Login
Sharks
GP: 27 | W: 12 | L: 14 | OTL: 1 | P: 25
GF: 54 | GA: 78 | PP%: 19.15% | PK%: 75.23%
GM : Mario Fournier | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #378 vs Pengouins

LHSE · Équipe Pro
San Jose
Sharks
12-14-1 | 25 pts
Pacifique · Ouest
GPG
2.00
GAPG
2.89
PP %
19.1
PK %
75.2
LHSE · Équipe Pro
San Jose
Sharks
12-14-1 | 25 pts
Pacifique · Ouest
GPG
2.00
GAPG
2.89
PP %
19.1
PK %
75.2
Calendrier · 2 derniers / 5 prochains
Day 38 · #347
@ Flames
L 2-4
Day 39 · #360
vs Kraken
W 2-1
Day 41 · #378
@ Pengouins
Day 42 · #387
vs Flames
Day 43 · #401
@ Hurricanes
Day 45 · #414
vs Pantheres
Day 47 · #432
@ Red Wings
Leaders de l’équipe
Sam Reinhart
Points
18
Sam Reinhart
Goals
9
Niko Mikkola
Assists
10
Karel Vejmelka
SV %
0.910
Karel Vejmelka
GAA
2.80
Karel Vejmelka
Wins
9
Statistiques d’équipe
Avg. Goals For
2.00
Avg. Shots For
28.5
Avg. Hits
18.7
PP %
19.1%
Avg. Goals Against
2.89
Avg. Shots Against
31.4
Penalty Minutes
246
PK %
75.2%
Blessures / suspensions
Aucune blessure ou suspension.
Activité récente de l’équipe
2026-09-08 21:42:32TRADE : From Sharks to Kraken : Topias Vilen (55), Y:35-RND:2-SJS, Y:37-RND:4-SJS.
2026-09-08 21:42:32TRADE : From Kraken to Sharks : Artem Zub (74).
2026-09-06 22:28:37TRADE : From Utah HC to Sharks : Kailer Yamamoto (63), Niko Mikkola (70), Stefan Noesen (67).
2026-09-04 20:58:40Nikita Scherbak signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
2026-09-04 20:58:40Nikita Scherbak was added to Sharks.
Game Center
Sharks
12-14-1, 25pts
2
4 Flames
22-3-1, 45pts
Statistiques d’équipe
W1StreakW12
8-5-0Home Record12-1-0
4-9-1Away Record10-2-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games10-0-0
2.00Goals Per Game4.58
2.89Goals Against Per Game2.31
19.15%Power Play Percentage29.00%
75.23%Penalty Kill Percentage78.70%
Kraken
7-17-3, 17pts
1
2 Sharks
12-14-1, 25pts
Statistiques d’équipe
OTL1StreakW1
5-6-2Home Record8-5-0
2-11-1Away Record4-9-1
4-4-2Last 10 Games5-5-0
1.78Goals Per Game2.00
3.07Goals Against Per Game2.89
15.46%Power Play Percentage19.15%
77.86%Penalty Kill Percentage75.23%
Sharks
12-14-1, 25pts
2026-10-18
Pengouins
10-15-2, 22pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
8-5-0Home Record6-6-1
4-9-1Away Record4-9-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.37
2.89Goals Against Per Game2.37
19.15%Power Play Percentage20.41%
75.23%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Flames
22-3-1, 45pts
2026-10-19
Sharks
12-14-1, 25pts
Team Stats
W12StreakW1
12-1-0Home Record8-5-0
10-2-1Away Record4-9-1
10-0-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
4.58Goals Per Game2.00
2.31Goals Against Per Game2.00
29.00%Power Play Percentage19.15%
78.70%Penalty Kill Percentage75.23%
Sharks
12-14-1, 25pts
2026-10-20
Hurricanes
20-6-0, 40pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
8-5-0Home Record11-2-0
4-9-1Away Record9-4-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games8-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.04
2.89Goals Against Per Game3.04
19.15%Power Play Percentage30.77%
75.23%Penalty Kill Percentage79.01%
Team Leaders
Philipp KurashevPlus/Minus
Philipp Kurashev
4

Team Stats
Goals For
54
2.00 GFG
Shots For
769
28.48 Avg
Power Play Percentage
19.1%
18 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.7%
Goals Against
78
2.89 GAA
Shots Against
848
31.41 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.2%%
27 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.8%
Team Info

General ManagerMario Fournier
CoachBarry Trotz
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
CaptainSam Reinhart
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameSAP Center
Capacity20,000
Attendance19,999
Season Tickets13,600


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team25
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects57


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap103,141,104$
Available Salary Cap5,358,896$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue33,643,027$
Year To Date Expenses32,478,447$
Estimated Season Revenue75,049,829$
Estimated Season Expenses75,662,587$
Current Bank Account157,432,588$
Projected Bank Account153,808,075$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sam Reinhart (C)X98.0075489088539092835956618175758204781031610,049,812$
2Matthew KniesX98.009051848260859675485654705254720487502435,017,600$
3Jamie BennX100.007965768558799169735452695493880537403735,000,000$
4Jason ZuckerX100.007553838653808472525355635384830547303444,700,000$
5Pius SuterX100.007044888952829064635052895172790547303045,509,375$
6Owen TippettX100.008745898458829768505154686263750547202735,504,000$
7Logan StankovenX100.006849918953809665505152635151640546902354,394,062$
8Philipp KurashevX100.006944918654787362535250705563710476802734,352,000$
9Michael CarconeX100.008251888649759358504950645072770546703041,500,000$
10Stefan NoesenX100.008175798253788259525051605081810556703333,000,000$
11Danton HeinenX100.007348918656738356514949764975780546703122,832,500$
12Brandon SaadX100.006345928256778557514851625084790546603443,200,000$
13Brandon TanevX100.008971868455738550514747764787860356603533,250,000$
14Jackson LaCombeX97.007043888763899885485443775260710438002511,536,000$
15Artem ZubX100.007749798660849565505039845078810507403114,885,000$
16Brandon MontourX100.007553778659879071505145595181790547303217,337,919$
17Niko MikkolaX100.008455768660839256504940755075790507003013,292,187$
18Timothy LiljegrenX100.007448878557787361495039685066710446802734,699,888$
Scratches
1Kevin HayesX100.006945928159737354714849625584800236503423,250,000$
2Matthew PoitrasX100.006345958456623651544947634748610276002231,854,375$
3Derek ForbortX100.007758778257745151514938755087830376603433,750,000$
4Justin HollX100.006642948563656547514938695087800266403421,750,000$
5Juuso ValimakiX100.006239958459675951494636645069690236202811,924,700$
Farm Team
1Noah PhilpX95.00714494845263254451464658476670050570282975,000$
2Sam MortonX96.00614595845755254149454570466368050560272900,000$
3Juho LammikkoX100.00664295844160284248454459467272050550302975,000$
4Cole Guttman (R)X100.005646858656565641474242554263640505402711,000,000$
5Bogdan Trineyev (R)X97.00604695836755254048454558465462050540243800,000$
6Ryan Tverberg (R)X100.00614395834455254048454567465463050540243800,000$
7Milos Kelemen (R)X97.00574086815051513743414155426364050520274800,000$
8Mikhail MaltsevX100.004530777930502540404041504566620505002821,000,000$
9Martin FrkX100.00453077843050254040404150458170050500332950,000$
10Martin KautX100.004530778530502540404041504563610505002721,100,000$
11Logan ShawX100.00453077803050254040404150458471050500342750,000$
12Nikita ScherbakX100.00453077823050254040404150457567050500312850,000$
13Josh MahuraX100.007042938455645849494937695069720506302831,900,000$
14Jacob MoverareX100.006342958360584647494938625069700506002831,000,000$
15Nikita ZaitsevX100.006036958557603547514633605090780505903511,000,000$
16Lucas Johansen (R)X100.00543786866247253944413465347268050540291731,000$
17Simon Lundmark (R)X100.00604095845350254248453752386364050540263900,000$
18Akito Hirose (R)X100.00543686865046253843413457346664050520271750,000$
19Nicolas Aube-KubelX100.007549948064644846504746644672740506003041,500,000$
20Mason MorelliX100.00584077824954254146444554467269050540303900,000$
21Sean Farrell (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145415756050470251693,760$
22Jack AhcanX97.56604095845052254549493753507269050560293925,000$
23Joe Hicketts (R)X100.00412386835045253635322933277560050440301900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.4666448784536657524947446348717204862
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Karel Vejmelka100.00829091837779807878735965680598203047,000,000$
2Alex Nedeljkovic100.00726875767678767374616665640607203023,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Matt Tomkins100.0060306969617271616341567362050550324737,800$
2Erik Kallgren100.0060256565507070555530556569050500301750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006953757366757467685159676605565
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz70707070999961CAN6415,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sam ReinhartSharksC239918-9100234887307410.34%1455824.2744816601126820241.47%3815118010.6412000211
2Matthew KniesSharksLW237613-3220471556114212.50%954023.5132512621014812038.89%363410000.4812000120
3Owen TippettSharksRW275611-4601995614348.93%732211.943361575000001035.29%174710000.6800000001
4Niko MikkolaSharksD2701010-43953670398100%5056520.96022468011063000%0339000.3500000000
5Pius SuterSharksC27549-1114020848931555.62%3053019.6630316820002252149.65%4276341000.3400000210
6Jackson LaCombeSharksD25189-98019475729371.75%4865926.3616716880111100000%0754000.2700000000
7Jamie BennSharksLW27549-916059346927427.25%957121.1730312800002460145.45%337310000.3101000011
8Artem ZubSharksD27088-1420052743417290%6970526.1404411910001101000%0551000.2300000010
9Brandon MontourSharksD27178-622037222826243.57%2059321.99134467011267100%01120000.2700000000
10Logan StankovenSharksC27358-54024265213265.77%738514.290110100002411036.22%1966411000.4100000011
11Philipp KurashevSharksC243364209223717318.11%827011.27000001011111044.76%143303000.4400000001
12Michael CarconeSharksLW273363602412389207.89%728110.4400000000000060.00%5516000.4300000200
13Jason ZuckerSharksLW27415-616031194712338.51%639214.540000100006340050.00%10433000.2511000010
14Stefan NoesenSharksRW27314-11271548162272213.64%249318.27011082000000150.00%20203000.1600111000
15Danton HeinenSharksLW27224-46076135715.38%81646.08000010000002035.29%1742000.4900000002
16Timothy LiljegrenSharksD2703311001816114100%1737714.000000300005000%0212000.1600000000
17Brandon SaadSharksLW271121004872614.29%3993.69000010112390025.00%1231000.4000000010
18Matthew PoitrasSharksC3000100022000%0237.9900000000000037.50%83000000000000
19Juuso ValimakiSharksD1000000001020%41717.420000000001000%00100000000000
20Brandon TanevSharksLW11000000712230%1474.3000002000000050.00%22300000000000
21Kevin HayesSharksRW1000000102310%01111.320000000000000%00100000000000
22Justin HollSharksD2000100320100%23517.840000000004000%00100000000000
23Derek ForbortSharksD22000-3160172520790%2530814.0300000000119000%011800000000000
Team Total or Average4865281133-87244205055587692755176.76%346795816.371826441068003583072610543.69%1307517318010.3336111797
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaSharks2291010.9102.8012452058641370100.7504207223
2Alex NedeljkovicSharks83400.9033.103870020207124001.0003720300
Team Total or Average30121410.9082.87163220788484941072727523


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex NedeljkovicSharksG301996-01-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-17NoNo22025-02-23FalseFalsePro Only3,500,000$2,450,000$3,500,000$2,450,000$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Artem ZubSharksD311995-01-01RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-09-08NoYes12025-02-23FalseFalsePro Only4,885,000$3,419,500$4,885,000$3,419,500$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brandon MontourSharksD321994-01-01CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-08-02NoYes1FalseFalsePro Only7,337,919$5,136,543$7,337,920$5,136,544$No---------------------------NHL Link
Brandon SaadSharksLW341992-01-01USANo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-08-14NoYes42026-08-30FalseFalsePro Only3,200,000$2,240,000$3,200,000$2,240,000$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Brandon TanevSharksLW351991-01-01CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-10-16NoNo32026-02-09FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$2,275,000$3,250,000$2,275,000$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Danton HeinenSharksLW311995-01-01CANNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-02-23NoYes22025-08-15FalseFalsePro Only2,832,500$1,982,750$2,832,500$1,982,750$No2,832,500$--------2,832,500$--------No--------NHL Link
Derek ForbortSharksD341992-01-01USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2024-11-04NoNo32026-02-09FalseFalsePro Only3,750,000$2,625,000$3,750,000$2,625,000$No3,750,000$3,750,000$-------3,750,000$3,750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jackson LaCombeSharksD252001-01-01USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm1,536,000$1,075,200$1,536,000$1,075,200$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jamie BennSharksLW371989-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2026-03-18NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$3,500,000$5,000,000$3,500,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jason ZuckerSharksLW341992-01-01USANo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-04-13NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro Only4,700,000$3,290,000$4,700,000$3,290,000$No4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$------4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Justin HollSharksD341992-01-01USANo194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo22024-08-14FalseFalsePro Only1,750,000$1,225,000$1,750,000$1,225,000$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Juuso ValimakiSharksD281998-01-01FINNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-16NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,924,700$1,347,290$1,924,700$1,347,290$No---------------------------NHL Link
Karel VejmelkaSharksG301996-01-01CZENo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-02-16NoNo42025-08-21FalseFalsePro Only7,000,000$4,900,000$7,000,000$4,900,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Kevin HayesSharksRW341992-01-01USANo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-14FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$2,275,000$3,250,000$2,275,000$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Logan StankovenSharksC232003-01-01CANNo165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-01-28FalseFalsePro Only4,394,062$3,075,843$4,394,062$3,075,843$No4,394,062$4,394,062$4,394,062$4,394,062$-----4,394,062$4,394,062$4,394,062$4,394,062$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Matthew KniesSharksLW242002-01-01USANo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-02-04FalseFalsePro Only5,017,600$3,512,320$5,017,600$3,512,320$No5,017,600$5,017,600$-------5,017,600$5,017,600$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Matthew PoitrasSharksC222004-01-01CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-08-01NoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro Only1,854,375$1,298,062$1,854,375$1,298,062$No1,854,375$1,854,375$-------1,854,375$1,854,375$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Michael CarconeSharksLW301996-01-01CANNo182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-08-30FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,050,000$1,500,000$1,050,000$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Niko MikkolaSharksD301996-01-01FINNo204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-09-06NoYes12026-01-22FalseFalsePro Only3,292,187$2,304,531$3,292,187$2,304,531$No---------------------------NHL Link
Owen TippettSharksRW271999-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-01NoYes32025-02-04FalseFalsePro Only5,504,000$3,852,800$5,504,000$3,852,800$No5,504,000$5,504,000$-------5,504,000$5,504,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Philipp KurashevSharksC271999-01-01CHENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-02-10NoNo32025-02-07FalseFalsePro Only4,352,000$3,046,400$4,352,000$3,046,400$No4,352,000$4,352,000$-------4,352,000$4,352,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Pius SuterSharksC301996-01-01CHENo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-02-10NoYes42026-01-28FalseFalsePro Only5,509,375$3,856,562$5,509,375$3,856,562$No5,509,375$5,509,375$5,509,375$------5,509,375$5,509,375$5,509,375$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Sam ReinhartSharksC311995-01-01CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo62026-08-07FalseFalsePro Only10,049,812$7,034,868$10,049,812$7,034,868$No10,049,812$10,049,812$10,049,812$10,049,812$10,049,812$----10,049,812$10,049,812$10,049,812$10,049,812$10,049,812$----NoNoNoNoNo----NHL Link
Stefan NoesenSharksRW331993-01-01USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-06NoYes32025-02-23FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$2,100,000$3,000,000$2,100,000$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Timothy LiljegrenSharksD271999-01-01SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoYes32025-02-07FalseFalsePro Only4,699,888$3,289,922$4,699,888$3,289,922$No4,699,888$4,699,888$-------4,699,888$4,699,888$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2530.12200 Lbs6 ft12.844,123,577$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,089,418$84,113,612$72,781,112$36,353,249$14,443,874$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew KniesSam ReinhartOwen Tippett40122
2Jamie BennPius SuterStefan Noesen30122
3Jason ZuckerLogan StankovenSam Reinhart20122
4Michael CarconePhilipp KurashevMatthew Knies10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeArtem Zub40122
2Brandon MontourNiko Mikkola30122
3Timothy LiljegrenJackson LaCombe20122
4Artem ZubBrandon Montour10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew KniesSam ReinhartOwen Tippett60122
2Jamie BennPius SuterStefan Noesen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeArtem Zub60122
2Brandon MontourNiko Mikkola40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam ReinhartMatthew Knies60122
2Jamie BennJason Zucker40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeArtem Zub60122
2Brandon MontourNiko Mikkola40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Reinhart60122Jackson LaCombeArtem Zub60122
2Matthew Knies40122Brandon MontourNiko Mikkola40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam ReinhartMatthew Knies60122
2Jamie BennJason Zucker40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeArtem Zub60122
2Brandon MontourNiko Mikkola40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew KniesSam ReinhartOwen TippettJackson LaCombeArtem Zub
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew KniesSam ReinhartOwen TippettJackson LaCombeArtem Zub
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danton Heinen, Brandon Tanev, Brandon SaadDanton Heinen, Brandon TanevBrandon Saad
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Timothy Liljegren, Niko Mikkola, Jackson LaCombeTimothy LiljegrenNiko Mikkola, Jackson LaCombe
Penalty Shots
Sam Reinhart, Matthew Knies, Jamie Benn, Jason Zucker, Pius Suter
Goalie
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Reinhart, Matthew Knies, Jamie Benn, Jason Zucker, Pius Suter, Owen Tippett, Logan Stankoven, Philipp Kurashev, Michael Carcone, Stefan Noesen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jackson LaCombe, Artem Zub, Brandon Montour, Niko Mikkola, Timothy Liljegren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blackhawks211000004311010000012-11100000031220.500448001120541223190643116306116.67%8275.00%121647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%422545163216
2Blues22000000624110000003121100000031241.00061016001320651824230502210517228.57%50100.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%463041163115
3Bruins10000010431000000000001000001043121.00046100010223211117726161222000%6183.33%121647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%2112259178
4Canucks11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002240001103571315022710154125.00%50100.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%2314209157
5Capitals11000000211110000002110000000000021.000235001010298417025111314300.00%4175.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%2415207157
6Ducks2110000037-4110000002111010000016-520.50035800201054221418061362036400.00%10370.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%402448173014
7Flames413000001021-111010000057-231200000514-920.250101525003340119383942014863376214535.71%16756.25%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%815197346128
8GoldenKnights2020000036-31010000023-11010000013-200.000369000120501810220612114447228.57%7271.43%121647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%422546163115
9Hurricanes1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000100257414041182122100.00%4250.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%1911268146
10Kraken32001000835320010008350000000000061.000813210040318937222739233245713215.38%12191.67%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%704365244724
11Oilers1010000019-8000000000001010000019-800.00012300010023710604115614300.00%3233.33%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%168288157
12Pantheres1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003580020102913115028910184250.00%50100.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%2214228157
13Predateurs30200100310-71010000016-52010010024-210.167347001200751537221993337589111.11%16568.75%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%583475264823
14Stars2020000024-2000000000002020000024-200.000235000200561129160542110391317.69%5180.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%452743163016
15Wild10000010211100000102110000000000021.0002130010013419131336106236116.67%30100.00%021647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%2213268168
Total27914011205478-24136501010292901439001102549-24250.463548113500171519476924326425414848346246505941819.15%1092775.23%321647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%579354634228422207
_Since Last GM Reset27914011205478-24136501010292901439001102549-24250.463548113500171519476924326425414848346246505941819.15%1092775.23%321647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%579354634228422207
_Vs Conference23812011104467-23115401010262511238001001842-24210.45744651090013141526542042342117728292190429861618.60%902374.44%221647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%490300539196360177
_Vs Division1357010002747-20742010001915461500000832-24120.46227437000961113701291081303425175111228451022.22%531571.70%121647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%27516930611120196

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2725W1548113576984834624650500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2791411205478
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136510102929
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
143901102549
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
941819.15%1092775.23%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
243264254141715194
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21647545.47%22851444.36%12730441.78%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
579354634228422207


▣Calendrier de l’équipe
Date / JourAdversaireRésultatLieuStatut
2026-10-16 · #360
vs Kraken
W 2-1 Domicile Final
2026-10-15 · #347
@ Flames
L 2-4 Extérieur Final
2026-10-13 · #332
vs Capitals
W 2-1 Domicile Final
2026-10-12 · #319
@ Blackhawks
W 3-1 Extérieur Final
2026-10-10 · #304
vs Hurricanes
L 1-3 Domicile Final
2026-10-08 · #287
vs Blues
W 3-1 Domicile Final
2026-10-07 · #274
@ Bruins
W 4-3 Extérieur Final
2026-10-06 · #262
@ Stars
L 1-2 Extérieur Final
2026-10-04 · #249
@ Pantheres
L 3-4 Extérieur Final
2026-10-03 · #239
vs Predateurs
L 1-6 Domicile Final
2026-10-01 · #221
vs Flames
L 5-7 Domicile Final
2026-09-29 · #200
@ Blues
W 3-1 Extérieur Final
2026-09-28 · #192
vs Kraken
W 2-1 Domicile Final
2026-09-26 · #181
@ Predateurs
L 1-2 Extérieur Final
2026-09-25 · #163
vs GoldenKnights
L 2-3 Domicile Final
2026-09-24 · #152
@ Flames
W 2-1 Extérieur Final
2026-09-22 · #139
vs Canucks
W 2-1 Domicile Final
2026-09-20 · #116
@ Oilers
L 1-9 Extérieur Final
2026-09-19 · #110
vs Blackhawks
L 1-2 Domicile Final
2026-09-18 · #94
@ GoldenKnights
L 1-3 Extérieur Final
2026-09-17 · #83
@ Predateurs
L 1-2 Extérieur Final
2026-09-15 · #71
vs Ducks
W 2-1 Domicile Final
2026-09-14 · #60
@ Flames
L 1-9 Extérieur Final
2026-09-13 · #48
vs Wild
W 2-1 Domicile Final
2026-09-11 · #33
@ Stars
L 1-2 Extérieur Final
2026-09-09 · #18
@ Ducks
L 1-6 Extérieur Final
2026-09-08 · #4
vs Kraken
W 4-1 Domicile Final
Date / JourAdversaireRésultatLieuStatut
2026-10-18 · #378
@ Pengouins
— Extérieur À venir
2026-10-19 · #387
vs Flames
— Domicile À venir
2026-10-20 · #401
@ Hurricanes
— Extérieur À venir
2026-10-22 · #414
vs Pantheres
— Domicile À venir
2026-10-24 · #432
@ Red Wings
— Extérieur À venir
2026-10-25 · #445
vs Stars
— Domicile À venir
2026-10-26 · #455
@ Ducks
— Extérieur À venir
2026-10-28 · #472
vs Blackhawks
— Domicile À venir
2026-10-30 · #490
@ Blues
— Extérieur À venir
2026-10-31 · #500
vs Bruins
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-02 · #516
@ Canucks
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-03 · #528
vs BlueJackets
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-05 · #545
@ Predateurs
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-06 · #554
vs GoldenKnights
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-08 · #575
vs Lightning
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-09 · #581
@ Wild
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-10 · #602
vs Flyers
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-11 · #614
@ Canucks
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-12 · #624
@ GoldenKnights
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-14 · #639
vs Red Wings
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-16 · #655
@ BlueJackets
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-17 · #667
@ Capitals
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-18 · #674
vs Maple Leafs
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-20 · #693
@ GoldenKnights
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-21 · #702
vs Sabres
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-23 · #723
vs Bruins
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-25 · #741
@ Islanders
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-26 · #751
@ Rangers
— Extérieur À venir
2026-11-27 · #754
vs Jets
— Domicile À venir
2026-11-30 · #781
vs Canucks
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-01 · #796
@ Flyers
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-02 · #805
@ Utah HC
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-03 · #811
vs Ducks
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-05 · #832
@ Utah HC
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-06 · #840
vs Ducks
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-08 · #861
vs Canucks
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-10 · #881
@ Islanders
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-11 · #892
vs Jets
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-13 · #907
@ Oilers
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-14 · #919
vs Islanders
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-16 · #933
@ Canadiens
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-17 · #946
vs Utah HC
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-18 · #948
@ Lightning
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-21 · #975
vs Pengouins
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-22 · #989
@ Sabres
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-23 · #1001
vs Wild
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-25 · #1014
@ Oilers
— Extérieur À venir
2026-12-27 · #1028
vs Oilers
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-29 · #1049
vs Canadiens
— Domicile À venir
2026-12-31 · #1068
@ Jets
— Extérieur À venir
2027-01-02 · #1081
vs Oilers
— Domicile À venir
2027-01-03 · #1095
@ Maple Leafs
— Extérieur À venir
2027-01-05 · #1108
vs Rangers
— Domicile À venir
2027-01-08 · #1130
vs Wild
— Domicile À venir
2027-01-10 · #1147
@ Kraken
— Extérieur À venir
2027-01-12 · #1160
vs Predateurs
— Domicile À venir
2027-01-13 · #1172
@ Kraken
— Extérieur À venir
Vue détaillée STHS · colonnes et filtres avancés
Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-084Kraken1Sharks4WBox score
2 - 2026-09-0918Sharks1Ducks6LBox score
4 - 2026-09-1133Sharks1Stars2LBox score
6 - 2026-09-1348Wild1Sharks2WXXBox score
7 - 2026-09-1460Sharks1Flames9LBox score
8 - 2026-09-1571Ducks1Sharks2WBox score
10 - 2026-09-1783Sharks1Predateurs2LBox score
11 - 2026-09-1894Sharks1GoldenKnights3LBox score
12 - 2026-09-19110Blackhawks2Sharks1LBox score
13 - 2026-09-20116Sharks1Oilers9LBox score
15 - 2026-09-22139Canucks1Sharks2WBox score
17 - 2026-09-24152Sharks2Flames1WBox score
18 - 2026-09-25163GoldenKnights3Sharks2LBox score
19 - 2026-09-26181Sharks1Predateurs2LXBox score
21 - 2026-09-28192Kraken1Sharks2WBox score
22 - 2026-09-29200Sharks3Blues1WBox score
24 - 2026-10-01221Flames7Sharks5LBox score
26 - 2026-10-03239Predateurs6Sharks1LBox score
27 - 2026-10-04249Sharks3Pantheres4LBox score
29 - 2026-10-06262Sharks1Stars2LBox score
30 - 2026-10-07274Sharks4Bruins3WXXBox score
31 - 2026-10-08287Blues1Sharks3WBox score
33 - 2026-10-10304Hurricanes3Sharks1LBox score
35 - 2026-10-12319Sharks3Blackhawks1WBox score
36 - 2026-10-13332Capitals1Sharks2WBox score
38 - 2026-10-15347Sharks2Flames4LBox score
39 - 2026-10-16360Kraken1Sharks2WXBox score
41 - 2026-10-18378Sharks-Pengouins-
42 - 2026-10-19387Flames-Sharks-
43 - 2026-10-20401Sharks-Hurricanes-
45 - 2026-10-22414Pantheres-Sharks-
47 - 2026-10-24432Sharks-Red Wings-
48 - 2026-10-25445Stars-Sharks-
49 - 2026-10-26455Sharks-Ducks-
51 - 2026-10-28472Blackhawks-Sharks-
53 - 2026-10-30490Sharks-Blues-
54 - 2026-10-31500Bruins-Sharks-
56 - 2026-11-02516Sharks-Canucks-
57 - 2026-11-03528BlueJackets-Sharks-
59 - 2026-11-05545Sharks-Predateurs-
60 - 2026-11-06554GoldenKnights-Sharks-
62 - 2026-11-08575Lightning-Sharks-
63 - 2026-11-09581Sharks-Wild-
64 - 2026-11-10602Flyers-Sharks-
65 - 2026-11-11614Sharks-Canucks-
66 - 2026-11-12624Sharks-GoldenKnights-
68 - 2026-11-14639Red Wings-Sharks-
70 - 2026-11-16655Sharks-BlueJackets-
71 - 2026-11-17667Sharks-Capitals-
72 - 2026-11-18674Maple Leafs-Sharks-
74 - 2026-11-20693Sharks-GoldenKnights-
75 - 2026-11-21702Sabres-Sharks-
77 - 2026-11-23723Bruins-Sharks-
79 - 2026-11-25741Sharks-Islanders-
80 - 2026-11-26751Sharks-Rangers-
81 - 2026-11-27754Jets-Sharks-
84 - 2026-11-30781Canucks-Sharks-
85 - 2026-12-01796Sharks-Flyers-
86 - 2026-12-02805Sharks-Utah HC-
87 - 2026-12-03811Ducks-Sharks-
89 - 2026-12-05832Sharks-Utah HC-
90 - 2026-12-06840Ducks-Sharks-
92 - 2026-12-08861Canucks-Sharks-
94 - 2026-12-10881Sharks-Islanders-
95 - 2026-12-11892Jets-Sharks-
97 - 2026-12-13907Sharks-Oilers-
98 - 2026-12-14919Islanders-Sharks-
100 - 2026-12-16933Sharks-Canadiens-
101 - 2026-12-17946Utah HC-Sharks-
102 - 2026-12-18948Sharks-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21975Pengouins-Sharks-
106 - 2026-12-22989Sharks-Sabres-
107 - 2026-12-231001Wild-Sharks-
109 - 2026-12-251014Sharks-Oilers-
111 - 2026-12-271028Oilers-Sharks-
113 - 2026-12-291049Canadiens-Sharks-
115 - 2026-12-311068Sharks-Jets-
117 - 2027-01-021081Oilers-Sharks-
118 - 2027-01-031095Sharks-Maple Leafs-
120 - 2027-01-051108Rangers-Sharks-
123 - 2027-01-081130Wild-Sharks-
125 - 2027-01-101147Sharks-Kraken-
127 - 2027-01-121160Predateurs-Sharks-
128 - 2027-01-131172Sharks-Kraken-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity30004000500060002000
Ticket Price150987050265
Attendance39,00052,00065,00078,00025,991
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.97%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 19999 - 100.00% 2,587,925$33,643,027$20000122

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
32,478,447$ 103,089,418$ 103,089,419$ 5,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
792,996$ 30,978,468$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,049,829$ 91 831,457$ 75,662,587$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
77,313,691$ 157,432,588$ 153,808,075$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
103,141,104$ 5,358,896$ 108,500,000$ 22,941,104$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew KniesAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Brandon SaadAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Brandon TanevAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Mason MorelliAGE:30PO:0OV:54
Milos Kelemen (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:52
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:28PO:0OV:50
Sam ReinhartAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Pius SuterAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Logan StankovenAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Philipp KurashevAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Noah PhilpAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Sam MortonAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Juho LammikkoAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Cole Guttman (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:54
Ryan Tverberg (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54
Sean Farrell (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:47
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Stefan NoesenAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Kevin HayesAGE:34PO:0OV:65
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Bogdan Trineyev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:54
Martin FrkAGE:33PO:0OV:50
Martin KautAGE:27PO:0OV:50
Logan ShawAGE:34PO:0OV:50
Nikita ScherbakAGE:31PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Artem ZubAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Niko MikkolaAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Derek ForbortAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Justin HollAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Juuso ValimakiAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Jacob MoverareAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:35PO:0OV:59
Jack AhcanAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Lucas Johansen (R)AGE:29PO:0OV:54
Simon Lundmark (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:54
Akito Hirose (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:52
Joe Hicketts (R)AGE:30PO:0OV:44
Karel VejmelkaAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Matt TomkinsAGE:32PO:0OV:55
Erik KallgrenAGE:30PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Austin BurnevikSharks3185
Ben KrawsSharks29113
Blake VanekSharks33110
Bogdan KonyushkovSharks2925
Brannon McManusSharks22115
Brett StapleySharks1994
Carl BerglundSharks2268
Clarke CaswellSharks3040
Clayton PhillipsSharks1649
Cole CoskeySharks20119
Cole FonstadSharks1981
Colton RobertsSharks3076
Daniil ProkhorovSharks3359
Dominic BasseSharks2083
Eerik WalleniusSharks3151
Eric EngstrandSharks22103
Eriks MateikoSharks3132
Evan VierlingSharks2267
Henry MewsSharks3126
Ilyas MagomedsultanovSharks33131
Isaac PoulterSharks2999
Jack BeckerSharks1283
Jack GorniakSharks1873
Jack NesbittSharks3321
Jan DrozgSharks1768
Jerry TurkulainenSharks2181
Jesper EliassonSharks1948
Joe VrbeticSharks2566
Josh BrookSharks1731
Kalle VaisanenSharks2569
Kyle KukkonenSharks2576
Kyle OlsonSharks1766
Logan HenslerSharks3329
Loke JohanssonSharks31113
Matej PekarSharks1956
Max HeiseSharks33171
Max PlanteSharks3030
Maxim AgafonovSharks33155
Maxim DenezhkinSharks20107
Milton OscarsonSharks2896
Nicholas CaponeSharks2278
Nick MalikSharks2790
Nolan LalondeSharks2986
Ole Bjorgvik-HolmSharks2293
Owen McLaughlinSharks2592
Parker FooSharks1764
Sam HarrisSharks2875
Santeri SulkuSharks26124
Sebastian SoiniSharks3167
Semyon FrolovSharks3349
Seth BartonSharks1844
Theo StockseliusSharks3387
Timofei ObvintsevSharks3071
Trent SwickSharks31712026-02-21
Vashek BlanarSharks33118
Will MooreSharks3374
William Worge-KreuSharks18117

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
35
37
38
Conditional Draft Picks



Attributs 25-26

By Guillaume Diamond (Predateurs) On Saturday 27th June 2026 / 10:49pm

Pré-sortie des nouveaux attributs – Saison 2025-2026 🚨

Les nouveaux attributs des joueurs sont maintenant disponibles en version préliminaire.

⚠️ Important : il ne s'agit PAS de la version officielle. Cette publication permet à tous les DG de prendre le temps de vérifier les cotes et de signaler toute erreur potentielle avant la version finale.

Si vous remarquez une anomalie, si un joueur vous semble problématique ou si vous avez des questions, venez simplement m'en parler directement. Le but est de corriger les erreurs, s'il y en a, avant la sortie officielle.

🔍 Petit rappel important :
Ne jugez pas uniquement le Overall (OV) d'un joueur.

➡️ Les attributs sont la base du système.
➡️ Le Overall est uniquement le résultat du calcul de ces attributs.

Si vous trouvez qu'un Overall est trop élevé ou trop bas, ce n'est pas le Overall qui est en cause, mais bien un ou plusieurs attributs qui l'influencent. Prenez donc le temps d'analyser les cotes dans leur ensemble.

Pour consulter les nouveaux attributs :

📌 Directement via les pages :
https://www.lhse.org/archives/WORLD1-Unassigned.html

📌 Ou encore dans la section Règlements de la ligue → Nouveaux attributs.

Merci à tous pour votre collaboration! Vos commentaires permettront d'offrir la version officielle la plus juste et la plus équilibrée possible.

PRez

View Comments (1)
Mario Fournier (Sharks) On 1st July / 9:12pm :

OV c'est de la marde souvent élevé a cause du CK

New Comment

Match des étoiles : La Pacifique remporte la finale contre la métropolitaine

By Commissioner On Saturday 9th May 2026 / 9:11am

Les résultats sont disponible dans les réglements, dernières section, PArties des étoiles, défiler vers le bas pour la dernière édition. 

La pacifique rempore la finale 11-8 contre la métropolitaine. 
Auston Matthews se démarque et remporte le MVP. 

Les récompenses seront ajoutés dans vos coffres et visible ce soir !
PRez

View Comments (7)
Pascal Garneau (Flyers) On 9th May / 9:42am :

Quand mêne bizarre que Sidney Crosby soit blessé pour les Flyers, mais a pu participer aux matchs des étoiles..?? 

Philippe Dore (Flames) On 9th May / 9:44am :

Good job aux joueurs de la division Pacifique !!

Olivier Vezina (Sabres) On 11th May / 9:10am :

un grand merci au joueurs des flames haha

Guillaume Diamond (Predateurs) On 18th May / 7:30am :

Crosby est un grand leader... même blessé, il veut faire plaisir aux fans.

Pascal Garneau (Flyers) On 19th May / 7:55am :

Lol!! Pas grave, il reviendra en force abec Philly...

Mario Fournier (Sharks) On 20th May / 6:20pm :

Un joueur blessé ne participe pas au match étoile dans la LNH, donc Crosby n'aurait pas du etre la.

Guillaume Diamond (Predateurs) On 20th May / 10:04pm :

Par chance, on n'est pas la LNH.

New Comment

Nouveau dg des sharks

By Mario Fournier (Sharks) On Monday 9th March 2026 / 10:55pm

Salut a tous

Je suis le nouveau directeur general des Sharks de San Jose, je suis dans le simulé depuis 25 ans, j'ai eu ma ligue pendant 10 ans.  J'aime les équipes jeunes et je suis tres actif saur le marché des échanges. J'aime interagir avec les dg histoire de connaitre tous le monde.

Bienvenue pour discuter
Mario Fournier
mf1690@hotmail.com
J'ai slack aussi pour communiquer

View Comments (9)
Marc Chassé (Bruins) On 10th March / 5:46pm :

Bienvenue !!

Steve Bourdages (Maple Leafs) On 10th March / 8:24pm :

bienvenue

Philippe Dore (Flames) On 10th March / 8:51pm :

Bienvenu !

Mario Fournier (Sharks) On 10th March / 10:00pm :

Merci a tous

Olivier Vezina (Sabres) On 11th March / 9:14am :

bienvenue , mais c'est quoi slack ?

Alexandre Chauvette (Lightning) On 11th March / 8:54pm :

Bienvenue parmi nous 🫡

Derek Chasse (Pengouins) On 11th March / 10:20pm :

Bienvenue!

Felix St-Onge (GoldenKnights) On 16th March / 6:39pm :

Bienvenue à toi!

Mario Fournier (Sharks) On 16th March / 7:46pm :

Merci a tous

 

New Comment

Alerte : joueurs dispos à San Jose

By Jeremie Houle (Sharks) On Friday 7th February 2025 / 6:07pm
Bonjour à tous! Les Sharks rendent disponibles Pavel Buchnevich, Sydney Crosby et Sam Reinhart pour des transactions. Faites vos offres, si jamais un de ceux-là vous intéressent!
New Comment

Nouveau DG à San Jose!

By Commissioner On Sunday 3rd November 2024 / 11:03pm

Les Sharks ont un nouveau DG

Jeremie Houle est le nouveau DG des Sharks

Bienvenue.

 

Ottawa, Pascal Garneau (Philly) prendra l'intérim de l'équipe.

View Comments (4)
Steven Murphy (Red Wings) On 4th November / 6:22am :

Bienvenue!!

Jeremie Houle (Sharks) On 4th November / 5:31pm : Merci :)
Philippe Dore (Flames) On 4th November / 7:00pm :

Bienvenue !

Olivier Vezina (Sabres) On 5th November / 11:53am :

bienvenue!

New Comment



Sharks — Historique des transactions
376 transactions affichées
Date / heure Type Transaction
2026-09-08 21:42:32 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Kraken : Topias Vilen (55), Y:35-RND:2-SJS, Y:37-RND:4-SJS.
2026-09-08 21:42:32 Échange TRADE : From Kraken to Sharks : Artem Zub (74).
2026-09-06 22:28:37 Échange TRADE : From Utah HC to Sharks : Kailer Yamamoto (63), Niko Mikkola (70), Stefan Noesen (67).
2026-09-04 20:58:40 Ajout / Signature Nikita Scherbak signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
2026-09-04 20:58:40 Ajout / Signature Nikita Scherbak was added to Sharks.
2026-09-04 20:58:36 Ajout / Signature Milos Kelemen signed with Sharks for $800,000 for 4 year(s).
2026-09-04 20:58:36 Ajout / Signature Milos Kelemen was added to Sharks.
2026-09-04 20:58:32 Ajout / Signature Mason Morelli signed with Sharks for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
2026-09-04 20:58:32 Ajout / Signature Mason Morelli was added to Sharks.
2026-09-04 20:58:28 Ajout / Signature Logan Shaw signed with Sharks for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
2026-09-04 20:58:28 Ajout / Signature Logan Shaw was added to Sharks.
2026-09-01 21:08:57 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Y:37-RND:3-SJS.
2026-09-01 21:08:57 Échange TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Justin Holl (64), Timothy Liljegren (68), Y:35-RND:7-TOR.
2026-09-01 21:08:51 Échange TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Josh Mahura (63), Martin Frk (50), Martin Kaut (50), Mikhail Maltsev (50).
2026-08-30 21:35:42 Ajout / Signature Nicolas Aube-Kubel signed with Sharks for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
2026-08-30 21:35:42 Ajout / Signature Nicolas Aube-Kubel was added to Sharks.
2026-08-30 21:35:31 Ajout / Signature Michael Carcone signed with Sharks for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
2026-08-30 21:35:31 Ajout / Signature Michael Carcone was added to Sharks.
2026-08-30 21:32:52 Ajout / Signature Brandon Saad signed with Sharks for $3,200,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
2026-08-30 21:32:52 Ajout / Signature Brandon Saad was added to Sharks.
2026-08-25 23:21:51 Ajout / Signature Jason Zucker signed with Sharks for $4,700,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
2026-08-25 23:21:51 Ajout / Signature Jason Zucker was added to Sharks.
2026-08-25 23:21:34 Ajout / Signature Jamie Benn signed with Sharks for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
2026-08-25 23:21:34 Ajout / Signature Jamie Benn was added to Sharks.
2026-08-20 23:28:41 Libération Kristian Vesalainen was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:41 Libération Brandon Scanlin was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:41 Libération Jason Polin was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:41 Libération Valtteri Puustinen was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:41 Libération Ben Jones was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Harri Sateri was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Mike Condon was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Tyson Jost was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Marshall Rifai was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Matthew Phillips was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Andrei Chibisov was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Tomas Hyka was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Bokondji Imama was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Logan O'Connor was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Dominik Kubalik was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Andreas Athanasiou was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Ben Chiarot was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Dryden Hunt was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Danil Yurtaykin was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Alexander Barabanov was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Brett Connolly was released.
2026-08-20 23:28:34 Libération Luke Philp was released.
2026-08-19 21:25:01 Repêchage Sharks drafts Max Heise as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-19 21:12:43 Repêchage Sharks drafts Maxim Agafonov as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-19 20:50:46 Repêchage Sharks drafts Ilyas Magomedsultanov as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-19 20:39:45 Repêchage Sharks drafts Vashek Blanar as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-19 20:18:01 Repêchage Sharks drafts Blake Vanek as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-19 19:49:58 Repêchage Sharks drafts Theo Stockselius as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-19 19:35:58 Repêchage Sharks drafts Will Moore as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-18 22:50:05 Repêchage Sharks drafts Daniil Prokhorov as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-16 08:19:48 Repêchage Sharks drafts Semyon Frolov as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-11 16:19:44 Repêchage Sharks drafts Logan Hensler as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-09 21:58:21 Repêchage Sharks drafts Jack Nesbitt as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
2026-08-07 17:27:07 Ajout / Signature Matt Tomkins signed with Sharks for $737,800 for 4 year(s).
2026-08-07 17:27:07 Ajout / Signature Matt Tomkins was added to Sharks.
2026-08-07 17:26:40 Ajout / Signature Sam Reinhart signed with Sharks for $10,049,812 for 6 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $15,868,125.
2026-08-07 17:26:40 Ajout / Signature Sam Reinhart was added to Sharks.
2026-08-06 23:59:22 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Utah HC : Y:33-RND:1-SJS.
2026-08-06 23:59:22 Échange TRADE : From Utah HC to Sharks : Y:33-RND:1-MIN, Y:33-RND:2-MIN, Y:33-RND:2-UTA, Y:37-RND:1-UTA.
2026-08-01 23:45:46 Ajout / Signature Topias Vilen was added to Sharks.
2026-08-01 23:45:46 Ajout / Signature Ryan Tverberg was added to Sharks.
2026-07-08 23:00:48 Effectif Rambo was eliminated at round 1 of year 32.
2026-07-03 22:50:03 Effectif Sharks didn't make playoff for year 32.
2026-03-20 23:16:34 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Alexander Barabanov (63), Y:33-RND:6-WPG.
2026-03-20 23:16:34 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to GoldenKnights : Y:35-RND:7-CLB.
2026-03-16 22:14:34 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to GoldenKnights : Jaccob Slavin (75).
2026-03-16 22:14:34 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Ben Jones (55), Tyson Jost (62), Valtteri Puustinen (60), Y:35-RND:2-VGK.
2026-03-09 22:29:22 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks hired general manager Mario Fournier
2026-03-09 22:29:22 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks fired general manager Interim Prez
2026-02-21 22:07:45 Échange TRADE : From Hurricanes to Sharks : Y:33-RND:5-CAR, Y:35-RND:5-CAR.
2026-02-21 22:07:45 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Hurricanes : Brendan Gallagher (69).
2026-02-21 22:07:41 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Bruins : Rickard Rakell (76).
2026-02-21 22:07:41 Échange TRADE : From Bruins to Sharks : Andreas Athanasiou (64), Topias Vilen (P), Trent Swick (P), Y:35-RND:6-BOS, Y:37-RND:3-BOS.
2026-02-20 21:15:37 Ballottage Sharks show interest in Alexander Barabanov from waiver.
2026-02-17 22:02:28 Échange TRADE : From BlueJackets to Sharks : Alex Nedeljkovic (70), Y:35-RND:7-CLB.
2026-02-17 22:02:28 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to BlueJackets : Y:33-RND:4-PIT, Y:33-RND:5-PIT.
2026-02-17 21:53:28 Ajout / Signature Bogdan Trineyev was added to Sharks.
2026-02-16 20:50:17 Échange TRADE : From Red Wings to Sharks : Juuso Valimaki (67), Karel Vejmelka (76), Y:33-RND:3-DAL, Y:33-RND:5-BOS.
2026-02-16 20:50:17 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Red Wings : Gustav Lindstrom (60), Juuse Saros (78), Y:33-RND:6-OTT.
2026-02-14 21:14:11 Ajout / Signature Tomas Hyka signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-14 21:14:11 Ajout / Signature Tomas Hyka was added to Sharks.
2026-02-14 21:13:41 Ajout / Signature Mike Condon signed with Sharks for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-14 21:13:41 Ajout / Signature Mike Condon was added to Sharks.
2026-02-14 21:13:21 Ajout / Signature Kristian Vesalainen signed with Sharks for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-14 21:13:21 Ajout / Signature Kristian Vesalainen was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:05:02 Ajout / Signature Noah Philp signed with Sharks for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:05:02 Ajout / Signature Noah Philp was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:04:50 Ajout / Signature Matthew Phillips signed with Sharks for $855,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:04:50 Ajout / Signature Matthew Phillips was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:04:47 Ajout / Signature Luke Philp signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:04:47 Ajout / Signature Luke Philp was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:04:43 Ajout / Signature Juho Lammikko signed with Sharks for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:04:43 Ajout / Signature Juho Lammikko was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:04:31 Ajout / Signature Joe Hicketts signed with Sharks for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:04:31 Ajout / Signature Joe Hicketts was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:04:23 Ajout / Signature Jack Ahcan signed with Sharks for $925,000 for 4 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:04:23 Ajout / Signature Jack Ahcan was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:04:02 Ajout / Signature Danil Yurtaykin signed with Sharks for $825,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:04:02 Ajout / Signature Danil Yurtaykin was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:03:38 Ajout / Signature Brett Connolly signed with Sharks for $1,110,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:03:38 Ajout / Signature Brett Connolly was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:03:09 Ajout / Signature Harri Sateri signed with Sharks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:03:09 Ajout / Signature Harri Sateri was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:02:22 Ajout / Signature Andrei Chibisov signed with Sharks for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
2026-02-13 22:02:22 Ajout / Signature Andrei Chibisov was added to Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:50 Effectif Ben Chiarot has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:50 Effectif Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:50 Effectif Jaccob Slavin has been selected as assistant for Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:50 Effectif Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:50 Effectif Sam Reinhart has been selected as captain for Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:50 Effectif Unknown Player is no longer captain for Sharks.
2026-02-13 22:01:44 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Cole Guttman (55).
2026-02-13 22:01:44 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to GoldenKnights : Hank Kempf (P).
2026-02-13 21:24:27 Ajout / Signature Simon Lundmark was added to Sharks.
2026-02-12 21:40:31 Ajout / Signature Erik Kallgren signed with Sharks for $750,000 for 2 year(s).
2026-02-12 21:40:31 Ajout / Signature Erik Kallgren was added to Sharks.
2026-02-09 21:48:36 Ajout / Signature Nikita Zaitsev signed with Sharks for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
2026-02-09 21:48:36 Ajout / Signature Nikita Zaitsev was added to Sharks.
2026-02-09 21:45:41 Ajout / Signature Jacob Moverare signed with Sharks for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
2026-02-09 21:45:41 Ajout / Signature Jacob Moverare was added to Sharks.
2026-02-09 21:43:02 Ajout / Signature Derek Forbort signed with Sharks for $3,750,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $2,500,000.
2026-02-09 21:43:02 Ajout / Signature Derek Forbort was added to Sharks.
2026-02-09 21:40:30 Ajout / Signature Brandon Tanev signed with Sharks for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
2026-02-09 21:40:30 Ajout / Signature Brandon Tanev was added to Sharks.
2026-02-09 21:05:33 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks hired general manager Interim Prez
2026-02-09 21:05:26 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks fired general manager Jeremie Houle
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Dylan Wells was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Anton Forsberg was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Christopher Gibson was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Cam Fowler was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Alexander Petrovic was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Radim Zohorna was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Riley Tufte was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Adam Edstrom was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Dominic Toninato was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Oskar Lindblom was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Nathan Smith was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Hardy Haman Aktell was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Olle Lycksell was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Nathan Beaulieu was released.
2026-01-29 22:52:54 Libération Roland McKeown was released.
2026-01-28 21:47:26 Ajout / Signature Matthew Poitras signed with Sharks for $1,854,375 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $370,875.
2026-01-28 21:47:26 Ajout / Signature Matthew Poitras was added to Sharks.
2026-01-28 21:47:06 Ajout / Signature Logan Stankoven signed with Sharks for $4,394,062 for 6 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,318,218.
2026-01-28 21:47:06 Ajout / Signature Logan Stankoven was added to Sharks.
2026-01-28 21:46:47 Ajout / Signature Gustav Lindstrom signed with Sharks for $833,125 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $33,250.
2026-01-28 21:46:47 Ajout / Signature Gustav Lindstrom was added to Sharks.
2026-01-28 21:46:24 Ajout / Signature Pius Suter signed with Sharks for $5,509,375 for 5 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,377,343.
2026-01-28 21:46:24 Ajout / Signature Pius Suter was added to Sharks.
2026-01-28 21:46:03 Ajout / Signature Lucas Johansen signed with Sharks for $731,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $73,100.
2026-01-28 21:46:03 Ajout / Signature Lucas Johansen was added to Sharks.
2026-01-28 21:45:40 Ajout / Signature Dominik Kubalik signed with Sharks for $765,937 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $76,593.
2026-01-28 21:45:40 Ajout / Signature Dominik Kubalik was added to Sharks.
2025-12-30 23:35:51 Effectif Rambo was eliminated at round 2 of year 31.
2025-12-18 21:26:36 Effectif Sharks didn't make playoff for year 31.
2025-10-05 06:15:16 Ajout / Signature Christopher Gibson was added to Sharks.
2025-08-28 21:23:02 Ajout / Signature Roland McKeown signed with Sharks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
2025-08-28 21:23:02 Ajout / Signature Roland McKeown was added to Sharks.
2025-08-28 21:22:56 Ajout / Signature Radim Zohorna signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $435,000.
2025-08-28 21:22:56 Ajout / Signature Radim Zohorna was added to Sharks.
2025-08-28 21:22:11 Ajout / Signature Lucas Johansen signed with Sharks for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $400,000.
2025-08-28 21:22:11 Ajout / Signature Lucas Johansen was added to Sharks.
2025-08-28 21:20:42 Ajout / Signature Dominic Toninato signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $435,000.
2025-08-28 21:20:42 Ajout / Signature Dominic Toninato was added to Sharks.
2025-08-26 21:14:25 Effectif Rambo hired Dale Hunter for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
2025-08-26 21:14:06 Effectif Sharks hired Barry Trotz for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
2025-08-26 21:08:50 Ajout / Signature Oskar Lindblom signed with Sharks for $1,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $125,000.
2025-08-26 21:08:50 Ajout / Signature Oskar Lindblom was added to Sharks.
2025-08-26 21:08:11 Ajout / Signature Nathan Beaulieu signed with Sharks for $950,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $70,000.
2025-08-26 21:08:11 Ajout / Signature Nathan Beaulieu was added to Sharks.
2025-08-26 21:03:51 Ajout / Signature Dominik Kubalik signed with Sharks for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $250,000.
2025-08-26 21:03:51 Ajout / Signature Dominik Kubalik was added to Sharks.
2025-08-26 21:02:01 Ajout / Signature Alexander Petrovic signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $65,000.
2025-08-26 21:02:01 Ajout / Signature Alexander Petrovic was added to Sharks.
2025-08-15 08:02:45 Libération Marc McLaughlin was released.
2025-08-15 08:02:45 Libération Cole McWard was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Jack Campbell was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Joel Hanley was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Jordan Gross was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Miikka Salomaki was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Marc Michaelis was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Egor Korshkov was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Matt Nieto was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Micheal Haley was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:42 Libération Zach Aston-Reese was released.
2025-08-15 07:59:21 Ajout / Signature Olle Lycksell signed with Sharks for $702,975 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $35,148.
2025-08-15 07:59:21 Ajout / Signature Olle Lycksell was added to Sharks.
2025-08-15 07:59:06 Ajout / Signature Brendan Gallagher signed with Sharks for $2,060,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $206,000.
2025-08-15 07:59:06 Ajout / Signature Brendan Gallagher was added to Sharks.
2025-08-15 07:58:51 Ajout / Signature Danton Heinen signed with Sharks for $2,832,500 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $566,500.
2025-08-15 07:58:51 Ajout / Signature Danton Heinen was added to Sharks.
2025-08-13 21:17:04 Repêchage Sharks drafts Loke Johansson as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 31.
2025-08-13 20:45:07 Repêchage Sharks drafts Austin Burnevik as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 31.
2025-08-13 20:22:43 Repêchage Sharks drafts Sebastian Soini as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 31.
2025-08-13 20:07:49 Repêchage Sharks drafts Eerik Wallenius as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 31.
2025-08-13 19:31:24 Repêchage Sharks drafts Eriks Mateiko as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 31.
2025-08-11 21:43:24 Repêchage Sharks drafts Henry Mews as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 31.
2025-08-02 08:54:18 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : Jared Spurgeon (75).
2025-08-02 08:54:18 Échange TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : Y:31-RND:4-DAL, Y:31-RND:5-DAL.
2025-08-02 08:54:14 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Jack McBain (69), Dean Letourneau (P), Y:33-RND:1-PHI, Y:33-RND:3-CLB.
2025-08-02 08:54:14 Échange TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Brandon Montour (78), Y:31-RND:3-SJS.
2025-08-01 06:47:27 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Pengouins : Jesper Bratt (80).
2025-08-01 06:47:27 Échange TRADE : From Pengouins to Sharks : Matthew Poitras (62), Owen Tippett (72), Y:33-RND:4-PIT, Y:33-RND:5-PIT.
2025-07-27 23:52:16 Ajout / Signature Sam Morton was added to Sharks.
2025-07-27 23:51:50 Libération David Savard was released.
2025-07-27 23:51:04 Effectif Jim Montgomery contract with Sharks has ended.
2025-07-02 22:47:11 Effectif Sharks didn't make playoff for year 30.
2025-07-02 22:47:11 Effectif Rambo didn't make playoff for year 30.
2025-02-23 21:17:04 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Senateurs : Jacob Middleton (70).
2025-02-23 21:17:04 Échange TRADE : From Senateurs to Sharks : Danton Heinen (68), Hank Kempf (P).
2025-02-18 21:12:03 Libération Eetu Makiniemi was released.
2025-02-18 21:11:57 Libération Troy Grosenick was released.
2025-02-18 21:11:57 Libération Josh Archibald was released.
2025-02-18 21:11:57 Libération Frederik Gauthier was released.
2025-02-18 21:11:57 Libération Jonathan Davidsson was released.
2025-02-18 21:11:57 Libération Artem Zub was released.
2025-02-18 21:11:57 Libération Noah Gregor was released.
2025-02-17 15:03:16 Repêchage Sharks drafts Colton Roberts as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 30.
2025-02-16 21:26:40 Repêchage Sharks drafts Timofei Obvintsev as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 30.
2025-02-12 21:32:22 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Pengouins : Y:30-RND:4-BOS, Y:30-RND:4-SJS, Y:33-RND:4-VGK, Y:33-RND:6-SJS.
2025-02-12 21:32:22 Échange TRADE : From Pengouins to Sharks : Y:30-RND:3-ANA, Y:30-RND:3-PHI.
2025-02-10 22:47:19 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (71), Jesper Fast (66), Pavel Buchnevich (77), Sidney Crosby (82), Y:31-RND:5-SJS.
2025-02-10 22:47:19 Échange TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Akito Hirose (56), Jacob Middleton (70), Philipp Kurashev (69), Pius Suter (69), Rickard Rakell (70), Sean Farrell (52), Y:31-RND:2-MTL, Y:31-RND:2-PHI, Y:33-RND:1-PHI.
2025-02-10 22:45:40 Repêchage Sharks drafts Clarke Caswell as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 30.
2025-02-09 08:14:50 Repêchage Sharks drafts Max Plante as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 30.
2025-02-07 08:22:06 Ajout / Signature Cole McWard signed with Sharks for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $37,500.
2025-02-07 08:22:06 Ajout / Signature Cole McWard was added to Sharks.
2025-02-07 08:21:55 Ajout / Signature Marc McLaughlin signed with Sharks for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $37,500.
2025-02-07 08:21:55 Ajout / Signature Marc McLaughlin was added to Sharks.
2025-02-07 08:21:45 Ajout / Signature Olle Lycksell signed with Sharks for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $37,500.
2025-02-07 08:21:45 Ajout / Signature Olle Lycksell was added to Sharks.
2025-02-06 21:31:27 Repêchage Sharks drafts Dean Letourneau as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 30.
2025-02-04 22:33:15 Ajout / Signature Jackson LaCombe signed with Sharks for $1,536,000 for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $307,200.
2025-02-04 22:33:15 Ajout / Signature Jackson LaCombe was added to Sharks.
2025-02-04 22:32:57 Ajout / Signature Matthew Knies signed with Sharks for $5,017,600 for 6 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,505,280.
2025-02-04 22:32:57 Ajout / Signature Matthew Knies was added to Sharks.
2025-02-04 22:32:34 Ajout / Signature Logan O'Connor signed with Sharks for $2,624,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $393,600.
2025-02-04 22:32:34 Ajout / Signature Logan O'Connor was added to Sharks.
2025-02-04 22:32:06 Ajout / Signature Cam Fowler signed with Sharks for $6,144,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,228,800.
2025-02-04 22:32:06 Ajout / Signature Cam Fowler was added to Sharks.
2025-02-01 07:51:26 Effectif Kirk Muller contract with Rambo has ended.
2025-01-11 19:46:21 Effectif Rambo was eliminated at round 1 of year 29.
2024-12-28 22:05:52 Effectif Sharks didn't make playoff for year 29.
2024-12-07 21:05:49 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Senateurs : Filip Gustavsson (74), Y:31-RND:3-SJS.
2024-12-07 21:05:49 Échange TRADE : From Senateurs to Sharks : Anton Forsberg (70), Y:30-RND:1-LAK, Y:30-RND:2-WPG.
2024-11-14 18:09:38 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Senateurs : Justin Hryckowian (P), Y:30-RND:3-MIN, Y:30-RND:5-UTA.
2024-11-14 18:09:38 Échange TRADE : From Senateurs to Sharks : Jesper Fast (66), Y:33-RND:6-OTT.
2024-11-03 08:22:14 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks hired general manager Jeremie Houle
2024-11-03 08:22:14 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks fired general manager Interim Pascal Garneau
2024-10-20 21:29:31 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Predateurs : Frank Vatrano (73).
2024-10-20 21:29:31 Échange TRADE : From Predateurs to Sharks : Bogdan Trineyev (P), Y:30-RND:2-SJS.
2024-10-20 21:29:30 Échange TRADE : From Bruins to Sharks : Matt Nieto (63), Y:30-RND:3-MIN, Y:30-RND:4-BOS.
2024-10-20 21:29:30 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Bruins : Evander Kane (70), Y:30-RND:5-STL.
2024-09-22 21:17:15 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Utah HC : Yanni Gourde (72), Y:30-RND:5-VAN.
2024-09-22 21:17:15 Échange TRADE : From Utah HC to Sharks : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (71), Y:30-RND:5-UTA.
2024-09-03 20:10:17 Échange TRADE : From Canucks to Sharks : Y:30-RND:5-VAN.
2024-09-03 20:10:17 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Canucks : Nikita Zaitsev (66).
2024-08-23 22:17:53 Ajout / Signature Troy Grosenick signed with Sharks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
2024-08-23 22:17:53 Ajout / Signature Troy Grosenick was added to Sharks.
2024-08-23 22:16:50 Ajout / Signature Zach Aston-Reese signed with Sharks for $1,350,000 for 2 year(s).
2024-08-23 22:16:50 Ajout / Signature Zach Aston-Reese was added to Sharks.
2024-08-23 22:15:04 Ajout / Signature Matt Tomkins signed with Sharks for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
2024-08-23 22:15:04 Ajout / Signature Matt Tomkins was added to Sharks.
2024-08-23 22:12:13 Ajout / Signature Dryden Hunt signed with Sharks for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s).
2024-08-23 22:12:13 Ajout / Signature Dryden Hunt was added to Sharks.
2024-08-23 22:11:44 Ajout / Signature Bokondji Imama signed with Sharks for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
2024-08-23 22:11:44 Ajout / Signature Bokondji Imama was added to Sharks.
2024-08-21 21:15:57 Échange TRADE : From Bruins to Sharks : Frederik Gauthier (51), Joel Hanley (61), Josh Archibald (54), Marc McLaughlin (54).
2024-08-21 21:15:57 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Bruins : Anthony Greco (51), Kyle Criscuolo (52), Matt Nieto (63), Saku Maenalanen (53), Tim Berni (57).
2024-08-18 22:00:41 Ajout / Signature Jack Campbell signed with Sharks for $1,400,000 for 2 year(s).
2024-08-18 22:00:41 Ajout / Signature Jack Campbell was added to Sharks.
2024-08-18 21:59:44 Ajout / Signature Ben Chiarot signed with Sharks for $2,600,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,600,000.
2024-08-18 21:59:44 Ajout / Signature Ben Chiarot was added to Sharks.
2024-08-14 00:11:43 Ajout / Signature Marshall Rifai signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
2024-08-14 00:11:43 Ajout / Signature Marshall Rifai was added to Sharks.
2024-08-14 00:10:55 Ajout / Signature Jason Polin signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
2024-08-14 00:10:55 Ajout / Signature Jason Polin was added to Sharks.
2024-08-14 00:10:33 Ajout / Signature Brandon Scanlin signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
2024-08-14 00:10:33 Ajout / Signature Brandon Scanlin was added to Sharks.
2024-08-14 00:09:14 Ajout / Signature Kevin Hayes signed with Sharks for $3,250,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $650,000.
2024-08-14 00:09:14 Ajout / Signature Kevin Hayes was added to Sharks.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Casey DeSmith was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Taro Hirose was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Anton Blidh was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Josh Jacobs was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Michael Carcone was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Linus Sandin was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Byron Froese was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Mikael Backlund was released.
2024-08-08 22:30:53 Libération Frederick Gaudreau was released.
2024-08-08 22:21:16 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Blues : Anthony Stolarz (73), Y:31-RND:2-SJS, Y:33-RND:1-NYI.
2024-08-08 22:21:16 Échange TRADE : From Blues to Sharks : Juuse Saros (80), Y:30-RND:5-STL.
2024-08-08 09:54:28 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Predateurs : Y:31-RND:6-SJS, Y:31-RND:7-SJS, Y:30-RND:6-SJS, Y:30-RND:7-SJS.
2024-08-08 09:40:48 Effectif Mitch Fossier has been deleted from Sharks.
2024-08-08 09:40:39 Effectif Max Zimmer has been deleted from Sharks.
2024-08-07 21:36:45 Repêchage Sharks drafts Sam Morton as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 29.
2024-08-07 21:28:05 Repêchage Sharks drafts Ben Kraws as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 29.
2024-08-07 21:15:53 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Y:1-RND:0-, Y:1-RND:0-.
2024-08-07 21:15:53 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to GoldenKnights : Y:1-RND:0-.
2024-08-07 21:14:12 Repêchage Sharks drafts Isaac Poulter as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 29.
2024-08-07 21:13:48 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Y:29-RND:4-VGK.
2024-08-07 21:02:15 Repêchage Sharks drafts Justin Hryckowian as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 29.
2024-08-07 21:01:03 Repêchage Sharks drafts Nolan Lalonde as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 29.
2024-08-07 20:50:25 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Y:1-RND:0-, Y:1-RND:0-.
2024-08-07 20:50:25 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to GoldenKnights : Y:29-RND:4-VGK.
2024-08-07 20:20:54 Échange TRADE : From GoldenKnights to Sharks : Y:29-RND:4-VGK, Y:29-RND:5-VGK.
2024-08-07 20:20:54 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to GoldenKnights : Y:29-RND:3-WPG.
2024-08-07 19:56:15 Repêchage Sharks drafts Bogdan Konyushkov as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 29.
2024-08-07 19:27:59 Échange TRADE : From Utah HC to Sharks : Logan O'Connor (69), Y:29-RND:5-T28.
2024-08-07 19:27:59 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Utah HC : Conor Garland (71).
2024-08-07 19:06:00 Échange TRADE : From Oilers to Sharks : Y:29-RND:4-NYI, Y:29-RND:4-WPG.
2024-08-07 19:06:00 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Oilers : Y:29-RND:3-TBL, Y:29-RND:5-OTT.
2024-08-04 08:39:49 Échange TRADE : From Pantheres to Sharks : Anthony Greco (51).
2024-08-04 08:39:49 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Pantheres : Valtteri Filppula (51).
2024-08-04 08:39:46 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Mitchell Chaffee (57), Nikolai Knyzhov (60).
2024-08-04 08:39:46 Échange TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Gustav Lindstrom (63), Noah Gregor (62).
2024-07-25 10:29:16 Ajout / Signature Pavel Buchnevich signed with Sharks for $6,528,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,958,400.
2024-07-25 10:29:16 Ajout / Signature Pavel Buchnevich was added to Sharks.
2024-07-24 07:49:55 Échange TRADE : From Senateurs to Sharks : Brendan Gallagher (66), Jonathan Davidsson (47), Nathan Smith (53), Nikolai Knyzhov (60), Pavel Buchnevich (77), Yanni Gourde (72).
2024-07-24 07:49:53 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Senateurs : Bryce Kindopp (51), Dylan McIlrath (59), Jeff Skinner (73), Justin Kirkland (54), Luke Kunin (66), Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (78).
2024-07-23 07:42:02 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Graham Sward (P), Y:33-RND:2-SJS.
2024-07-23 07:42:02 Échange TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Frank Vatrano (73).
2024-07-23 07:41:54 Échange TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Conor Garland (71), Jeff Skinner (73), Luke Kunin (66).
2024-07-23 07:41:54 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Flyers : Jon Merrill (66), Tomas Hertl (73), Tyler Bertuzzi (70).
2024-07-22 06:42:55 Ajout / Signature Jack McBain signed with Sharks for $2,560,000 for 3 year(s).
2024-07-22 06:42:55 Ajout / Signature Jack McBain was added to Sharks.
2024-07-22 06:42:40 Ajout / Signature Jon Merrill signed with Sharks for $1,382,400 for 4 year(s).
2024-07-22 06:42:40 Ajout / Signature Jon Merrill was added to Sharks.
2024-07-22 06:40:50 Ajout / Signature Jaccob Slavin signed with Sharks for $4,895,600 for 6 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $7,872,000.
2024-07-22 06:40:50 Ajout / Signature Jaccob Slavin was added to Sharks.
2024-07-22 06:28:04 Échange TRADE : From Pantheres to Sharks : Y:29-RND:5-OTT.
2024-07-22 06:28:04 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Pantheres : Y:30-RND:5-SJS.
2024-07-21 07:11:02 Échange TRADE : From Sharks to Ducks : Jeff Petry (73), Tyler Toffoli (73), Y:29-RND:4-SJS.
2024-07-21 07:11:02 Échange TRADE : From Ducks to Sharks : Artem Zub (72), Evander Kane (70), Y:29-RND:3-WPG.
2024-07-19 22:24:56 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks hired general manager Interim Pascal Garneau
2024-07-16 12:10:06 Effectif General Manager Change : Sharks fired general manager Gabriel Caron
2024-07-10 20:42:22 Ajout / Signature Adam Edstrom was added to Sharks.
2024-07-10 20:42:22 Ajout / Signature Logan Stankoven was added to Sharks.
2024-07-10 20:41:43 Libération Dalton Prout was released.
2024-07-02 22:14:52 Effectif Sharks was eliminated at round 3 of year 28.
2024-06-09 22:59:51 Effectif Rambo didn't make playoff for year 28.
2024-03-10 21:36:05 Ajout / Signature Valtteri Filppula signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:36:05 Ajout / Signature Valtteri Filppula was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:55 Ajout / Signature Miikka Salomaki signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:55 Ajout / Signature Miikka Salomaki was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:49 Ajout / Signature Micheal Haley signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:49 Ajout / Signature Micheal Haley was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:45 Ajout / Signature Marc Michaelis signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:45 Ajout / Signature Marc Michaelis was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:40 Ajout / Signature Kyle Criscuolo signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:40 Ajout / Signature Kyle Criscuolo was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:34 Ajout / Signature Jordan Gross signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:34 Ajout / Signature Jordan Gross was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:21 Ajout / Signature Egor Korshkov signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:21 Ajout / Signature Egor Korshkov was added to Sharks.
2024-03-10 21:35:17 Ajout / Signature Dylan McIlrath signed with Sharks for 600 000 $ for 3 year(s).
2024-03-10 21:35:17 Ajout / Signature Dylan McIlrath was added to Sharks.
2024-03-09 07:59:52 Libération Connor Brickley was released.
2024-03-09 07:59:52 Effectif Sharks paid 0 $ to release Connor Brickley.
2024-03-07 00:06:07 Ajout / Signature Connor Brickley signed with Sharks for 1 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 1 000 000 $.
2024-03-07 00:06:07 Ajout / Signature Connor Brickley was added to Sharks.
2024-03-01 18:37:43 Ajout / Signature Byron Froese signed with Sharks for 1 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 250 000 $.
2024-03-01 18:37:43 Ajout / Signature Byron Froese was added to Sharks.
2024-03-01 18:37:00 Ajout / Signature Dalton Prout signed with Sharks for 1 000 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 250 000 $.
2024-03-01 18:37:00 Ajout / Signature Dalton Prout was added to Sharks.
2024-02-27 22:16:07 Ajout / Signature Hardy Haman-Aktell was added to Sharks.
2024-02-24 07:39:32 Ajout / Signature Jared Spurgeon signed with Sharks for 7 000 000 $ for 5 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 7 500 000 $.
2024-02-24 07:39:32 Ajout / Signature Jared Spurgeon was added to Sharks.
2024-02-19 22:59:52 Ajout / Signature Matt Nieto signed with Sharks for 1 500 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
2024-02-19 22:59:52 Ajout / Signature Matt Nieto was added to Sharks.
2024-02-19 22:59:35 Ajout / Signature David Savard signed with Sharks for 3 200 000 $ for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 1 000 000 $.
2024-02-19 22:59:35 Ajout / Signature David Savard was added to Sharks.
Aucune transaction ne correspond à ce filtre.



No Injury or Suspension.


Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Sharks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA