Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Spartans
GP: 16 | W: 5 | L: 9 | OTL: 2 | P: 12
GF: 36 | GA: 39 | PP%: 40.38% | PK%: 68.09%
GM : Marc Chassé | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 54
Next Games #234 vs National

Game Center
Spartans
5-9-2, 12pts
5
2 Rapido
7-6-3, 17pts
Team Stats
W2StreakOTL1
3-3-2Home Record4-4-0
2-6-0Home Record3-2-3
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.25Goals Per Game2.38
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.44
40.38%Power Play Percentage29.03%
68.09%Penalty Kill Percentage66.15%
Barons
10-5-2, 22pts
1
4 Spartans
5-9-2, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
6-2-0Home Record3-3-2
4-3-2Home Record2-6-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
2.35Goals Per Game2.25
2.35Goals Against Per Game2.44
31.37%Power Play Percentage40.38%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage68.09%
National
5-9-3, 13pts
2026-10-03
Spartans
5-9-2, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-4-1Home Record3-3-2
2-5-2Away Record2-6-0
3-6-1Last 10 Games2-7-1
1.94Goals Per Game2.25
2.88Goals Against Per Game2.25
28.57%Power Play Percentage40.38%
60.71%Penalty Kill Percentage68.09%
Spartans
5-9-2, 12pts
2026-10-04
Hobos
10-5-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-3-2Home Record5-2-1
2-6-0Away Record5-3-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.25Goals Per Game2.88
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.88
40.38%Power Play Percentage27.54%
68.09%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Spartans
5-9-2, 12pts
2026-10-05
Wild
7-5-4, 18pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
3-3-2Home Record5-2-1
2-6-0Away Record2-3-3
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.25Goals Per Game2.81
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.81
40.38%Power Play Percentage25.00%
68.09%Penalty Kill Percentage74.55%
Team Leaders
Ross JohnstonGoals
Ross Johnston
8
Matthew KesselAssists
Matthew Kessel
8
Jonah GadjovichPoints
Jonah Gadjovich
14
Ross JohnstonPlus/Minus
Ross Johnston
5
Hunter ShepardWins
Hunter Shepard
5
Hunter ShepardSave Percentage
Hunter Shepard
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
36
2.25 GFG
Shots For
380
23.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.4%
21 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.1%
Goals Against
39
2.44 GAA
Shots Against
405
25.31 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
68.1%%
15 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.6%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc Chassé
CoachBenoit Groulx
DivisionNouvelle-Angleterre
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,582
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team20
Contract Limit49 / 60
Prospects56


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jonah GadjovichX100.00989674835167435449504672476677050640281900,000$
2Ross JohnstonX100.00989663805870755051484664477881050630321800,000$
3Jesse PuljujarviX100.00644076845158324446454557466668050560283700,000$
4Milan LucicX100.00533777834653254245434453459680050540382900,000$
5Brett MurrayX100.00564277836354254046444557466667050540281696,470$
6Brendan LemieuxX100.00554876854855324144434452467268050530301900,000$
7Axel Jonsson-FjallbyX100.00523777824654284144434454456665050530283731,000$
8Matthew Phillips (R)X100.00554086874555553943424156426665050530284800,000$
9Tyler EnnisX100.00453077833050254040404150459376050510372850,000$
10David GustX100.00453077813050254040404150457868050500322800,000$
11Frederik GauthierX100.00453077833050254040404150457567050500311700,000$
12Joseph CramarossaX100.00453077803050254040404150458471050500342700,000$
13Viktor Lodin (R)X100.00452386854845233636364145416359050470271696,470$
14Spencer StastneyX100.00624293855769724948493867506367050630263849,250$
15Matthew KesselX100.00654294825760414648493865506367050600263913,750$
16Kevin ConnautonX100.00453095825050254551463252509376050550364732,375$
17Lawrence PilutX100.00453095835050254549463252507868050540313728,312$
18Brendan GuhleX100.00453095845050254549463252507265050540291800,000$
19Jake DotchinX100.00453095825050254550463252508170050540324735,087$
Scratches
1Adam EdstromX95.02825193815867524749464765486070040600263700,000$
2Angus CrookshankX100.00634495844657254249454664466368050560273728,312$
3Julien GauthierX89.98614077834856294246444659466969050550293700,000$
4Joel Teasdale (R)X100.00452386794845233636364145416359050470271800,000$
5Damien Giroux (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145416058050470263725,625$
6Corey SchuenemanX100.00543695825351254549463554507870050560314737,800$
7Tim Berni (R)X100.00412386835045253635322933276354050440263728,312$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3856398483485433434543405446726805054
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Hunter Shepard100.0060327579727271666944576961046570313741,750$
2Braden Holtby100.0060256565507070555530559397050500371700,000$
Scratches
1Mike Smith100.0060256565507070555530559999046500442800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006027687057717059603556878604752
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Benoit Groulx55606092717267CAN5811,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonah GadjovichSpartans (BOS)LW167714-126030443263152911.11%1035622.25771414320000261050.72%692111010.7902114110
2Ross JohnstonSpartans (BOS)LW1684125235562961142113.11%831619.773365240000242044.44%271418100.7602001230
3Joseph CramarossaSpartans (BOS)C1664101100182036111216.67%725816.16224518000050042.86%168512000.7700000010
4Matthew KesselSpartans (BOS)D16088-9602231168100%1638624.16033237000033000%1617000.4100000000
5Frederik GauthierSpartans (BOS)C131781802919212174.76%223618.21134125000081043.37%196108000.6800000012
6Jesse PuljujarviSpartans (BOS)RW9066-31951515175120%315617.40055116000130062.50%876000.7700000001
7Spencer StastneySpartans (BOS)D16325-940153724111712.50%2142526.59314336000034000%01427010.2400000100
8Adam EdstromSpartans (BOS)C8145-5202313164106.25%415118.981454160000100151.11%18045000.6602000010
9Milan LucicSpartans (BOS)LW16314040251629121610.34%121113.22011250001200058.06%3187000.3800000200
10Matthew PhillipsSpartans (BOS)RW16134-1201716177165.88%523614.7801101700000000%51610000.3400000001
11Axel Jonsson-FjallbySpartans (BOS)LW1421302079831225.00%11369.7811216000000033.33%1536000.4400000001
12Julien GauthierSpartans (BOS)RW12123-134102615136217.69%218615.58112219000060075.00%883000.3212110000
13Jake DotchinSpartans (BOS)D141230004920350.00%1017412.491121500006000%003000.3400000001
14Tyler EnnisSpartans (BOS)RW16033-2202013187180%520112.6201103000000033.33%3131000.3000000000
15Kevin ConnautonSpartans (BOS)D160221004157430%1132220.16011025000029000%0514000.1200000000
16Lawrence PilutSpartans (BOS)D16101-20021161116.67%119412.151011500007000%003000.1000000000
17Brendan GuhleSpartans (BOS)D160111003112220%722914.320000400001000%004000.0900000000
18Brett MurraySpartans (BOS)LW16011-560211792140%119912.46000000000120060.00%15146000.1001000000
19Viktor LodinSpartans (BOS)C5011000453130%16212.4900000000030053.85%1331000.3200000000
20Corey SchuenemanSpartans (BOS)D100110004129320%818218.28011014000018000%017000.1100000000
21Tim BerniSpartans (BOS)D2000-100011000%02613.410000000000000%00000000000000
22Damien GirouxSpartans (BOS)C3000-200261020%13612.2300000000030040.00%102400000000000
23Brendan LemieuxSpartans (BOS)LW14000000631230%0715.0800003000050045.45%110100000000000
24David GustSpartans (BOS)RW3000000110020%0237.700000000000000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average299356095-43182503683563801202469.21%125478516.002136574231900022634146.78%761154174120.4019225676
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Hunter ShepardSpartans (BOS)125610.9192.067290025308168100.8899120100
2Mike SmithSpartans (BOS)20110.8293.391240074114000022000
3Braden HoltbySpartans (BOS)20200.8933.0311900656310000214000
Team Total or Average165920.9062.3497300384052131091616100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam EdstromSpartans (BOS)C262000-01-01SWENo232 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$-------700,000$700,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Angus CrookshankSpartans (BOS)C271999-01-01CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$588,252$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Axel Jonsson-FjallbySpartans (BOS)LW281998-01-01SWENo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm731,000$590,423$0$0$No731,000$731,000$-------731,000$731,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Braden HoltbySpartans (BOS)G371989-01-01CANNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brendan GuhleSpartans (BOS)D291997-01-01CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brendan LemieuxSpartans (BOS)LW301996-01-01USANo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brett MurraySpartans (BOS)LW281998-01-01CANNo228 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm696,470$562,533$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Corey SchuenemanSpartans (BOS)D311995-01-01USANo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm737,800$595,915$0$0$No737,800$737,800$737,800$------737,800$737,800$737,800$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Damien GirouxSpartans (BOS)C262000-01-01CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm725,625$586,082$0$0$No725,625$725,625$-------725,625$725,625$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
David GustSpartans (BOS)RW321994-01-01USANo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Frederik GauthierSpartans (BOS)C311995-01-01CANNo239 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2024-08-21NoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Hunter ShepardSpartans (BOS)G311995-01-01USANo225 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-07-30NoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm741,750$599,106$0$0$No741,750$741,750$-------741,750$741,750$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jake DotchinSpartans (BOS)D321994-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm735,087$593,724$0$0$No735,087$735,087$735,087$------735,087$735,087$735,087$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Jesse PuljujarviSpartans (BOS)RW281998-01-01SWENo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$700,000$-------700,000$700,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Joel TeasdaleSpartans (BOS)LW271999-01-01CANYes212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jonah GadjovichSpartans (BOS)LW281998-01-01CANNo211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Joseph CramarossaSpartans (BOS)C341992-01-01CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Julien Gauthier (Out of Payroll)Spartans (BOS)RW291997-01-01CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$Yes700,000$700,000$-------700,000$700,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonSpartans (BOS)D361990-01-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-12FalseFalsePro & Farm732,375$591,534$0$0$No732,375$732,375$732,375$------732,375$732,375$732,375$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Lawrence PilutSpartans (BOS)D311995-01-01SWENo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$588,252$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Matthew KesselSpartans (BOS)D262000-01-01USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-11-17NoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm913,750$738,029$0$0$No913,750$913,750$-------913,750$913,750$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Matthew PhillipsSpartans (BOS)RW281998-01-01CANYes160 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Mike SmithSpartans (BOS)G441982-01-01CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Milan LucicSpartans (BOS)LW381988-01-01CANNo236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$726,923$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ross JohnstonSpartans (BOS)LW321994-01-01CANNo232 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-03-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Spencer StastneySpartans (BOS)D262000-01-01USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm849,250$685,933$0$0$No849,250$849,250$-------849,250$849,250$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tim BerniSpartans (BOS)D262000-01-01CHEYes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-08-21NoNo32026-01-22FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$588,252$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tyler EnnisSpartans (BOS)RW371989-01-01CANNo160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$686,538$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Viktor LodinSpartans (BOS)C271999-01-01SWEYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm696,470$562,533$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2930.52204 Lbs6 ft12.34768,776$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonah GadjovichJoseph CramarossaJesse Puljujarvi40122
2Ross JohnstonFrederik GauthierMatthew Phillips30122
3Milan LucicViktor LodinTyler Ennis20122
4Brett MurrayJonah GadjovichDavid Gust10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer StastneyMatthew Kessel40122
2Kevin ConnautonJake Dotchin30122
3Brendan GuhleLawrence Pilut20122
4Spencer StastneyMatthew Kessel10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonah GadjovichJoseph CramarossaJesse Puljujarvi60122
2Ross JohnstonFrederik GauthierMatthew Phillips40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer StastneyMatthew Kessel60122
2Kevin ConnautonJake Dotchin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonah GadjovichRoss Johnston60122
2Jesse PuljujarviMilan Lucic40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer StastneyMatthew Kessel60122
2Kevin ConnautonJake Dotchin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonah Gadjovich60122Spencer StastneyMatthew Kessel60122
2Ross Johnston40122Kevin ConnautonJake Dotchin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonah GadjovichRoss Johnston60122
2Jesse PuljujarviMilan Lucic40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer StastneyMatthew Kessel60122
2Kevin ConnautonJake Dotchin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonah GadjovichJoseph CramarossaJesse PuljujarviSpencer StastneyMatthew Kessel
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonah GadjovichJoseph CramarossaJesse PuljujarviSpencer StastneyMatthew Kessel
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby, Brendan Lemieux, Brett MurrayAxel Jonsson-Fjallby, Brendan LemieuxBrett Murray
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brendan Guhle, Lawrence Pilut, Kevin ConnautonBrendan GuhleLawrence Pilut, Kevin Connauton
Penalty Shots
Jonah Gadjovich, Ross Johnston, Jesse Puljujarvi, Milan Lucic, Brett Murray
Goalie
#1 : Hunter Shepard, #2 : Braden Holtby


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
13L1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300715131298213015918248822200.00%4175.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
2Barons21000010624210000106240000000000041.00066120071513143821301591844178536350.00%40100.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
3Chops2020000025-31010000013-21010000012-100.000246007151314882130159185722857200.00%4250.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
4Griffins1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235007151312582130159182656242150.00%3233.33%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
5Hobos1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.50012300715131358213015918201031264125.00%30100.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
6Monster1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230071513119821301591827834183133.33%2150.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
7Rapido211000006421010000012-11100000052320.50061117007151314382130159185914294310550.00%7271.43%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
8Red Bull21000100862210001008620000000000030.75081523007151315182130159184511242612650.00%3233.33%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
9Sea Dogs21100000541000000000002110000054120.500581300715131408213015918541618528337.50%9188.89%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
10Steelheads1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123007151312182130159181978162150.00%4250.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
11Wild1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00035800715131268213015918307831100.00%4250.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
Total1649001113639-38230011118180826000001821-3120.375366096007151313808213015918405125182368522140.38%471568.09%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
_Since Last GM Reset1649001113639-38230011118180826000001821-3120.375366096007151313808213015918405125182368522140.38%471568.09%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
_Vs Conference513000011013-31000000112-141300000911-230.300101727007151311308213015918128416513115426.67%20480.00%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169
_Vs Division6110000116160300000019813110000078-130.2501630460071513114482130159181474069107261246.15%18761.11%014129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%314147315167344169

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1612W236609638040512518236800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
164901113639
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82301111818
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82600001821
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
522140.38%471568.09%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8213015918715131
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14129048.62%12329441.84%9217751.98%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
314147315167344169


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-0915Chops3Spartans1LBox score
4 - 2026-09-1130Red Bull2Spartans5WBox score
6 - 2026-09-1346Spartans4Sea Dogs2WBox score
7 - 2026-09-1459Hobos2Spartans1LXXBox score
9 - 2026-09-1676Spartans2Griffins3LBox score
10 - 2026-09-1789Barons1Spartans2WXXBox score
11 - 2026-09-1893Spartans1Steelheads3LBox score
13 - 2026-09-20118Monster3Spartans1LBox score
14 - 2026-09-21126Spartans1Sea Dogs2LBox score
15 - 2026-09-22134Spartans3Wild4LBox score
16 - 2026-09-23150Rapido2Spartans1LBox score
18 - 2026-09-25166Spartans13L3LBox score
19 - 2026-09-26177Red Bull4Spartans3LXBox score
20 - 2026-09-27187Spartans1Chops2LBox score
23 - 2026-09-30207Spartans5Rapido2WBox score
24 - 2026-10-01219Barons1Spartans4WBox score
26 - 2026-10-03234National-Spartans-
27 - 2026-10-04252Spartans-Hobos-
28 - 2026-10-05261Spartans-Wild-
30 - 2026-10-07274Rambo-Spartans-
31 - 2026-10-08293Comets -Spartans-
34 - 2026-10-11309Spartans-Rocket-
35 - 2026-10-12317Red Bull-Spartans-
37 - 2026-10-14334Spartans-Jarrets Noirs-
38 - 2026-10-15346Rapido-Spartans-
39 - 2026-10-16358Spartans-Wolf Pack-
41 - 2026-10-18374IceHogs-Spartans-
42 - 2026-10-19389Spartans-3L-
43 - 2026-10-20400Spartans-IceHogs-
45 - 2026-10-22413Bison-Spartans-
46 - 2026-10-23428National-Spartans-
48 - 2026-10-25442Spartans-National-
50 - 2026-10-27458Wolf Pack-Spartans-
51 - 2026-10-28473Spartans-Firebirds-
53 - 2026-10-30487Phantoms -Spartans-
54 - 2026-10-31500Spartans-Rambo-
56 - 2026-11-025123L-Spartans-
57 - 2026-11-03529Spartans-Barons-
59 - 2026-11-05540Firebirds-Spartans-
60 - 2026-11-06557Spartans-Hobos-
61 - 2026-11-07566Spartans-Bison-
62 - 2026-11-08579Spartans-Silver Knights-
63 - 2026-11-09587Rocket-Spartans-
65 - 2026-11-11608Spartans-Rapido-
66 - 2026-11-12616Wild-Spartans-
68 - 2026-11-14636Thunderbirds-Spartans-
70 - 2026-11-16652Silver Knights-Spartans-
71 - 2026-11-17672Steelheads-Spartans-
72 - 2026-11-18677Spartans-Trashers-
74 - 2026-11-20698Spartans-Sea Dogs-
76 - 2026-11-22709Heat -Spartans-
77 - 2026-11-23723Spartans-Rambo-
79 - 2026-11-25736Spartans-Chops-
80 - 2026-11-26749Chops-Spartans-
81 - 2026-11-27761Spartans-Steelheads-
83 - 2026-11-29775Spartans-Lions-
84 - 2026-11-30782Griffins-Spartans-
86 - 2026-12-02801Hobos-Spartans-
87 - 2026-12-03816Spartans-Thunderbirds-
89 - 2026-12-05831Hobos-Spartans-
91 - 2026-12-07848Spartans-Heat -
92 - 2026-12-08856Spartans-Monster-
93 - 2026-12-09867Spartans-Red Bull-
94 - 2026-12-10877Lions-Spartans-
96 - 2026-12-12893Armada-Spartans-
97 - 2026-12-13910Griffins-Spartans-
100 - 2026-12-16932Spartans-Comets -
101 - 2026-12-17937Spartans-Armada-
102 - 2026-12-18949Monster-Spartans-
104 - 2026-12-20965Jarrets Noirs-Spartans-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
106 - 2026-12-22988Chops-Spartans-
109 - 2026-12-251013Lions-Spartans-
111 - 2026-12-271032Spartans-Wolf Pack-
112 - 2026-12-281042Trashers-Spartans-
115 - 2026-12-311065Barons-Spartans-
118 - 2027-01-031093Sea Dogs-Spartans-
119 - 2027-01-041099Spartans-Griffins-
121 - 2027-01-061119Sea Dogs-Spartans-
122 - 2027-01-071125Spartans-Phantoms -
123 - 2027-01-081131Spartans-Monster-
125 - 2027-01-101149Monster-Spartans-
126 - 2027-01-111151Spartans-Griffins-
127 - 2027-01-121157Spartans-Barons-
128 - 2027-01-131162Spartans-Phantoms -



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4025
Attendance14,9485,706
Attendance PCT93.43%71.33%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-6 2582 - 86.06% 106,457$851,654$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
403,677$ 2,229,451$ 2,159,451$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
16,611$ 398,745$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-745,197$ 105 17,150$ 1,800,750$




Spartans Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Spartans Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Spartans Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Spartans Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Spartans Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA