Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Griffins
GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 17
GF: 37 | GA: 41 | PP%: 30.61% | PK%: 72.46%
GM : Steven Murphy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #247 vs Firebirds

Game Center
Griffins
8-7-1, 17pts
3
1 Hobos
10-5-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
6-3-0Home Record5-2-1
2-4-1Home Record5-3-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.31Goals Per Game2.88
2.56Goals Against Per Game2.53
30.61%Power Play Percentage27.54%
72.46%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Thunderbirds
9-5-2, 20pts
1
2 Griffins
8-7-1, 17pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
5-2-1Home Record6-3-0
4-3-1Home Record2-4-1
4-4-2Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.06Goals Per Game2.31
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.56
36.07%Power Play Percentage30.61%
70.77%Penalty Kill Percentage72.46%
Griffins
8-7-1, 17pts
2026-10-04
Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
6-3-0Home Record5-3-0
2-4-1Away Record3-5-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.31Goals Per Game2.24
2.56Goals Against Per Game2.24
30.61%Power Play Percentage28.57%
72.46%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Armada
9-6-1, 19pts
2026-10-05
Griffins
8-7-1, 17pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
4-5-0Home Record6-3-0
5-1-1Away Record2-4-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.13Goals Per Game2.31
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.31
28.57%Power Play Percentage30.61%
67.24%Penalty Kill Percentage72.46%
Griffins
8-7-1, 17pts
2026-10-06
Jarrets Noirs
6-9-2, 14pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
6-3-0Home Record3-4-1
2-4-1Away Record3-5-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.31Goals Per Game1.94
2.56Goals Against Per Game1.94
30.61%Power Play Percentage48.48%
72.46%Penalty Kill Percentage68.97%
Team Leaders
Oliver MooreGoals
Oliver Moore
7
Oliver MooreAssists
Oliver Moore
9
Oliver MoorePoints
Oliver Moore
16
Ville KoivunenPlus/Minus
Ville Koivunen
4
Ilya SamsonovWins
Ilya Samsonov
8
Georgi RomanovSave Percentage
Georgi Romanov
0.913

Team Stats
Goals For
37
2.31 GFG
Shots For
321
20.06 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.6%
15 GF
Offensive Zone Start
31.9%
Goals Against
41
2.56 GAA
Shots Against
409
25.56 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.5%%
19 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.4%
Team Info

General ManagerSteven Murphy
CoachDavis Payne
DivisionOuest
ConferenceOuest
CaptainAdam Wilsby
Assistant #1Brayden Pachal
Assistant #2Dean Kukan


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,863
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team28
Farm Team20
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects67


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Steven LorentzX99.00894892826172885152484886487280050670301732,160$
2Oliver Moore (R)X100.00665288855273625647504760544560050630211925,000$
3Berkly Catton (R)X100.00625084865075805247484862544257050620203950,000$
4Tyson Kozak (R)X100.00884494845170564648464665465468050600241675,000$
5Joey AndersonX100.00614177825562454646454667466669050580281700,000$
6Ville Koivunen (R)X100.00614493855366474547464656465160050570231800,000$
7Kurtis MacDermidX100.00707192795558404150454558467875050560321696,320$
8Andre Lee (R)X100.00634695826656254148454563466066050550263728,312$
9Josh CurrieX100.00453077843050254040404150458471050510342700,000$
10Kyle CliffordX100.00453077863050254040404150458773050510353750,000$
11Nicholas MerkleyX100.00453077793050254040404150456964050500291675,000$
12Tyler BensonX100.00453077833050254040404150456662050500283750,000$
13Brayden Pachal (A)X100.007960868359687550494938715066730506502741,681,750$
14Maxwell Crozier (R)X100.00716771855773425848493866396369050650263728,312$
15Zayne Parekh (R)X100.00634192875470455246474059414557050610201950,000$
16Elias Salomonsson (R)X100.00694192875165394747463862395161050590223800,000$
17Gustav LindstromX100.00573695845757404749463362506967050580283833,125$
18Nolan Allan (R)X100.00664087845860494645443661375461050580231850,000$
Scratches
1Travis BoydX100.00594077864355255151474665478177050590334800,000$
2Tanner LaczynskiX100.00684595815757254349464559466971050560291696,320$
3Brett ConnollyX100.0045307780305025404040415045847105050N0342700,000$
4Steven SantiniX100.00614195815752254550493753507872050570313625,000$
5Hunter Skinner (R)X100.00614095845450254248453760436064050550251750,000$
6Dean Kukan (A)X100.00453095855050254550463252508471050540333625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9662438784506041464745426046666705057
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Samsonov100.00685378766877756768516061690476502941,999,999$
2Georgi Romanov (R)100.00543277746771676164425253530505402721,999,999$
Scratches
1Vyacheslav Buteyets (R)100.0059308381727271666925574147050520243800,000$
2Christopher Gibson100.0060256565507070555530558185050500343625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006035767464737162643756596404955
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Davis Payne74707079737469CAN5621,800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Oliver MooreGriffins (DET)C1679161120412641162917.07%833721.120772330003361145.82%2991414000.9501000110
2Ville KoivunenGriffins (DET)RW16681442026183582017.14%827617.27325430000091018.18%111513001.0100000111
3Joey AndersonGriffins (DET)RW163710-326017203211189.38%930919.362462350000102048.00%25123000.6501000101
4Maxwell CrozierGriffins (DET)D16459-1592524262271118.18%2637723.57415437011142000%0418000.4800113001
5Steven LorentzGriffins (DET)C761712010182641323.08%816123.143144151012312149.01%20265000.8611000031
6Andre LeeGriffins (DET)LW162460115232525698.00%231019.431231320004350142.11%1978000.3900100001
7Berkly CattonGriffins (DET)C163360402129338199.09%427617.270111170000141140.38%10499000.4301000010
8Kurtis MacDermidGriffins (DET)LW714517581393411.11%615221.771121150001300057.14%747000.6600001000
9Kyle CliffordGriffins (DET)LW12055180817127100%720717.270112180000130063.64%1133000.4800000001
10Brayden PachalGriffins (DET)D16055-416102624201190%2840025.01022240000156000%01627000.2501002000
11Josh CurrieGriffins (DET)RW12303040771461321.43%317014.1800000000001050.00%252000.3500000020
12Tyson KozakGriffins (DET)C16033-2201817257220%422914.3700000000070039.58%48129000.2601000000
13Elias SalomonssonGriffins (DET)D1602234011161430%1930018.79000026000036000%0211000.1300000000
14Nolan AllanGriffins (DET)D161011207832033.33%417911.220000000002000%017000.1100000000
15Steven SantiniGriffins (DET)D13011100231100%01118.5500000000014000%005000.1800000000
16Zayne ParekhGriffins (DET)D16101320141676714.29%1029918.70101126000037010%0611000.0700000001
17Gustav LindstromGriffins (DET)D160000403223000%619712.370000200007000%121000011000000
18Travis BoydGriffins (DET)C3000000433000%03812.870000000005000%11100000000000
19Nicholas MerkleyGriffins (DET)RW3000-160410030%1279.010000000000000%10000000000000
20Tyler BensonGriffins (DET)LW12000-210010158550%316413.740000000003000%37400000000000
21Tanner LaczynskiGriffins (DET)C11000000681100%3958.6500002000020038.46%264100000000000
22Dean KukanGriffins (DET)D13000-200100000%0120.950000100000000%00000000000000
23Hunter SkinnerGriffins (DET)D13000200120000%0967.40000000000500100.00%11100000000000
Team Total or Average29837579431814529233432111319511.53%159473215.8815223724340112124028544.94%761131169000.4027216387
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SamsonovGriffins (DET)148600.9062.4284422343611770100142401
2Georgi RomanovGriffins (DET)20110.9131.941242044621110.5717214100
Team Total or Average168710.9072.3696842384071981271616501


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andre LeeGriffins (DET)LW262000-01-01SWEYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$588,252$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Berkly CattonGriffins (DET)C202006-01-01CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Brayden PachalGriffins (DET)D271999-01-01CANNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,681,750$1,358,337$0$0$No1,681,750$1,681,750$1,681,750$------1,681,750$1,681,750$1,681,750$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Brett ConnollyGriffins (DET)RW341992-01-01CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------Yes--------NHL Link
Christopher GibsonGriffins (DET)G341992-01-01FINNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$625,000$-------625,000$625,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dean KukanGriffins (DET)D331993-01-01CHENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-18FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$625,000$-------625,000$625,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Elias SalomonssonGriffins (DET)D222004-01-01SWEYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Georgi RomanovGriffins (DET)G271999-01-01RUSYes207 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,615,384$0$0$No1,999,999$--------1,999,999$--------No--------NHL Link
Gustav LindstromGriffins (DET)D281998-01-01SWENo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-16NoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm833,125$672,909$0$0$No833,125$833,125$-------833,125$833,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Hunter SkinnerGriffins (DET)D252001-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ilya SamsonovGriffins (DET)G291997-01-01RUSNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-10-22NoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,615,384$0$0$No1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Joey AndersonGriffins (DET)RW281998-01-01USANo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Josh CurrieGriffins (DET)RW341992-01-01CANNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$565,385$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Kurtis MacDermidGriffins (DET)LW321994-01-01CANNo233 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-01-28NoNo12025-02-07FalseFalsePro & Farm696,320$562,412$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kyle CliffordGriffins (DET)LW351991-01-01CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-14FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Maxwell CrozierGriffins (DET)D262000-01-01CANYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$588,252$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nicholas MerkleyGriffins (DET)RW291997-01-01CANNo195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo12025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nolan AllanGriffins (DET)D232003-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$686,538$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Oliver MooreGriffins (DET)C212005-01-01USAYes188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$747,115$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Steven LorentzGriffins (DET)C301996-01-01CANNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm732,160$591,360$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Steven SantiniGriffins (DET)D311995-01-01USANo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-18FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$504,808$0$0$No625,000$625,000$-------625,000$625,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tanner LaczynskiGriffins (DET)C291997-01-01USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-05FalseFalsePro & Farm696,320$562,412$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Travis Boyd (1 Way Contract)Griffins (DET)C331993-01-01USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-03-18NoNo42026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$400,000$323,077$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Tyler BensonGriffins (DET)LW281998-01-01CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-14FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tyson KozakGriffins (DET)C242002-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$545,192$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ville KoivunenGriffins (DET)RW232003-01-01FINYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Vyacheslav ButeyetsGriffins (DET)G242002-01-01RUSYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Zayne ParekhGriffins (DET)D202006-01-01CANYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2827.68199 Lbs6 ft22.21876,653$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kurtis MacDermidSteven LorentzJoey Anderson40122
2Andre LeeOliver MooreVille Koivunen30122
3Kyle CliffordBerkly CattonJosh Currie20122
4Tyler BensonTyson KozakNicholas Merkley10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier40122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson30122
3Gustav LindstromNolan Allan20122
4Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kurtis MacDermidSteven LorentzJoey Anderson60122
2Andre LeeOliver MooreVille Koivunen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven LorentzKurtis MacDermid60122
2Oliver MooreAndre Lee40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven Lorentz60122Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Oliver Moore40122Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven LorentzKurtis MacDermid60122
2Oliver MooreAndre Lee40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kurtis MacDermidSteven LorentzJoey AndersonBrayden PachalMaxwell Crozier
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andre LeeOliver MooreVille KoivunenZayne ParekhElias Salomonsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joey Anderson, Ville Koivunen, Kurtis MacDermidJoey Anderson, Ville KoivunenJoey Anderson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Elias Salomonsson, Gustav Lindstrom, Nolan AllanElias SalomonssonElias Salomonsson, Gustav Lindstrom
Penalty Shots
Steven Lorentz, Oliver Moore, Berkly Catton, Tyson Kozak, Joey Anderson
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Georgi Romanov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
13L10001000101000000000001000100010121.000123016920411628816414159613100.00%30100.00%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
2Barons21100000440211000004400000000000020.5004610116920434628816414291412425240.00%6183.33%111324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
3Chops1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246006920417628816414321021264250.00%8362.50%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
4Hobos21100000440000000000002110000044020.5004610006920445628816414421821326233.33%8362.50%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
5Monster3110000167-1211000005501000000112-130.50069150069204596288164149739384110220.00%13284.62%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
6Phantoms 1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00034700692042462881641427151826300.00%4175.00%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
7Sea Dogs2200000010552200000010550000000000041.0001014240069204456288164146721202810330.00%10460.00%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
8Spartans11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690069204266288164142524183266.67%2150.00%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
9Steelheads1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123106920417628816414194121011100.00%6183.33%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
10Thunderbirds2010100037-4100010002111010000016-520.500347006920443628816414562733566116.67%9366.67%011324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
Total1667020013741-49530100027216714010011020-10170.5313757942269204321628816414409159185292491530.61%691972.46%111324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
_Since Last GM Reset1667020013741-49530100027216714010011020-10170.5313757942269204321628816414409159185292491530.61%691972.46%111324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173
_Vs Conference925010011626-10522010001110140300001516-1170.38916254121692041706288164142339411617526830.77%421076.19%111324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%292126329171348173

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1617W237579432140915918529222
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166720013741
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
95310002721
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71410011020
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
491530.61%691972.46%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
62881641469204
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11324346.50%15333845.27%7618042.22%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
292126329171348173


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-085Sea Dogs1Griffins3WBox score
4 - 2026-09-1134Barons0Griffins2WBox score
5 - 2026-09-1237Griffins2Chops5LBox score
6 - 2026-09-1355Griffins1Monster2LXXBox score
7 - 2026-09-1465Griffins1Thunderbirds6LBox score
9 - 2026-09-1676Spartans2Griffins3WBox score
10 - 2026-09-1790Griffins1Hobos3LBox score
12 - 2026-09-19105Sea Dogs4Griffins7WBox score
14 - 2026-09-21123Monster3Griffins2LBox score
16 - 2026-09-23144Griffins1Steelheads3LBox score
17 - 2026-09-24154Barons4Griffins2LBox score
19 - 2026-09-26173Monster2Griffins3WBox score
20 - 2026-09-27184Griffins13L0WXBox score
22 - 2026-09-29198Phantoms 4Griffins3LBox score
23 - 2026-09-30214Griffins3Hobos1WBox score
25 - 2026-10-02227Thunderbirds1Griffins2WXBox score
27 - 2026-10-04247Griffins-Firebirds-
28 - 2026-10-05255Armada-Griffins-
29 - 2026-10-06269Griffins-Jarrets Noirs-
30 - 2026-10-07283Lions-Griffins-
33 - 2026-10-10302Griffins-Barons-
34 - 2026-10-11310Griffins-Wild-
35 - 2026-10-123213L-Griffins-
37 - 2026-10-14339Griffins-Phantoms -
38 - 2026-10-15349National-Griffins-
40 - 2026-10-17366Jarrets Noirs-Griffins-
41 - 2026-10-18381Griffins-Hobos-
43 - 2026-10-20393Griffins-Barons-
44 - 2026-10-21406Phantoms -Griffins-
46 - 2026-10-23423Griffins-Thunderbirds-
47 - 2026-10-24432Rambo-Griffins-
49 - 2026-10-26452Griffins-Trashers-
50 - 2026-10-27460Barons-Griffins-
52 - 2026-10-29477Griffins-Wolf Pack-
53 - 2026-10-30489Chops-Griffins-
55 - 2026-11-01506Thunderbirds-Griffins-
56 - 2026-11-02520Griffins-Steelheads-
58 - 2026-11-04535Steelheads-Griffins-
60 - 2026-11-06559Rapido-Griffins-
62 - 2026-11-08573Griffins-Armada-
63 - 2026-11-09585Griffins-Chops-
64 - 2026-11-10595IceHogs-Griffins-
65 - 2026-11-11609Griffins-Heat -
66 - 2026-11-12622Chops-Griffins-
68 - 2026-11-14639Griffins-Rambo-
69 - 2026-11-15650Hobos-Griffins-
70 - 2026-11-16659Griffins-Chops-
72 - 2026-11-18678Silver Knights-Griffins-
74 - 2026-11-20691Griffins-IceHogs-
75 - 2026-11-21706Red Bull-Griffins-
77 - 2026-11-23725Griffins-Monster-
78 - 2026-11-24734Bison-Griffins-
80 - 2026-11-26750Griffins-3L-
82 - 2026-11-28764Monster-Griffins-
84 - 2026-11-30782Griffins-Spartans-
85 - 2026-12-01790Comets -Griffins-
87 - 2026-12-03813Trashers-Griffins-
88 - 2026-12-04823Griffins-Comets -
89 - 2026-12-05837Griffins-National-
90 - 2026-12-06845Hobos-Griffins-
91 - 2026-12-07855Griffins-Jarrets Noirs-
93 - 2026-12-09872Griffins-Bison-
94 - 2026-12-10882Sea Dogs-Griffins-
96 - 2026-12-12900Firebirds-Griffins-
97 - 2026-12-13910Griffins-Spartans-
99 - 2026-12-15927Heat -Griffins-
102 - 2026-12-18954Rocket-Griffins-
103 - 2026-12-19960Griffins-Rocket-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21976Griffins-Sea Dogs-
106 - 2026-12-22985Wolf Pack-Griffins-
108 - 2026-12-241004Griffins-Silver Knights-
109 - 2026-12-251015Wolf Pack-Griffins-
112 - 2026-12-281037Sea Dogs-Griffins-
114 - 2026-12-301054Griffins-Lions-
115 - 2026-12-311067Wild-Griffins-
118 - 2027-01-031092Griffins-National-
119 - 2027-01-041099Spartans-Griffins-
121 - 2027-01-061113Griffins-Red Bull-
122 - 2027-01-071123Wild-Griffins-
124 - 2027-01-091136Griffins-Rapido-
125 - 2027-01-101143Griffins-Sea Dogs-
126 - 2027-01-111151Spartans-Griffins-
127 - 2027-01-121156Griffins-Red Bull-
128 - 2027-01-131163Griffins-Rapido-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3822
Attendance17,1738,593
Attendance PCT95.41%95.48%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-7 2863 - 95.43% 107,540$967,863$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
456,650$ 2,374,629$ 2,374,629$ 1,800,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
18,266$ 456,650$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-860,323$ 105 18,266$ 1,917,930$




Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Griffins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA