241,999,999$
Scratches
1Adam RuzickaX100.00503777855056384347434454466363050540271950,000$
2Braeden Cootes (R)X100.00614395844456254046454565463955050540193925,000$
3James Hamblin (R)X100.00564186835354543848414252426363050520272950,000$
4Nick Swaney (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145416962050470292950,000$
5Cameron Hillis (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145416058050470263712,187$
6Jonathan Dahlen (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145416962050470291950,000$
7Wade Allison (R)X100.00452386814845233636364145416962050470291950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9259399084535841454644425946586305056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Arvid Soderblom100.00666172717579747073546353550506702711,900,000$
2Cal Petersen100.00603066686272706162385673610505403221,000,000$
Scratches
1Eetu Makiniemi (R)100.00502055554060604545204553570504002711,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005937646559706859603755605805054
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Drew Banister72717273727373CAN5231,550,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Linus KarlssonSea Dogs (MTL)C1731215123542255714345.26%337822.260996400002550149.49%4932118000.7901100100
2Matvei GridinSea Dogs (MTL)RW176511020131743113013.95%829217.21426941000003034.78%231212000.7500000020
3Noah OstlundSea Dogs (MTL)LW171910121525275413381.85%536921.741567400002590040.00%352310000.5401001000
4Sam RinzelSea Dogs (MTL)D172683275333318131311.11%2044726.33123246000055000%01324000.3600000000
5Oskar BackSea Dogs (MTL)C17246-60027285115203.92%431018.271234330112330051.48%1691717000.3901000000
6Nikita OkhotiukSea Dogs (MTL)D17415052055261751123.53%1841024.15314641000141010%01014000.2400000100
7Michael MisaSea Dogs (MTL)C17325-114023314316366.98%422913.51000000000241058.02%81199000.4401000200
8Zack OstapchukSea Dogs (MTL)LW172243002520226139.09%61448.4800002000080045.95%3745000.5500000011
9Jonathan LekkerimakiSea Dogs (MTL)RW17134010022154410142.27%521412.63000000003100050.00%161511100.3700000001
10Lenni HameenahoSea Dogs (MTL)RW17134-8603728318113.23%526815.79022133000000028.57%7198000.3000000001
11Jacob MacDonaldSea Dogs (MTL)D17213-8801720103420.00%1534520.31202229011246000%0215000.1700000000
12Dylan DukeSea Dogs (MTL)LW16123-10016915796.67%121313.36000000002201050.00%855000.2800000010
13William StromgrenSea Dogs (MTL)LW12213300415117618.18%2988.200000000000000%072000.6100000001
14Adam RuzickaSea Dogs (MTL)C41011000020050.00%0153.980000010118000%200001.2600000000
15Haydn FleuryCanadiensD3011120743220%38227.60000213000013000%007000.2400000000
16Nikolai KnyzhovSea Dogs (MTL)D17011-82010176640%1131418.48000020000036000%0517000.0600000000
17Jake LivanavageSea Dogs (MTL)D170113201026350%1220612.1400000000025000%027000.1000000001
18Tyson GrossSea Dogs (MTL)C6011120161210%0325.4300001000010055.56%913000.6100000000
19Nick SwaneySea Dogs (MTL)RW11000220496000%1928.370000100000000%12200000000000
20Cal FooteSea Dogs (MTL)D17000220498760%1122713.3900000000010000%00600000000000
21Slater KoekkoekSea Dogs (MTL)D1000100000000%01414.450000000000000%00000000000000
22Braeden CootesSea Dogs (MTL)C1000000100000%022.250000000001000%00000000000000
23Xavier ParentSea Dogs (MTL)C14000200301000%0251.8300002000000060.00%51100000000000
Team Total or Average306315586-8175153793414491482576.90%134473715.4812233539350123154555249.55%886178193100.3604101445
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Arvid SoderblomSea Dogs (MTL)1751010.9002.569850042422209120.7504170111
2Cal PetersenSea Dogs (MTL)20100.8334.743800318120000017000
Team Total or Average1951110.8982.64102400454402211241717111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam RuzickaSea Dogs (MTL)C271999-01-01SVKNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Arvid SoderblomSea Dogs (MTL)G271999-01-01SWENo180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-10-16NoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,900,000$1,534,615$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Braeden CootesSea Dogs (MTL)C192007-01-01CANYes183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$747,115$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Cal FooteSea Dogs (MTL)D281998-01-01USANo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,211,538$0$0$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Cal PetersenSea Dogs (MTL)G321994-01-01USANo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-02-27NoNo22025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$807,692$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Cameron HillisSea Dogs (MTL)C262000-01-01CANYes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm712,187$575,228$0$0$No712,187$712,187$-------712,187$712,187$-------NoNo-------
Dylan DukeSea Dogs (MTL)LW232003-01-01USAYes184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo12025-02-16FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$585,577$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Eetu MakiniemiSea Dogs (MTL)G271999-01-01FINYes184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,009,615$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jacob MacDonaldSea Dogs (MTL)D331993-01-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm849,750$686,337$0$0$No849,750$--------849,750$--------No--------NHL Link
Jake LivanavageSea Dogs (MTL)D222004-01-01USAYes190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,615,384$0$0$No1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
James HamblinSea Dogs (MTL)LW271999-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jonathan DahlenSea Dogs (MTL)C291997-01-01SWEYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jonathan LekkerimakiSea Dogs (MTL)RW222004-01-01SWEYes172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-03-17NoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm878,750$709,760$0$0$No878,750$878,750$-------878,750$878,750$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Lenni HameenahoSea Dogs (MTL)RW222004-01-01FINYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Linus KarlssonSea Dogs (MTL)C271999-01-01SWEYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-03FalseFalsePro & Farm659,072$532,327$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Matvei GridinSea Dogs (MTL)RW202006-01-01RUSYes182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-04-13NoNo32026-03-22FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Michael MisaSea Dogs (MTL)C192007-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$807,692$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nick SwaneySea Dogs (MTL)RW291997-01-01USAYes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Nikita OkhotiukSea Dogs (MTL)D262000-01-01RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm913,750$738,029$0$0$No913,750$913,750$-------913,750$913,750$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nikolai KnyzhovSea Dogs (MTL)D281998-01-01RUSNo222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-02-06NoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Noah OstlundSea Dogs (MTL)LW222004-01-01SWEYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-03-17NoNo12025-04-13FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$747,115$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Oskar BackSea Dogs (MTL)C262000-01-01SWENo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo22025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Sam RinzelSea Dogs (MTL)D222004-01-01USAYes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Slater KoekkoekSea Dogs (MTL)D321994-01-01CANNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Tyson GrossSea Dogs (MTL)C242002-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,615,384$0$0$No1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Wade AllisonSea Dogs (MTL)RW291997-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-07-14NoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
William StromgrenSea Dogs (MTL)LW232003-01-01SWEYes175 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$686,538$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Xavier ParentSea Dogs (MTL)C252001-01-01CANYes170 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,615,384$0$0$No1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Zack OstapchukSea Dogs (MTL)LW232003-01-01CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-08-01NoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,171,750$946,413$0$0$No1,171,750$1,171,750$-------1,171,750$1,171,750$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2925.48191 Lbs6 ft12.211,083,112$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah OstlundLinus KarlssonMatvei Gridin40122
2Zack OstapchukOskar BackLenni Hameenaho30122
3Dylan DukeMichael MisaJonathan Lekkerimaki20122
4William StromgrenTyson GrossLinus Karlsson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk40122
2Jacob MacDonaldNikolai Knyzhov30122
3Cal FooteSlater Koekkoek20122
4Jake LivanavageSam Rinzel10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah OstlundLinus KarlssonMatvei Gridin60122
2Zack OstapchukOskar BackLenni Hameenaho40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk60122
2Jacob MacDonaldNikolai Knyzhov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Linus KarlssonNoah Ostlund60122
2Oskar BackMichael Misa40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk60122
2Jacob MacDonaldNikolai Knyzhov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Linus Karlsson60122Sam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk60122
2Noah Ostlund40122Jacob MacDonaldNikolai Knyzhov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Linus KarlssonNoah Ostlund60122
2Oskar BackMichael Misa40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk60122
2Jacob MacDonaldNikolai Knyzhov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah OstlundLinus KarlssonMatvei GridinSam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah OstlundLinus KarlssonMatvei GridinSam RinzelNikita Okhotiuk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Xavier Parent, Jonathan Lekkerimaki, Tyson GrossXavier Parent, Jonathan LekkerimakiTyson Gross
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cal Foote, Slater Koekkoek, Jake LivanavageCal FooteSlater Koekkoek, Jake Livanavage
Penalty Shots
Linus Karlsson, Noah Ostlund, Oskar Back, Michael Misa, Zack Ostapchuk
Goalie
#1 : Arvid Soderblom, #2 : Cal Petersen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
13L11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800310200241171601986194822200.00%30100.00%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
2Barons3030000049-51010000013-22020000036-300.000461000310200781171601986723024656116.67%12741.67%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
3Chops11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580031020037117160198630942422100.00%2150.00%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
4Griffins20200000510-50000000000020200000510-500.0005813003102006711716019864511204710440.00%10370.00%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
5Hobos21100000550211000005500000000000020.500591400310200531171601986611822579222.22%11372.73%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
6Monster2020000028-61010000013-21010000015-400.000235003102005711716019865819284210110.00%14657.14%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
7National1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123003102002611716019862881717000%7185.71%118232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
8Red Bull11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003690031020031117160198634108174125.00%40100.00%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
9Spartans2110000045-12110000045-10000000000020.50048121031020054117160198640716639111.11%8362.50%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
10Steelheads1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.5001230031020024117160198621821253133.33%30100.00%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
11Wolf Pack1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246103102002611716019863415152411100.00%5180.00%018232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
Total17511000013348-15844000001718-1917000011630-14110.324335891203102004771171601986442139183403561425.00%792568.35%118232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
_Since Last GM Reset17511000013348-15844000001718-1917000011630-14110.324335891203102004771171601986442139183403561425.00%792568.35%118232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
_Vs Conference734000001517-253200000121112020000036-360.429152843203102001831171601986182527818321419.05%34876.47%118232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166
_Vs Division5230000010100122000003124010000079-240.400101929103102001311171601986136456910510330.00%22290.91%118232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%353182329171341166

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1711W133589147744213918340320
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1751100013348
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84400001718
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
91700011630
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
561425.00%792568.35%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1171601986310200
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18232855.49%16535746.22%9720946.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
353182329171341166


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-085Sea Dogs1Griffins3LBox score
2 - 2026-09-0914Sea Dogs3Red Bull1WBox score
4 - 2026-09-1124Hobos4Sea Dogs2LBox score
6 - 2026-09-1346Spartans4Sea Dogs2LBox score
7 - 2026-09-1463Chops1Sea Dogs3WBox score
8 - 2026-09-1574Sea Dogs1Barons2LBox score
10 - 2026-09-1791Monster3Sea Dogs1LBox score
11 - 2026-09-18101Sea Dogs2Barons4LBox score
12 - 2026-09-19105Sea Dogs4Griffins7LBox score
14 - 2026-09-21126Spartans1Sea Dogs2WBox score
16 - 2026-09-23147Hobos1Sea Dogs3WBox score
18 - 2026-09-25165Sea Dogs2Wolf Pack4LBox score
19 - 2026-09-26176Barons3Sea Dogs1LBox score
20 - 2026-09-27183Sea Dogs1National2LBox score
22 - 2026-09-29201Sea Dogs1Steelheads2LXXBox score
23 - 2026-09-30213Sea Dogs1Monster5LBox score
25 - 2026-10-022243L1Sea Dogs3WBox score
26 - 2026-10-03241Sea Dogs-Monster-
27 - 2026-10-04250Rocket-Sea Dogs-
29 - 2026-10-06272Trashers-Sea Dogs-
30 - 2026-10-07284Sea Dogs-Trashers-
32 - 2026-10-09297Sea Dogs-Silver Knights-
34 - 2026-10-11307Heat -Sea Dogs-
36 - 2026-10-13325Jarrets Noirs-Sea Dogs-
37 - 2026-10-14338Sea Dogs-Steelheads-
39 - 2026-10-16355Sea Dogs-Lions-
40 - 2026-10-17364Chops-Sea Dogs-
41 - 2026-10-18379Wild-Sea Dogs-
43 - 2026-10-20398Silver Knights-Sea Dogs-
44 - 2026-10-21407Sea Dogs-Wild-
46 - 2026-10-23427IceHogs-Sea Dogs-
47 - 2026-10-24435Sea Dogs-Jarrets Noirs-
49 - 2026-10-26448Sea Dogs-3L-
50 - 2026-10-27464Phantoms -Sea Dogs-
51 - 2026-10-28476Sea Dogs-Rocket-
53 - 2026-10-30493Hobos-Sea Dogs-
55 - 2026-11-01508Sea Dogs-Armada-
56 - 2026-11-02519Sea Dogs-Thunderbirds-
57 - 2026-11-03530Lions-Sea Dogs-
59 - 2026-11-05549Monster-Sea Dogs-
60 - 2026-11-06560Sea Dogs-Comets -
62 - 2026-11-08577Phantoms -Sea Dogs-
63 - 2026-11-09592Sea Dogs-Phantoms -
65 - 2026-11-11604Thunderbirds-Sea Dogs-
66 - 2026-11-12619Sea Dogs-Barons-
67 - 2026-11-13632Sea Dogs-Hobos-
68 - 2026-11-14640Comets -Sea Dogs-
70 - 2026-11-16658Bison-Sea Dogs-
71 - 2026-11-17671Sea Dogs-Bison-
73 - 2026-11-19689Sea Dogs-Hobos-
74 - 2026-11-20698Spartans-Sea Dogs-
76 - 2026-11-22717Monster-Sea Dogs-
78 - 2026-11-24732Sea Dogs-Phantoms -
79 - 2026-11-25744Firebirds-Sea Dogs-
81 - 2026-11-27755Sea Dogs-National-
83 - 2026-11-29771Armada-Sea Dogs-
85 - 2026-12-01794Barons-Sea Dogs-
87 - 2026-12-03809Sea Dogs-Firebirds-
88 - 2026-12-04824Steelheads-Sea Dogs-
89 - 2026-12-05829Sea Dogs-Rapido-
90 - 2026-12-06846Sea Dogs-Chops-
92 - 2026-12-08859National-Sea Dogs-
93 - 2026-12-09875Chops-Sea Dogs-
94 - 2026-12-10882Sea Dogs-Griffins-
97 - 2026-12-13903Sea Dogs-IceHogs-
98 - 2026-12-14914Wolf Pack-Sea Dogs-
100 - 2026-12-16933Rambo-Sea Dogs-
101 - 2026-12-17945Sea Dogs-Wolf Pack-
103 - 2026-12-19961Sea Dogs-Red Bull-
104 - 2026-12-20969Sea Dogs-Heat -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21976Griffins-Sea Dogs-
107 - 2026-12-239953L-Sea Dogs-
108 - 2026-12-241005Sea Dogs-Chops-
110 - 2026-12-261021Red Bull-Sea Dogs-
112 - 2026-12-281037Sea Dogs-Griffins-
113 - 2026-12-291049Sea Dogs-Rambo-
114 - 2026-12-301058Bison-Sea Dogs-
117 - 2027-01-021080Wolf Pack-Sea Dogs-
118 - 2027-01-031093Sea Dogs-Spartans-
120 - 2027-01-051110Rapido-Sea Dogs-
121 - 2027-01-061119Sea Dogs-Spartans-
124 - 2027-01-091138Sea Dogs-Red Bull-
125 - 2027-01-101143Griffins-Sea Dogs-
129 - 2027-01-141174Rapido-Sea Dogs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5030
Attendance10,5664,870
Attendance PCT66.04%60.88%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-7 1930 - 64.32% 96,945$775,559$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
641,832$ 3,141,026$ 3,141,026$ 1,550,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
24,162$ 641,832$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-678,614$ 105 24,162$ 2,537,010$




Sea Dogs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Sea Dogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Sea Dogs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Sea Dogs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Sea Dogs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA