Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Dante Fabbro

Kraken
Dante Fabbro

Position Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
Defense 28 100.00 0 72 200 NHL Link
CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV
70538584587788584949417655697402369
RANK #
461e 192e 1011e 638e 327e 441e 376e 418e 627e 442e 841e 219e 166e 795e 514e 392e 1647e 392e


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1998-01-01CANNo220--Trade2026-08-12Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 1,924,700$ 1,480,538$1,924,700$1,480,538$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats - Basic

Games Played Goals Assists Points Plus/Minus Penalty Minutes Minutes Played Average Minutes Played per Game
15 1 2 3 -6 4 301 20.12
Major Penalty Minutes Hits Hits Received Shots Own Shots Block Own Shots Miss Shooting Percentage Shots Blocked
0 11 21 18 11 11 5.56% 23
Power Play Goals Power Play Assists Power Play Points Power Play Shots Power Play Minutes Played
0 1 1 0 36
Short Handed Goals Short Handed Assists Short Handed Points Short Handed Shots Short Handed Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 42



Pro Stats - Advanced

Game Winning Goals Game Tying Goals Face-off % Face offs Taken Give Aways Take Aways Empty Net Goals Hat Tricks
1 0 0.00% 0 1 18 0 0
Points per 20 Minutes Penalty Shots Goals Penalty Shots Taken Fights Wons Fight Lost Fight Ties
0.20 0 0 0 0 0
Current Goal Scoring Streak Current Point Scoring Steak Current Goal Scoring Slump Current Point Scoring Slump
0 0 6 6
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats - Basic

Games Played Goals Assists Points Plus/Minus Penalty Minutes Minutes Played Average Minutes Played per Game
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Major Penalty Minutes Hits Hits Received Shots Own Shots Block Own Shots Miss Shooting Percentage Shots Blocked
0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00% 0
Power Play Goals Power Play Assists Power Play Points Power Play Shots Power Play Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Short Handed Goals Short Handed Assists Short Handed Points Short Handed Shots Short Handed Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0



Farm Stats - Advanced

Game Winning Goals Game Tying Goals Face-off % Face offs Taken Give Aways Take Aways Empty Net Goals Hat Tricks
0 0 0.00% 0 0 0 0 0
Points per 20 Minutes Penalty Shots Goals Penalty Shots Taken Fights Wons Fight Lost Fight Ties
0 0 0 0 0
Current Goal Scoring Streak Current Point Scoring Steak Current Goal Scoring Slump Current Point Scoring Slump
0 0 6 6
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Bruins2229022260191812280%832411.18000000000110000213000.1200000000
Bruins2357066-132603031211460%2578513.78000060000450000434000.1500000000
Bruins2479033-143404746311090%64110814.03000020000440000365000.0500000000
Blackhawks258011516-27320981386236521.61%113169521.19088112430002196000013113000.1900000001
Maple Leafs2677099042046794327260%63133017.28044914400011550000578000.1401000000
Maple Leafs278001010234060933822220%77119915.00000119011021700001163000.1701000000
Maple Leafs28810998440521054818200%69133516.490000500011890000980000.1300000000
Maple Leafs2980088514041856619190%66106413.31000000001740000863000.1500000000
BlueJackets3070077-1014028613719250%5693213.32000020000440000839000.1500000000
BlueJackets3182257-5360561169243412.17%78112613.740000700024200001179000.1212000100
Flyers328211112-326057806936451.45%77114313.95000050000210100973000.2100000110
Kraken3315123-64011211811115.56%2330120.120110360000421000118000.2000000000
Total Regular Season81258792-6131205458735372572840.93%7191234815.21013132147501171086110%084718000.1514000211
Playoff
Bruins235000-160222110%67715.48000000000600000500000000000
Bruins2440111100221200%15313.410000000004000001000.3700000000
Maple Leafs266022000362200%510016.72022218000018000013000.4000000000
Maple Leafs2714000-610010196330%922916.3900000000052000011500000000000
Maple Leafs286000000393020%69616.030000000021600000600000000000
Maple Leafs297000100343230%38512.21000000000000000600000000000
Flyers3211022080916121160%1617415.83000040000120000116000.2300000000
Total Playoff53055-534032582921150.00%4681615.410222220002111000%0352000.1200000000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV
2264447782578198644862657561486802271
2369 (+5)36 (-8)83 (+6)85 (+3)55 (-2)76 (-5)82 (-16)55 (-9)47 (-1)48 (-14)40 (-25)63 (-12)48 (-13)48 (E)60 (-8)08 (-14)71 (E)
2469 (E)36 (E)83 (E)85 (E)55 (E)76 (E)82 (E)55 (E)47 (E)48 (E)40 (E)63 (E)48 (E)48 (E)60 (E)039 (+31)71 (E)
2571 (+2)34 (-2)84 (+1)86 (+1)58 (+3)76 (E)81 (-1)63 (+8)48 (+1)50 (+2)39 (-1)71 (+8)50 (+2)57 (+9)67 (+7)023 (-16)71 (E)
2671 (E)34 (E)84 (E)86 (E)58 (E)76 (E)81 (E)63 (E)48 (E)50 (E)39 (E)71 (E)50 (E)57 (E)67 (E)053 (+30)71 (E)
2775 (+4)42 (+8)82 (-2)86 (E)57 (-1)77 (+1)91 (+10)57 (-6)48 (E)49 (-1)39 (E)71 (E)50 (E)60 (+3)69 (+2)081 (+28)71 (E)
2875 (E)42 (E)82 (E)86 (E)57 (E)77 (E)91 (E)57 (E)48 (E)49 (E)39 (E)71 (E)50 (E)60 (E)69 (E)083 (+2)71 (E)
2971 (-4)42 (E)87 (+5)85 (-1)55 (-2)74 (-3)80 (-11)56 (-1)48 (E)49 (E)39 (E)72 (+1)50 (E)60 (E)68 (-1)059 (-24)71 (E)
3071 (E)42 (E)87 (E)85 (E)55 (E)74 (E)80 (E)56 (E)48 (E)49 (E)39 (E)72 (E)50 (E)60 (E)68 (E)022 (-37)71 (E)
3172 (+1)44 (+2)85 (-2)86 (+1)57 (+2)78 (+4)85 (+5)61 (+5)48 (E)50 (+1)42 (+3)80 (+8)50 (E)60 (E)71 (+3)030 (+8)71 (E)
3272 (E)44 (E)85 (E)86 (E)57 (E)78 (E)85 (E)61 (E)48 (E)50 (E)42 (E)80 (E)50 (E)60 (E)71 (E)075 (+45)71 (E)
3370 (-2)53 (+9)85 (E)84 (-2)58 (+1)77 (-1)88 (+3)58 (-3)49 (+1)49 (-1)41 (-1)76 (-4)55 (+5)69 (+9)74 (+3)023 (-52)69 (-2)