Login
Griffins
GP: 25 | W: 13 | L: 10 | OTL: 2 | P: 28
GF: 66 | GA: 68 | PP%: 37.21% | PK%: 74.04%
GM : Steven Murphy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #366 vs Jarrets Noirs

LHSE · Club-école
Griffins
13-10-2 | 28 pts
Ouest · Ouest
Farm · Red Wings
GPG
2.64
GAPG
2.72
PP %
37.2
PK %
74.0
Calendrier · 2 derniers / 5 prochains
Jour 37 · #339
@ Phantoms
L 2-5
Jour 38 · #349
vs National
L 2-5
Jour 40 · #366
vs Jarrets Noirs
Jour 41 · #381
@ Hobos
Jour 43 · #393
@ Barons
Jour 44 · #406
vs Phantoms
Jour 46 · #423
@ Thunderbirds
Leaders de l’équipe
Points
Oliver Moore
28
Buts
Oliver Moore
11
Passes
Oliver Moore
17
Statistiques d’équipe
Buts / match
2.64
Tirs / match
22.8
Mises en échec / match
20.0
PP %
37.2%
Buts alloués / match
2.72
Tirs alloués / match
24.9
Minutes pénalité
308
PK %
74.0%
Game Center
Griffins
13-10-2, 28pts
2
5 Phantoms
12-10-3, 27pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
8-4-1Home Record7-5-1
5-6-1Home Record5-5-2
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.64Goals Per Game2.84
2.72Goals Against Per Game3.12
37.21%Power Play Percentage40.66%
74.04%Penalty Kill Percentage65.14%
National
10-14-3, 23pts
5
2 Griffins
13-10-2, 28pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
5-7-1Home Record8-4-1
5-7-2Home Record5-6-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.15Goals Per Game2.64
2.85Goals Against Per Game2.72
27.08%Power Play Percentage37.21%
59.00%Penalty Kill Percentage74.04%
Jarrets Noirs
7-14-5, 19pts
2026-10-17
Griffins
13-10-2, 28pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL2
3-8-2Home Record8-4-1
4-6-3Away Record5-6-1
2-5-3Last 10 Games6-3-1
1.69Goals Per Game2.64
2.27Goals Against Per Game2.64
35.38%Power Play Percentage37.21%
69.05%Penalty Kill Percentage74.04%
Griffins
13-10-2, 28pts
2026-10-18
Hobos
16-7-3, 35pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
8-4-1Home Record8-3-1
5-6-1Away Record8-4-2
6-3-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
2.64Goals Per Game2.88
2.72Goals Against Per Game2.88
37.21%Power Play Percentage29.90%
74.04%Penalty Kill Percentage65.09%
Griffins
13-10-2, 28pts
2026-10-20
Barons
13-9-5, 31pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
8-4-1Home Record9-3-1
5-6-1Away Record4-6-4
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-4-3
2.64Goals Per Game1.96
2.72Goals Against Per Game1.96
37.21%Power Play Percentage30.00%
74.04%Penalty Kill Percentage64.10%
Team Leaders
Oliver MooreGoals
Oliver Moore
11
Oliver MooreAssists
Oliver Moore
17
Oliver MoorePoints
Oliver Moore
28
Ville KoivunenPlus/Minus
Ville Koivunen
3
Ilya SamsonovWins
Ilya Samsonov
12
Ilya SamsonovSave Percentage
Ilya Samsonov
0.899

Team Stats
Goals For
66
2.64 GFG
Shots For
570
22.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
37.2%
32 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.6%
Goals Against
68
2.72 GAA
Shots Against
623
24.92 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
74.0%%
27 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.8%
Team Info

General ManagerSteven Murphy
CoachDavis Payne
DivisionOuest
ConferenceOuest
CaptainAdam Wilsby
Assistant #1Brayden Pachal
Assistant #2Dean Kukan


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,892
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team28
Farm Team20
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects67


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Miles WoodX100.0077588283577273545048496548757703865N03141,900,000$
2Oliver Moore (R)X100.00665288855273625647504760544560050630211925,000$
3Berkly Catton (R)X100.00625084865075805247484862544257050620203950,000$
4Tyson Kozak (R)X100.00884494845170564648464665465468050600241675,000$
5Travis BoydX100.00594077864355255151474665478177050590334800,000$
6Joey AndersonX100.00614177825562454646454667466669050580281700,000$
7Ville Koivunen (R)X100.00614493855366474547464656465160050570231800,000$
8Kurtis MacDermidX100.00707192795558404150454558467875050560321696,320$
9Tanner LaczynskiX100.00684595815757254349464559466971050560291696,320$
10Andre Lee (R)X100.00634695826656254148454563466066050550263728,312$
11Josh CurrieX100.00453077843050254040404150458471050510342700,000$
12Kyle CliffordX100.00453077863050254040404150458773050510353750,000$
13Brett ConnollyX100.00453077803050254040404150458471050500342700,000$
14Brayden Pachal (A)X100.007960868359687550494938715066730506502741,681,750$
15Maxwell Crozier (R)X100.00716771855773425848493866396369050650263728,312$
16Zayne Parekh (R)X100.00634192875470455246474059414557050610201950,000$
17Elias Salomonsson (R)X100.00694192875165394747463862395161050590223800,000$
18Gustav LindstromX100.00573695845757404749463362506967050580283833,125$
19Nolan Allan (R)X100.00664087845860494645443661375461050580231850,000$
Scratches
1Nicholas MerkleyX100.00453077793050254040404150456964050500291675,000$
2Tyler BensonX100.00453077833050254040404150456662050500283750,000$
3Steven SantiniX100.00614195815752254550493753507872050570313625,000$
4Hunter Skinner (R)X100.00614095845450254248453760436064050550251750,000$
5Dean Kukan (A)X100.00453095855050254550463252508471050540333625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061438684496040464645425946666705057
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Samsonov100.00685378766877756768516061690476502941,999,999$
2Georgi Romanov (R)100.00543277746771676164425253530505402721,999,999$
Scratches
1Vyacheslav Buteyets (R)100.0059308381727271666925574147050520243800,000$
2Christopher Gibson100.0060256565507070555530558185050500343625,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006035767464737162643756596404955
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Davis Payne74707079737469CAN5621,800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Oliver MooreGriffins (DET)C25111728-1215563771224915.49%1350920.37212147520004523147.00%4662722001.1001001310
2Joey AndersonGriffins (DET)RW2581119-5415283047223217.02%1447919.2057128600000173040.48%421811000.7901100103
3Ville KoivunenGriffins (DET)RW2511819320332553142820.75%1141716.70628847000092021.43%142417000.9100000111
4Steven LorentzRed WingsC128816040233446113017.39%1326822.3638116302024463148.13%3471312001.1911000231
5Maxwell CrozierGriffins (DET)D257815-98735443937131818.92%3960624.257310764011163000%01231000.4900214011
6Berkly CattonGriffins (DET)C257512080453962142711.29%540516.201343240002171245.86%1571713000.5901000120
7Kurtis MacDermidGriffins (DET)LW15279-2242020251981110.53%829319.572353320002490057.14%1499000.6100211011
8Andre LeeGriffins (DET)LW2536901153540378188.11%344717.922242450004430145.83%241314000.4000100001
9Kyle CliffordGriffins (DET)LW1906611201520189160%929115.340112190000190050.00%1486000.4100000001
10Brayden PachalGriffins (DET)D25066-11372541412815160%4362925.20022467011179000%01948000.1902212000
11Josh CurrieGriffins (DET)RW19325014010121771717.65%425213.2900001000001025.00%462000.4000000021
12Miles WoodGriffins (DET)LW4325-175104237913.04%18922.5020249000290063.64%1163001.1100010010
13Elias SalomonssonGriffins (DET)D25044240232310960%2548519.40011142000158000%0615000.1600000000
14Tyson KozakGriffins (DET)C25033-54031264714270%1033613.47000010001120039.33%891910000.1801000000
15Zayne ParekhGriffins (DET)D252023202124139915.38%1647418.96202242000154010%01014000.0800000001
16Tanner LaczynskiGriffins (DET)C15011-2008113110%31218.0901113000030038.46%2643000.1600000000
17Nolan AllanGriffins (DET)D25101320141874114.29%829511.840000000005000%1214000.0700000000
18Steven SantiniGriffins (DET)D15011000351100%01298.6200000000014000%005000.1500000000
19Brett ConnollyGriffins (DET)RW2000-100111110%0178.84000000000000100.00%10000000000000
20Gustav LindstromGriffins (DET)D250002408287030%932312.9300002000015000%121200011000000
21Travis BoydGriffins (DET)C7000-420111013060%09213.1900000000180042.86%212300000000000
22Nicholas MerkleyGriffins (DET)RW8000-260752030%1739.1300000000000050.00%22000000000000
23Tyler BensonGriffins (DET)LW17000-312011178760%621112.4500000000040020.00%510500000000000
24Dean KukanGriffins (DET)D15000-200100000%0201.340000100000000%00000000000000
25Hunter SkinnerGriffins (DET)D15000100230000%41147.62000000000500100.00%11100000000000
Team Total or Average4636695161-3330410050151757019633411.58%245738615.95324577585522242459113645.97%1240230270000.442884881211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SamsonovGriffins (DET)2112900.8992.46124222515062633100214402
2Georgi RomanovGriffins (DET)51120.8783.16266201411557110.5717421100
Team Total or Average26131020.8952.58150942656213204272525502


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andre LeeGriffins (DET)LW262000-01-01SWEYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$509,818$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Berkly CattonGriffins (DET)C202006-01-01CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$665,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Brayden PachalGriffins (DET)D271999-01-01CANNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,681,750$1,177,225$0$0$No1,681,750$1,681,750$1,681,750$------1,681,750$1,681,750$1,681,750$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Brett ConnollyGriffins (DET)RW341992-01-01CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$490,000$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Christopher GibsonGriffins (DET)G341992-01-01FINNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-13FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$437,500$0$0$No625,000$625,000$-------625,000$625,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dean KukanGriffins (DET)D331993-01-01CHENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-18FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$437,500$0$0$No625,000$625,000$-------625,000$625,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Elias SalomonssonGriffins (DET)D222004-01-01SWEYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Georgi RomanovGriffins (DET)G271999-01-01RUSYes207 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-08-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,399,999$0$0$No1,999,999$--------1,999,999$--------No--------NHL Link
Gustav LindstromGriffins (DET)D281998-01-01SWENo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-16NoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm833,125$583,188$0$0$No833,125$833,125$-------833,125$833,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Hunter SkinnerGriffins (DET)D252001-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ilya SamsonovGriffins (DET)G291997-01-01RUSNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-10-22NoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,999,999$1,399,999$0$0$No1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------1,999,999$1,999,999$1,999,999$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Joey AndersonGriffins (DET)RW281998-01-01USANo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$490,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Josh CurrieGriffins (DET)RW341992-01-01CANNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm700,000$490,000$0$0$No700,000$--------700,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Kurtis MacDermidGriffins (DET)LW321994-01-01CANNo233 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-01-28NoNo12025-02-07FalseFalsePro & Farm696,320$487,424$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Kyle CliffordGriffins (DET)LW351991-01-01CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-14FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$525,000$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Maxwell CrozierGriffins (DET)D262000-01-01CANYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-20FalseFalsePro & Farm728,312$509,818$0$0$No728,312$728,312$-------728,312$728,312$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Miles WoodGriffins (DET)LW311995-01-01USANo209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2024-04-13NoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,900,000$1,330,000$0$0$No1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$------1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$------YesYesYes------NHL Link
Nicholas MerkleyGriffins (DET)RW291997-01-01CANNo195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-09-01NoNo12025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$472,500$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nolan AllanGriffins (DET)D232003-01-01CANYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12025-02-27FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$595,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Oliver MooreGriffins (DET)C212005-01-01USAYes188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$647,500$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Steven SantiniGriffins (DET)D311995-01-01USANo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-18FalseFalsePro & Farm625,000$437,500$0$0$No625,000$625,000$-------625,000$625,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tanner LaczynskiGriffins (DET)C291997-01-01USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-05FalseFalsePro & Farm696,320$487,424$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Travis Boyd (1 Way Contract)Griffins (DET)C331993-01-01USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-03-18NoNo42026-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$400,000$280,000$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Tyler BensonGriffins (DET)LW281998-01-01CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-02-14FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$525,000$0$0$No750,000$750,000$-------750,000$750,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tyson KozakGriffins (DET)C242002-01-01CANYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm675,000$472,500$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ville KoivunenGriffins (DET)RW232003-01-01FINYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Vyacheslav ButeyetsGriffins (DET)G242002-01-01RUSYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Zayne ParekhGriffins (DET)D202006-01-01CANYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$665,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2827.71199 Lbs6 ft12.32918,362$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Miles WoodOliver MooreJoey Anderson40122
2Kurtis MacDermidBerkly CattonVille Koivunen30122
3Andre LeeTyson KozakJosh Currie20122
4Kyle CliffordTravis BoydBrett Connolly10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier40122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson30122
3Gustav LindstromNolan Allan20122
4Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Miles WoodOliver MooreJoey Anderson60122
2Kurtis MacDermidBerkly CattonVille Koivunen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver MooreMiles Wood60122
2Berkly CattonKurtis MacDermid40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Moore60122Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Berkly Catton40122Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver MooreMiles Wood60122
2Berkly CattonKurtis MacDermid40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PachalMaxwell Crozier60122
2Zayne ParekhElias Salomonsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Miles WoodOliver MooreJoey AndersonBrayden PachalMaxwell Crozier
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kurtis MacDermidBerkly CattonVille KoivunenZayne ParekhElias Salomonsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Travis Boyd, Joey Anderson, Ville KoivunenTravis Boyd, Joey AndersonTravis Boyd
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Elias Salomonsson, Gustav Lindstrom, Nolan AllanElias SalomonssonElias Salomonsson, Gustav Lindstrom
Penalty Shots
Miles Wood, Oliver Moore, Berkly Catton, Tyson Kozak, Travis Boyd
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Georgi Romanov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
13L21001000615110000005141000100010141.0006814018223352810817727715442313336350.00%40100.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
2Armada1000010056-11000010056-10000000000010.5005813008223352210817727715381313138450.00%4175.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
3Barons31101000651211000004401000100021140.6676915118223355510817727715452022757342.86%12191.67%120244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
4Chops1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246008223351710817727715321021264250.00%8362.50%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
5Firebirds11000000431000000000001100000043121.00044800822335371081772771526164235360.00%2150.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
6Hobos21100000440000000000002110000044020.5004610008223354510817727715421821326233.33%8362.50%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
7Jarrets Noirs11000000422000000000001100000042221.000461000822335261081772771516213243133.33%4175.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
8Lions11000000312110000003120000000000021.00033600822335251081772771520911303133.33%30100.00%120244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
9Monster3110000167-1211000005501000000112-130.50069150082233559108177277159739384110220.00%13284.62%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
10National1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.0002350082233538108177277151862627300.00%8187.50%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
11Phantoms 2020000059-41010000034-11010000025-300.0005611008223356010817727715572853487228.57%9455.56%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
12Sea Dogs2200000010552200000010550000000000041.0001014240082233545108177277156721202810330.00%10460.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
13Spartans11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690082233526108177277152524183266.67%2150.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
14Steelheads1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123108223351710817727715194121011100.00%6183.33%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
15Thunderbirds2010100037-4100010002111010000016-520.500347008223354310817727715562733566116.67%9366.67%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
16Wild1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350082233527108177277152174174250.00%2150.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
Total251010031016668-2137401100423481236020012434-10280.56066951612282233557010817727715623245308501863237.21%1042774.04%220244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
_Since Last GM Reset251010031016668-2137401100423481236020012434-10280.56066951612282233557010817727715623245308501863237.21%1042774.04%220244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
_Vs Conference1235021012634-8732011001917250301001717-10120.5002639652182233523810817727715307122150251391435.90%551180.00%220244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262
_Vs Division30101000131121000100056-12010000085320.3331318310082233585108177277158031306016850.00%10370.00%020244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%477221505260529262

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2528L2669516157062324530850122
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
25101031016668
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
137411004234
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
123620012434
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
863237.21%1042774.04%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
10817727715822335
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20244145.80%22149344.83%14730648.04%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
477221505260529262


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-085Sea Dogs1Griffins3WBox score
4 - 2026-09-1134Barons0Griffins2WBox score
5 - 2026-09-1237Griffins2Chops5LBox score
6 - 2026-09-1355Griffins1Monster2LXXBox score
7 - 2026-09-1465Griffins1Thunderbirds6LBox score
9 - 2026-09-1676Spartans2Griffins3WBox score
10 - 2026-09-1790Griffins1Hobos3LBox score
12 - 2026-09-19105Sea Dogs4Griffins7WBox score
14 - 2026-09-21123Monster3Griffins2LBox score
16 - 2026-09-23144Griffins1Steelheads3LBox score
17 - 2026-09-24154Barons4Griffins2LBox score
19 - 2026-09-26173Monster2Griffins3WBox score
20 - 2026-09-27184Griffins13L0WXBox score
22 - 2026-09-29198Phantoms 4Griffins3LBox score
23 - 2026-09-30214Griffins3Hobos1WBox score
25 - 2026-10-02227Thunderbirds1Griffins2WXBox score
27 - 2026-10-04247Griffins4Firebirds3WBox score
28 - 2026-10-05255Armada6Griffins5LXBox score
29 - 2026-10-06269Griffins4Jarrets Noirs2WBox score
30 - 2026-10-07283Lions1Griffins3WBox score
33 - 2026-10-10302Griffins2Barons1WXBox score
34 - 2026-10-11310Griffins2Wild3LBox score
35 - 2026-10-123213L1Griffins5WBox score
37 - 2026-10-14339Griffins2Phantoms 5LBox score
38 - 2026-10-15349National5Griffins2LBox score
40 - 2026-10-17366Jarrets Noirs-Griffins-
41 - 2026-10-18381Griffins-Hobos-
43 - 2026-10-20393Griffins-Barons-
44 - 2026-10-21406Phantoms -Griffins-
46 - 2026-10-23423Griffins-Thunderbirds-
47 - 2026-10-24432Rambo-Griffins-
49 - 2026-10-26452Griffins-Trashers-
50 - 2026-10-27460Barons-Griffins-
52 - 2026-10-29477Griffins-Wolf Pack-
53 - 2026-10-30489Chops-Griffins-
55 - 2026-11-01506Thunderbirds-Griffins-
56 - 2026-11-02520Griffins-Steelheads-
58 - 2026-11-04535Steelheads-Griffins-
60 - 2026-11-06559Rapido-Griffins-
62 - 2026-11-08573Griffins-Armada-
63 - 2026-11-09585Griffins-Chops-
64 - 2026-11-10595IceHogs-Griffins-
65 - 2026-11-11609Griffins-Heat -
66 - 2026-11-12622Chops-Griffins-
68 - 2026-11-14639Griffins-Rambo-
69 - 2026-11-15650Hobos-Griffins-
70 - 2026-11-16659Griffins-Chops-
72 - 2026-11-18678Silver Knights-Griffins-
74 - 2026-11-20691Griffins-IceHogs-
75 - 2026-11-21706Red Bull-Griffins-
77 - 2026-11-23725Griffins-Monster-
78 - 2026-11-24734Bison-Griffins-
80 - 2026-11-26750Griffins-3L-
82 - 2026-11-28764Monster-Griffins-
84 - 2026-11-30782Griffins-Spartans-
85 - 2026-12-01790Comets -Griffins-
87 - 2026-12-03813Trashers-Griffins-
88 - 2026-12-04823Griffins-Comets -
89 - 2026-12-05837Griffins-National-
90 - 2026-12-06845Hobos-Griffins-
91 - 2026-12-07855Griffins-Jarrets Noirs-
93 - 2026-12-09872Griffins-Bison-
94 - 2026-12-10882Sea Dogs-Griffins-
96 - 2026-12-12900Firebirds-Griffins-
97 - 2026-12-13910Griffins-Spartans-
99 - 2026-12-15927Heat -Griffins-
102 - 2026-12-18954Rocket-Griffins-
103 - 2026-12-19960Griffins-Rocket-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21976Griffins-Sea Dogs-
106 - 2026-12-22985Wolf Pack-Griffins-
108 - 2026-12-241004Griffins-Silver Knights-
109 - 2026-12-251015Wolf Pack-Griffins-
112 - 2026-12-281037Sea Dogs-Griffins-
114 - 2026-12-301054Griffins-Lions-
115 - 2026-12-311067Wild-Griffins-
118 - 2027-01-031092Griffins-National-
119 - 2027-01-041099Spartans-Griffins-
121 - 2027-01-061113Griffins-Red Bull-
122 - 2027-01-071123Wild-Griffins-
124 - 2027-01-091136Griffins-Rapido-
125 - 2027-01-101143Griffins-Sea Dogs-
126 - 2027-01-111151Spartans-Griffins-
127 - 2027-01-121156Griffins-Red Bull-
128 - 2027-01-131163Griffins-Rapido-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3822
Attendance25,02912,573
Attendance PCT96.27%96.72%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-11 2892 - 96.42% 108,605$1,411,864$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
717,768$ 2,491,413$ 2,491,413$ 1,800,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
19,165$ 717,768$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-1,303,259$ 91 19,165$ 1,744,015$




Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Griffins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA