Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Comets
GP: 17 | W: 11 | L: 3 | OTL: 3 | P: 25
GF: 40 | GA: 30 | PP%: 32.35% | PK%: 71.05%
GM : Stéphane Trudeau | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games #244 vs Armada

Game Center
Comets
11-3-3, 25pts
3
1 Firebirds
8-8-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
4-2-2Home Record5-3-0
7-1-1Home Record3-5-1
6-1-3Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.35Goals Per Game2.24
1.76Goals Against Per Game2.24
32.35%Power Play Percentage28.57%
71.05%Penalty Kill Percentage58.49%
Comets
11-3-3, 25pts
4
2 Lions
6-8-3, 15pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
4-2-2Home Record2-5-2
7-1-1Home Record4-3-1
6-1-3Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.35Goals Per Game2.00
1.76Goals Against Per Game2.82
32.35%Power Play Percentage36.36%
71.05%Penalty Kill Percentage56.36%
Armada
9-6-1, 19pts
2026-10-04
Comets
11-3-3, 25pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
4-5-0Home Record4-2-2
5-1-1Away Record7-1-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games6-1-3
2.13Goals Per Game2.35
2.44Goals Against Per Game2.35
28.57%Power Play Percentage32.35%
67.24%Penalty Kill Percentage71.05%
Red Bull
7-7-3, 17pts
2026-10-05
Comets
11-3-3, 25pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
4-2-2Home Record4-2-2
3-5-1Away Record7-1-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games6-1-3
2.65Goals Per Game2.35
2.65Goals Against Per Game2.35
30.51%Power Play Percentage32.35%
69.84%Penalty Kill Percentage71.05%
Bison
7-8-1, 15pts
2026-10-07
Comets
11-3-3, 25pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
4-3-1Home Record4-2-2
3-5-0Away Record7-1-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games6-1-3
2.44Goals Per Game2.35
2.81Goals Against Per Game2.35
35.29%Power Play Percentage32.35%
64.91%Penalty Kill Percentage71.05%
Team Leaders
Braeden BowmanGoals
Braeden Bowman
9
Dominic JamesAssists
Dominic James
13
Braeden BowmanPoints
Braeden Bowman
19
Joseph LaBatePlus/Minus
Joseph LaBate
2
Clay StevensonWins
Clay Stevenson
11
Clay StevensonSave Percentage
Clay Stevenson
0.934

Team Stats
Goals For
40
2.35 GFG
Shots For
323
19.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
32.4%
22 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.6%
Goals Against
30
1.76 GAA
Shots Against
424
24.94 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.1%%
11 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.1%
Team Info

General ManagerStéphane Trudeau
CoachAlain Nasreddine
DivisionNouvelle-Angleterre
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,921
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team19
Contract Limit54 / 60
Prospects36


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Braeden Bowman (R)X97.00634592835670655648504857485162050630232800,000$
2Dominic James (R)X96.00774491855273525648484959575466050630243800,000$
3Cole SchwindtX100.00754795835268435054474971485768050620251790,125$
4Vinni LettieriX100.00634076834959414448444658477573050570311650,000$
5Matthew HighmoreX95.00604077864459404347454564467271050570301650,000$
6Stephen Halliday (R)X100.00654495825260364748474657475463050570243800,000$
7Ben JonesX100.00764995844660334249454559466369050560271650,000$
8Joseph LaBateX100.00694995805055254150454565468178050560331650,000$
9Nicklas BackstromX100.00513876825653254360444454459982050551391650,000$
10Wilmer SkoogX100.00584194834955254147444564456366050550271650,000$
11Jacob LucchiniX100.00514077844656364146434457457570050540311650,000$
12Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)X100.00604495834656254047454561464859050540223775,000$
13Tyler TuckerX98.007584838358707755494939695063700506602631,048,125$
14Zac JonesX98.005839958358604549484636585063650505902631,048,125$
15Colton WhiteX100.00613995855755274549493660507270050580291650,000$
16Mark FriedmanX100.00584195846053264550463661507872050580311650,000$
17Grant HuttonX100.00573895826052254550463665517873050580311650,000$
Scratches
1Alex Bump (R)X72.44634495835259254648464762475162050570233725,000$
2Jake LucchiniX100.00633877853754254046434462467573050540311650,000$
3Nic PetanX100.00503777844953254044434452457569050530311650,000$
4Cameron Butler (R)X100.00544086814750503642414159425459050510244800,000$
5Tobias RiederX100.00453077833050254040404150458170050500331875,000$
6Arnaud Durandeau (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145416359050470271650,000$
7Tim Gettinger (R)X100.00452386814845233636364145416661050470281800,000$
8Brayden Tracey (R)X100.00452386854845233636364145415756050470254850,000$
9Arttu Ruotsalainen (R)X100.00452386824845233636364145416962050470291650,000$
10Tyce Thompson (R)X100.00452386864845233636364145416359050470271800,000$
11Dmitri Simashev (R)X77.97624792845658344347453754384857050550213950,000$
12Carl DahlstromX100.00453095805050254549463252507868050540311650,000$
13Maksymilian Szuber (R)X100.00543886847145253842413464345761050530243765,937$
14Chase Priskie (R)X100.00412386845045253635322933277560050440301650,000$
15Nicolas Beaudin (R)X100.00412386865045253635322933276655050440271950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.9157388883515533434543415644666605054
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Clay Stevenson100.0065347575747573697265575355050650271750,000$
2Sergei Murashov (R)100.0063356871747672687157573344050620223725,000$
Scratches
1Antoine Bibeau100.0060256565507070555530557377050500321650,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006331697066747264665156535905059
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine70807978717274CAN5111,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Braeden BowmanComets (VAN)RW16910191100292948172818.75%1237523.49491310481013211050.85%591510011.0103000213
2Dominic JamesComets (VAN)C16413170120283733101712.12%1537423.4038117490000200051.22%3281314000.9113000211
3Zac JonesComets (VAN)D178513-4001531229436.36%1843925.8373101255000032110%0816100.5900000210
4Tyler TuckerComets (VAN)D1711011-228102837291053.45%1943725.71156555000025010%0825000.5000101010
5Alex BumpComets (VAN)LW16358-2001819141921.43%533520.962464440000131035.29%17512000.4801000012
6Cole SchwindtComets (VAN)RW17257-60033474211264.76%234820.52235640000081045.00%201610000.4002000020
7Stephen HallidayComets (VAN)C17336-60028282351713.04%631318.45134339000001150.78%1281012000.3811000011
8Matthew HighmoreComets (VAN)C14235-11201823226119.09%729020.78213330000051055.43%9258000.3400000000
9Mark FriedmanComets (VAN)D14044220102310510%1728220.15000121011013000%059000.2800000000
10Joseph LaBateComets (VAN)C13213200171871028.57%215111.6501107000002052.94%1712000.4000000200
11Vinni LettieriComets (VAN)C14022140201815150%421015.06011030000120045.76%59610000.1900000000
12Tobias RiederComets (VAN)LW42020402261333.33%27017.5200001000001000%120000.5700000100
13Ben JonesComets (VAN)C14112120231511369.09%316311.6700004000001033.33%654000.2400000010
14Grant HuttonComets (VAN)D140221008195110%1025618.35000116011011000%0212000.1600000001
15Nicklas BackstromComets (VAN)C14011140744030%21269.0200000000070045.45%1123000.1600000000
16Colton WhiteComets (VAN)D140111205152120%827319.55000020000013000%016000.0700000000
17Tyce ThompsonComets (VAN)RW31010001130333.33%0258.370000000000000%020000.8000000000
18Arnaud DurandeauComets (VAN)LW3000000000000%062.16000000000100100.00%10000000000000
19Tim GettingerComets (VAN)LW3000020263110%1258.480000000000000%02000000000000
20Brayden TraceyComets (VAN)LW3000000203110%13511.690000000000000%10000000000000
21Arttu RuotsalainenComets (VAN)C3000000213030%2268.7600000000000030.00%100100000000000
22Cameron ButlerComets (VAN)RW3000000311040%03913.010000000001000%11200000000000
23Chase PriskieComets (VAN)D3000000000000%04314.490000100001000%00000000000000
24Jacob LucchiniComets (VAN)C6000000000000%0122.09000000000000100.00%10100000000000
25Carl DahlstromComets (VAN)D6000-100150320%46911.560000700002000%01200000000000
26Maksymilian SzuberComets (VAN)D3000100031020%44314.590000100000000%01100000000000
27Jake LucchiniComets (VAN)C7000020010000%0192.79000000000100100.00%10000000000000
28Dmitri SimashevComets (VAN)D14000-220897330%722516.140000700017000%05200000000000
29Aleksanteri KaskimakiComets (VAN)C17000100317450%1462.7100000000000033.33%93000000000000
30Wilmer SkoogComets (VAN)C14000100342010%2493.5200000000050050.00%80000000000000
Team Total or Average3193866104-1186103143973239416311.76%154511716.042238605246812342099350.00%770119162110.41210101998
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Clay StevensonComets (VAN)1711330.9341.6210380228423233010.90911170412
Team Total or Average1711330.9341.62103802284232330111170412


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksanteri KaskimakiComets (VAN)C222004-01-01FINYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$625,962$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Alex Bump (Out of Payroll)Comets (VAN)LW232003-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$585,577$0$0$Yes725,000$725,000$-------725,000$725,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Antoine BibeauComets (VAN)G321994-01-01CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Arnaud DurandeauComets (VAN)LW271999-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Arttu RuotsalainenComets (VAN)C291997-01-01FINYes187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-08-28NoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ben JonesComets (VAN)C271999-01-01CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-03-16NoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Braeden BowmanComets (VAN)RW232003-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-20NoNo22025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brayden TraceyComets (VAN)LW252001-01-01CANYes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$686,538$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Cameron ButlerComets (VAN)RW242002-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Carl DahlstromComets (VAN)D311995-01-01SWENo229 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Chase PriskieComets (VAN)D301996-01-01USAYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Clay StevensonComets (VAN)G271999-01-01CANNo195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$605,769$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Cole SchwindtComets (VAN)RW252001-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm790,125$638,178$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Colton WhiteComets (VAN)D291997-01-01CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Dmitri Simashev (Out of Payroll)Comets (VAN)D212005-01-01RUSYes198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$Yes950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dominic JamesComets (VAN)C242002-01-01USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Grant HuttonComets (VAN)D311995-01-01USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jacob LucchiniComets (VAN)C311995-01-01CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jake LucchiniComets (VAN)C311995-01-01CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Joseph LaBateComets (VAN)C331993-01-01USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Maksymilian SzuberComets (VAN)D242002-01-01POLYes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm765,937$618,641$0$0$No765,937$765,937$-------765,937$765,937$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Mark FriedmanComets (VAN)D311995-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Matthew HighmoreComets (VAN)C301996-01-01CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-02-15NoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nic PetanComets (VAN)C311995-01-01CANNo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nicklas BackstromComets (VAN)C391987-01-01SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nicolas BeaudinComets (VAN)D271999-01-01CANYes168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$767,308$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Sergei MurashovComets (VAN)G222004-01-01RUSYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-20NoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$585,577$0$0$No725,000$725,000$-------725,000$725,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Stephen HallidayComets (VAN)C242002-01-01CANYes214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tim GettingerComets (VAN)LW281998-01-01USAYes220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-08-21NoNo12025-03-05FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------
Tobias RiederComets (VAN)LW331993-01-01DEUNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-08-21NoNo12025-03-05FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$706,731$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyce ThompsonComets (VAN)RW271999-01-01CANYes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$646,154$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyler TuckerComets (VAN)D262000-01-01CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,048,125$846,562$0$0$No1,048,125$1,048,125$-------1,048,125$1,048,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Vinni LettieriComets (VAN)C311995-01-01USANo184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Wilmer SkoogComets (VAN)C271999-01-01SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Zac JonesComets (VAN)D262000-01-01USANo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,048,125$846,562$0$0$No1,048,125$1,048,125$-------1,048,125$1,048,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3527.74195 Lbs6 ft11.71745,780$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominic JamesBraeden Bowman40122
2Stephen HallidayMatthew HighmoreCole Schwindt30122
3Braeden BowmanStephen HallidayDominic James20122
4Cole SchwindtVinni LettieriMatthew Highmore10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones40122
2Grant HuttonMark Friedman30122
3Colton WhiteTyler Tucker20122
4Zac JonesGrant Hutton10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominic JamesBraeden Bowman60122
2Stephen HallidayMatthew HighmoreCole Schwindt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Grant HuttonMark Friedman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Braeden BowmanDominic James60122
2Cole SchwindtMatthew Highmore40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Grant HuttonMark Friedman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Braeden Bowman60122Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Dominic James40122Grant HuttonMark Friedman40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Braeden BowmanDominic James60122
2Cole SchwindtMatthew Highmore40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Grant HuttonMark Friedman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dominic JamesBraeden BowmanTyler TuckerZac Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dominic JamesBraeden BowmanTyler TuckerZac Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joseph LaBate, Ben Jones, Wilmer SkoogJoseph LaBate, Ben JonesWilmer Skoog
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton White, Mark Friedman, Tyler TuckerColton WhiteMark Friedman, Tyler Tucker
Penalty Shots
Braeden Bowman, Dominic James, Cole Schwindt, Matthew Highmore, Stephen Halliday
Goalie
#1 : Clay Stevenson, #2 : Sergei Murashov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Armada20001001330200010013300000000000030.75034700614164315312812824672212298225.00%60100.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
2Bison11000000202110000002020000000000021.00024601614164215312812824830236116.67%000%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
3Firebirds211000005411010000023-11100000031220.50057120061416450531281282467308327457.14%4250.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
4Heat 22000000725000000000002200000072541.00071421006141644553128128244524203513538.46%5180.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
5IceHogs200001105501000010023-11000001032130.750571200614164425312812824542114417228.57%7357.14%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
6Jarrets Noirs1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.5002460061416495312812824800214125.00%000%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
7Lions31001010844100000101012100100074361.00081220016141645353128128245827185812433.33%9366.67%113728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
8Rambo1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002461061416415531281282426522111100.00%110.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
9Silver Knights1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200614164265312812824293223300.00%10100.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
10Thunderbirds11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460061416417531281282432102135120.00%10100.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
11Trashers11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358006141641453128128243098182150.00%4175.00%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
Total17730222140301082201111141319510111026179250.735406610612614164323531281282442415486314682232.35%381171.05%113728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
_Since Last GM Reset17730222140301082201111141319510111026179250.735406610612614164323531281282442415486314682232.35%381171.05%113728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208
_Vs Conference5220010012120211000005413110010078-150.5001220321061416488531281282413144189214750.00%9455.56%013728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%308124340180390208

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1725W240661063234241548631412
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
177322214030
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82211111413
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
95111102617
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
610201
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
682232.35%381171.05%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5312812824614164
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13728248.58%15530151.50%9318749.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
308124340180390208


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-0916Firebirds3Comets 2LBox score
4 - 2026-09-1135Silver Knights3Comets 1LBox score
5 - 2026-09-1242Comets 3Heat 1WBox score
6 - 2026-09-1350Comets 3Lions2WXBox score
8 - 2026-09-1569Lions0Comets 1WXXBox score
10 - 2026-09-1786Comets 4Heat 1WBox score
11 - 2026-09-1896Comets 2Thunderbirds1WBox score
12 - 2026-09-19107Armada2Comets 1LXXBox score
14 - 2026-09-21125Bison0Comets 2WBox score
15 - 2026-09-22139Comets 2Rambo4LBox score
16 - 2026-09-23149Comets 3IceHogs2WXXBox score
17 - 2026-09-24159Trashers1Comets 3WBox score
18 - 2026-09-25167Comets 2Jarrets Noirs3LXBox score
21 - 2026-09-28191Armada1Comets 2WXBox score
23 - 2026-09-30206IceHogs3Comets 2LXBox score
24 - 2026-10-01223Comets 3Firebirds1WBox score
25 - 2026-10-02232Comets 4Lions2WBox score
27 - 2026-10-04244Armada-Comets -
28 - 2026-10-05260Red Bull-Comets -
30 - 2026-10-07279Bison-Comets -
31 - 2026-10-08293Comets -Spartans-
34 - 2026-10-11308Comets -Hobos-
35 - 2026-10-12315Firebirds-Comets -
37 - 2026-10-14337Comets -Wild-
38 - 2026-10-15344Comets -IceHogs-
39 - 2026-10-16357Steelheads-Comets -
41 - 2026-10-18373Comets -Heat -
42 - 2026-10-19386Rapido-Comets -
44 - 2026-10-214033L-Comets -
45 - 2026-10-22415Comets -National-
47 - 2026-10-24431Wolf Pack-Comets -
48 - 2026-10-25444Comets -Wolf Pack-
50 - 2026-10-27459Firebirds-Comets -
51 - 2026-10-28474Comets -Barons-
53 - 2026-10-30488National-Comets -
54 - 2026-10-31501Comets -Firebirds-
56 - 2026-11-02516Rambo-Comets -
57 - 2026-11-03527Comets -3L-
59 - 2026-11-05544Barons-Comets -
60 - 2026-11-06560Sea Dogs-Comets -
61 - 2026-11-07570Comets -Rapido-
63 - 2026-11-09589Monster-Comets -
64 - 2026-11-10596Comets -Bison-
65 - 2026-11-11614Rambo-Comets -
67 - 2026-11-13628Comets -Trashers-
68 - 2026-11-14640Comets -Sea Dogs-
70 - 2026-11-16653IceHogs-Comets -
71 - 2026-11-17670Comets -Rocket-
72 - 2026-11-18679Comets -Chops-
74 - 2026-11-20692Heat -Comets -
76 - 2026-11-22710Silver Knights-Comets -
78 - 2026-11-24729Comets -Rocket-
79 - 2026-11-25737Comets -Silver Knights-
80 - 2026-11-26748Jarrets Noirs-Comets -
82 - 2026-11-28768Phantoms -Comets -
84 - 2026-11-30781Comets -Rambo-
85 - 2026-12-01790Comets -Griffins-
86 - 2026-12-02804Rocket-Comets -
88 - 2026-12-04823Griffins-Comets -
89 - 2026-12-05835Comets -3L-
91 - 2026-12-07851Silver Knights-Comets -
92 - 2026-12-08861Comets -Rambo-
93 - 2026-12-09873Comets -Thunderbirds-
94 - 2026-12-10884Comets -Jarrets Noirs-
96 - 2026-12-12895Chops-Comets -
98 - 2026-12-14913Hobos-Comets -
100 - 2026-12-16932Spartans-Comets -
102 - 2026-12-18950Comets -Silver Knights-
103 - 2026-12-19963Comets -Monster-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21973Lions-Comets -
106 - 2026-12-22991Lions-Comets -
109 - 2026-12-251012Heat -Comets -
111 - 2026-12-271029Comets -Red Bull-
112 - 2026-12-281040Comets -Phantoms -
113 - 2026-12-291048Jarrets Noirs-Comets -
115 - 2026-12-311069Trashers-Comets -
117 - 2027-01-021085Comets -Jarrets Noirs-
118 - 2027-01-031097Wild-Comets -
121 - 2027-01-061120Wild-Comets -
122 - 2027-01-071124Comets -Steelheads-
123 - 2027-01-081132Comets -Armada-
125 - 2027-01-101144Comets -Lions-
126 - 2027-01-111154Comets -Armada-
129 - 2027-01-141175Thunderbirds-Comets -



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance15,5117,860
Attendance PCT96.94%98.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-6 2921 - 97.38% 94,988$759,904$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
497,762$ 2,442,730$ 2,442,730$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
18,790$ 497,762$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-664,916$ 105 18,790$ 1,972,950$




Comets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Comets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Comets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA