Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Linus Ullmark

Stars
Linus Ullmark

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 100.00 0 76 223 NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7977898377817977777177777304979
RANK #
14e 20e 14e 13e 18e 18e 11e 13e 16e 18e 21e 52e 49e 14e 158e 14e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1993-01-01SWENo00--Trade2026-05-10Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesNoNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 10,250,000$ 8,278,846$10,250,000$8,278,846$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
15 5 8 2 0.925 2.41 898
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 36 478 285 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 14 2
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
4 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Flames22125700.9252.567270031412210000.83361270122
Flames233361520.8613.8614626094674375101.00032358200
Flames25132230.8803.075660029242143000.6673775100
Flames2679551560.9272.0644484315320971195400.7193278110119
Flames2761371660.9102.713493201581754980200.818116114164
Lightning2869332460.9212.5039174016320551164710.7883367111275
Lightning2964262860.9212.6236236015819921139210.8713162171372
Lightning30774024120.9272.30454061174237013901100.6734976416107
Lightning3159272280.9122.623276001431634901600.846395901143
Stars3278402890.9202.3445930417922321232420.750127751393
Stars33155820.9252.418980036478285101.0003142400
Total Regular Season560276189600.9172.513154928813181594090143840.779222536257845635
Playoff
Flames2662310.9222.723752017217135100060011
Flames2773310.8972.85400201918496100070100
Lightning2840310.9162.75240001113184000040001
Lightning30114430.9212.5969500303792170000110201
Lightning3151210.8913.93244001614775000050010
Stars32115510.9052.9269800343582110000110211
Total Playoff44152080.9102.872654401271416818200%0440534


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
228354848078828481796771617206579
2370 (-13)59 (+5)85 (+1)80 (E)65 (-13)79 (-3)82 (-2)67 (-14)66 (-13)63 (-4)78 (+7)65 (+4)70 (-2)028 (-37)79 (E)
2470 (E)59 (E)85 (E)80 (E)65 (E)79 (E)82 (E)67 (E)66 (E)63 (E)78 (E)65 (E)70 (E)020 (-8)79 (E)
2573 (+3)66 (+7)85 (E)80 (E)75 (+10)80 (+1)78 (-4)73 (+6)74 (+8)67 (+4)69 (-9)69 (+4)75 (+5)077 (+57)79 (E)
2679 (+6)78 (+12)88 (+3)81 (+1)76 (+1)84 (+4)81 (+3)76 (+3)76 (+2)79 (+12)72 (+3)69 (E)82 (+7)077 (E)79 (E)
2777 (-2)75 (-3)87 (-1)81 (E)76 (E)83 (-1)79 (-2)75 (-1)75 (-1)77 (-2)71 (-1)73 (+4)82 (E)064 (-13)79 (E)
2877 (E)75 (E)87 (E)81 (E)76 (E)83 (E)79 (E)75 (E)75 (E)77 (E)71 (E)73 (E)82 (E)056 (-8)79 (E)
2976 (-1)73 (-2)87 (E)80 (-1)76 (E)82 (-1)78 (-1)74 (-1)75 (E)73 (-4)64 (-7)77 (+4)79 (-3)047 (-9)79 (E)
3076 (E)73 (E)87 (E)80 (E)76 (E)82 (E)78 (E)74 (E)75 (E)73 (E)64 (E)77 (E)79 (E)080 (+33)79 (E)
3177 (+1)73 (E)87 (E)81 (+1)76 (E)83 (+1)79 (+1)75 (+1)75 (E)74 (+1)65 (+1)77 (E)87 (+8)044 (-36)79 (E)
3277 (E)73 (E)87 (E)81 (E)76 (E)83 (E)79 (E)75 (E)75 (E)74 (E)65 (E)77 (E)87 (E)082 (+38)79 (E)
3379 (+2)77 (+4)89 (+2)83 (+2)77 (+1)81 (-2)79 (E)77 (+2)77 (+2)71 (-3)77 (+12)77 (E)73 (-14)049 (-33)79 (E)