Login
Comets
GP: 26 | W: 13 | L: 8 | OTL: 5 | P: 31
GF: 55 | GA: 54 | PP%: 33.67% | PK%: 69.35%
GM : Stéphane Trudeau | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games #373 vs Heat

LHSE · Club-école
Comets
13-8-5 | 31 pts
Nouvelle-Angleterre · Est
Farm · Canucks
GPG
2.12
GAPG
2.08
PP %
33.7
PK %
69.4
Calendrier · 2 derniers / 5 prochains
Jour 38 · #344
@ IceHogs
W 4-2
Jour 39 · #357
vs Steelheads
L 0-1
Jour 41 · #373
@ Heat
Jour 42 · #386
vs Rapido
Jour 44 · #403
vs 3L
Jour 45 · #415
@ National
Jour 47 · #431
vs Wolf Pack
Leaders de l’équipe
Points
Braeden Bowman
26
Buts
Braeden Bowman
14
Passes
Dominic James
18
Statistiques d’équipe
Buts / match
2.12
Tirs / match
17.3
Mises en échec / match
17.7
PP %
33.7%
Buts alloués / match
2.08
Tirs alloués / match
23.8
Minutes pénalité
134
PK %
69.4%
Game Center
Comets
13-8-5, 31pts
4
2 IceHogs
9-14-3, 21pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
5-5-3Home Record4-6-3
8-3-2Home Record5-8-0
3-5-2Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.12Goals Per Game1.92
2.08Goals Against Per Game2.77
33.67%Power Play Percentage36.14%
69.35%Penalty Kill Percentage66.02%
Steelheads
15-7-3, 33pts
1
0 Comets
13-8-5, 31pts
Team Stats
W10StreakL1
9-2-2Home Record5-5-3
6-5-1Home Record8-3-2
10-0-0Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.28Goals Per Game2.12
1.96Goals Against Per Game2.08
34.94%Power Play Percentage33.67%
68.35%Penalty Kill Percentage69.35%
Comets
13-8-5, 31pts
2026-10-18
Heat
16-8-2, 34pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
5-5-3Home Record10-2-1
8-3-2Away Record6-6-1
3-5-2Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.12Goals Per Game2.96
2.08Goals Against Per Game2.96
33.67%Power Play Percentage36.47%
69.35%Penalty Kill Percentage67.05%
Rapido
15-8-3, 33pts
2026-10-19
Comets
13-8-5, 31pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
9-4-0Home Record5-5-3
6-4-3Away Record8-3-2
8-2-0Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.58Goals Per Game2.12
2.23Goals Against Per Game2.12
34.34%Power Play Percentage33.67%
66.33%Penalty Kill Percentage69.35%
3L
13-9-5, 31pts
2026-10-21
Comets
13-8-5, 31pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
9-3-1Home Record5-5-3
4-6-4Away Record8-3-2
3-6-1Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.15Goals Per Game2.12
2.52Goals Against Per Game2.12
28.41%Power Play Percentage33.67%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage69.35%
Team Leaders
Braeden BowmanGoals
Braeden Bowman
14
Dominic JamesAssists
Dominic James
18
Braeden BowmanPoints
Braeden Bowman
26
Nicklas BackstromPlus/Minus
Nicklas Backstrom
2
Clay StevensonWins
Clay Stevenson
13
Clay StevensonSave Percentage
Clay Stevenson
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
55
2.12 GFG
Shots For
450
17.31 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.7%
33 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.6%
Goals Against
54
2.08 GAA
Shots Against
619
23.81 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
69.4%%
19 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.7%
Team Info

General ManagerStéphane Trudeau
CoachAlain Nasreddine
DivisionNouvelle-Angleterre
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,924
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team19
Contract Limit54 / 60
Prospects36


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cole SchwindtX96.00754795835268435054474971485768050620251790,125$
2Matthew HighmoreX97.00604077864459404347454564467271050570301650,000$
3Alex Bump (R)X100.00634495835259254648464762475162050570233725,000$
4Stephen Halliday (R)X96.00654495825260364748474657475463050570243800,000$
5Ben JonesX100.00764995844660334249454559466369050560271650,000$
6Joseph LaBateX100.00694995805055254150454565468178050560331650,000$
7Nicklas BackstromX100.00513876825653254360444454459982050551391650,000$
8Wilmer SkoogX100.00584194834955254147444564456366050550271650,000$
9Jacob LucchiniX100.00514077844656364146434457457570050540311650,000$
10Jake LucchiniX100.00633877853754254046434462467573050540311650,000$
11Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)X100.00604495834656254047454561464859050540223775,000$
12Tyler TuckerX100.007584838358707755494939695063700506602631,048,125$
13Zac JonesX96.005839958358604549484636585063650505902631,048,125$
14Colton WhiteX100.00613995855755274549493660507270050580291650,000$
15Mark FriedmanX100.00584195846053264550463661507872050580311650,000$
16Dmitri Simashev (R)X100.00624792845658344347453754384857050550213950,000$
17Carl DahlstromX100.00453095805050254549463252507868050540311650,000$
Scratches
1Braeden Bowman (R)X93.00634592835670655648504857485162050630232800,000$
2Dominic James (R)X94.00774491855273525648484959575466050630243800,000$
3Vinni LettieriX99.05634076834959414448444658477573050570311650,000$
4Nic PetanX100.00503777844953254044434452457569050530311650,000$
5Cameron Butler (R)X100.00544086814750503642414159425459050510244800,000$
6Tobias RiederX100.00453077833050254040404150458170050500331875,000$
7Arnaud Durandeau (R)X100.00452386844845233636364145416359050470271650,000$
8Tim Gettinger (R)X100.00452386814845233636364145416661050470281800,000$
9Brayden Tracey (R)X100.00452386854845233636364145415756050470254850,000$
10Arttu Ruotsalainen (R)X100.00452386824845233636364145416962050470291650,000$
11Tyce Thompson (R)X100.00452386864845233636364145416359050470271800,000$
12Grant HuttonX93.34573895826052254550463665517873050580311650,000$
13Maksymilian Szuber (R)X100.00543886847145253842413464345761050530243765,937$
14Chase Priskie (R)X100.00412386845045253635322933277560050440301650,000$
15Nicolas Beaudin (R)X100.00412386865045253635322933276655050440271950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.8857388883515533434543415644666605054
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Clay Stevenson100.0065347575747573697265575355050650271750,000$
2Sergei Murashov (R)100.0063356871747672687157573344050620223725,000$
Scratches
1Antoine Bibeau100.0060256565507070555530557377050500321650,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006331697066747264665156535905059
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine70807978717274CAN5111,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Braeden BowmanComets (VAN)RW25141226-6160364674244618.92%1759123.668111918701013372152.00%1002415010.8804000324
2Dominic JamesComets (VAN)C2571825-8140425647153114.89%1958823.56412169710000371050.86%4642222000.8514000212
3Tyler TuckerComets (VAN)D2621416-7441037583619125.56%3066525.59279780000038010%01331000.4800101010
4Zac JonesComets (VAN)D268513-900215028131028.57%2567225.8773101280000053110%01126100.3900000210
5Cole SchwindtComets (VAN)RW252810-90048566120303.28%751120.462688550001161046.43%282015000.3903000020
6Alex BumpComets (VAN)LW22369-62032291721717.65%745720.792575600000171035.71%28913000.3901000012
7Matthew HighmoreComets (VAN)C23437-422034373391512.12%847220.56415549000071048.63%146912000.3000000000
8Stephen HallidayComets (VAN)C26347-10003947327249.38%950419.40145458000091145.95%2221717000.2811000011
9Tobias RiederComets (VAN)LW723508010782525.00%312918.4702201600003000%222000.7700000100
10Colton WhiteComets (VAN)D23145-32072651320.00%1545419.75123237000025000%0411000.2200000000
11Mark FriedmanComets (VAN)D23145-140143515546.67%2445119.6310123401112000100.00%1714000.2200000000
12Ben JonesComets (VAN)C231341403324184105.56%426611.5901107000001050.00%1674000.3000000010
13Joseph LaBateComets (VAN)C223140202628142521.43%226612.1101109000002052.73%5558000.3000000200
14Vinni LettieriComets (VAN)C17123-140232518155.56%425615.06112150000140045.21%73711000.2300000001
15Grant HuttonComets (VAN)D1702200010245210%1431118.33000120011014000%0313000.1300000001
16Nicklas BackstromComets (VAN)C230112401396140%42229.66000010000100052.94%1726000.0900000000
17Tyce ThompsonComets (VAN)RW31010001130333.33%0258.370000000000000%020000.8000000000
18Arnaud DurandeauComets (VAN)LW3000000000000%062.16000000000100100.00%10000000000000
19Tim GettingerComets (VAN)LW3000020263110%1258.480000000000000%02000000000000
20Brayden TraceyComets (VAN)LW3000000203110%13511.690000000000000%10000000000000
21Arttu RuotsalainenComets (VAN)C3000000213030%2268.7600000000000030.00%100100000000000
22Cameron ButlerComets (VAN)RW3000000311040%03913.010000000001000%11200000000000
23Chase PriskieComets (VAN)D3000000000000%04314.490000100001000%00000000000000
24Jacob LucchiniComets (VAN)C12000000010000%0221.92000000000000100.00%20100000000000
25Carl DahlstromComets (VAN)D15000-4005121330%621114.0700007000012000%01500000000000
26Maksymilian SzuberComets (VAN)D3000100031020%44314.590000100000000%01100000000000
27Jake LucchiniComets (VAN)C16000040010000%0301.90000000000100100.00%10000000000000
28Dmitri SimashevComets (VAN)D20000-32011159330%731315.650000800017000%05200000000000
29Aleksanteri KaskimakiComets (VAN)C26000100317450%1532.0700000000000033.33%93000000000000
30Wilmer SkoogComets (VAN)C230001007102010%31024.46000000000110040.00%100000000000000
Team Total or Average4895390143-651341046160945013924811.78%217780115.9533568974683123634511448.69%1187177232110.37213101101011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Clay StevensonComets (VAN)2613850.9191.9215620350614315120.85714260612
2Sergei MurashovComets (VAN)10001.000019000330000026000
Team Total or Average2713850.9191.901582035061731812142626612


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksanteri KaskimakiComets (VAN)C222004-01-01FINYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$542,500$0$0$No775,000$775,000$-------775,000$775,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Alex BumpComets (VAN)LW232003-01-01USAYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$507,500$0$0$No725,000$725,000$-------725,000$725,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Antoine BibeauComets (VAN)G321994-01-01CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Arnaud DurandeauComets (VAN)LW271999-01-01CANYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Arttu RuotsalainenComets (VAN)C291997-01-01FINYes187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-08-28NoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Ben JonesComets (VAN)C271999-01-01CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-03-16NoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Braeden BowmanComets (VAN)RW232003-01-01CANYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-20NoNo22025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Brayden TraceyComets (VAN)LW252001-01-01CANYes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$595,000$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Cameron ButlerComets (VAN)RW242002-01-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Carl DahlstromComets (VAN)D311995-01-01SWENo229 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Chase PriskieComets (VAN)D301996-01-01USAYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Clay StevensonComets (VAN)G271999-01-01CANNo195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-04-21FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$525,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Cole SchwindtComets (VAN)RW252001-01-01CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm790,125$553,088$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Colton WhiteComets (VAN)D291997-01-01CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Dmitri SimashevComets (VAN)D212005-01-01RUSYes198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-02-04FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$665,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Dominic JamesComets (VAN)C242002-01-01USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Grant Hutton (Out of Payroll)Comets (VAN)D311995-01-01USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------NHL Link
Jacob LucchiniComets (VAN)C311995-01-01CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jake LucchiniComets (VAN)C311995-01-01CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Joseph LaBateComets (VAN)C331993-01-01USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Maksymilian SzuberComets (VAN)D242002-01-01POLYes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm765,937$536,156$0$0$No765,937$765,937$-------765,937$765,937$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Mark FriedmanComets (VAN)D311995-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Matthew HighmoreComets (VAN)C301996-01-01CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-02-15NoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nic PetanComets (VAN)C311995-01-01CANNo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nicklas BackstromComets (VAN)C391987-01-01SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Nicolas BeaudinComets (VAN)D271999-01-01CANYes168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$665,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Sergei MurashovComets (VAN)G222004-01-01RUSYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-20NoNo32026-01-18FalseFalsePro & Farm725,000$507,500$0$0$No725,000$725,000$-------725,000$725,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Stephen HallidayComets (VAN)C242002-01-01CANYes214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Tim GettingerComets (VAN)LW281998-01-01USAYes220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-08-21NoNo12025-03-05FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Tobias RiederComets (VAN)LW331993-01-01DEUNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-08-21NoNo12025-03-05FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$612,500$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyce ThompsonComets (VAN)RW271999-01-01CANYes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-02-17FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$560,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Tyler TuckerComets (VAN)D262000-01-01CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,048,125$733,688$0$0$No1,048,125$1,048,125$-------1,048,125$1,048,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Vinni LettieriComets (VAN)C311995-01-01USANo184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Wilmer SkoogComets (VAN)C271999-01-01SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-07FalseFalsePro & Farm650,000$455,000$0$0$No---------------------------NHL Link
Zac JonesComets (VAN)D262000-01-01USANo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-01-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,048,125$733,688$0$0$No1,048,125$1,048,125$-------1,048,125$1,048,125$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3527.74195 Lbs6 ft11.71745,780$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Bump40122
2Matthew HighmoreStephen HallidayCole Schwindt30122
3Matthew Highmore20122
4Cole SchwindtJoseph LaBateStephen Halliday10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones40122
2Mark FriedmanColton White30122
3Dmitri SimashevCarl Dahlstrom20122
4Tyler TuckerZac Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Bump60122
2Matthew HighmoreStephen HallidayCole Schwindt40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Mark FriedmanColton White40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Cole SchwindtStephen Halliday40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Mark FriedmanColton White40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
240122Mark FriedmanColton White40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Cole SchwindtStephen Halliday40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler TuckerZac Jones60122
2Mark FriedmanColton White40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex BumpTyler TuckerZac Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex BumpTyler TuckerZac Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Jones, Nicklas Backstrom, Wilmer SkoogBen Jones, Nicklas BackstromWilmer Skoog
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitri Simashev, Carl Dahlstrom, Mark FriedmanDmitri SimashevCarl Dahlstrom, Mark Friedman
Penalty Shots
, , Cole Schwindt, Stephen Halliday, Alex Bump
Goalie
#1 : Clay Stevenson, #2 : Sergei Murashov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Armada31001001532310010015320000000000050.8335813016202544274179182288631204011436.36%100100.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
2Bison21100000330211000003300000000000020.5003690162025433741791822830116439222.22%3166.67%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
3Firebirds311000016602010000135-21100000031230.50068140062025462741791822886398469555.56%4250.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
4Heat 22000000725000000000002200000072541.00071421006202544574179182284524203513538.46%5180.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
5Hobos1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500235006202541874179182281986194125.00%3166.67%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
6IceHogs310001109721000010023-12100001074350.83391322006202546074179182287226206012541.67%10460.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
7Jarrets Noirs1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.5002460062025497417918228800214125.00%000%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
8Lions31001010844100000101012100100074361.00081220016202545374179182285827185812433.33%9366.67%119841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
9Rambo1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002461062025415741791822826522111100.00%110.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
10Red Bull1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012310620254207417918228176415200.00%2150.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
11Silver Knights1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200620254267417918228293223300.00%10100.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
12Spartans1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460062025412741791822816761222100.00%3166.67%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
13Steelheads1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.0000000062025497417918228344216200.00%10100.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
14Thunderbirds11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460062025417741791822832102135120.00%10100.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
15Trashers11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358006202541474179182283098182150.00%4175.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
16Wild1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.0002240062025415741791822831710217114.29%5340.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
Total269802322555411335011121922-313630121036324310.5965590145236202544507417918228619217134461983333.67%621969.35%119841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
_Since Last GM Reset269802322555411335011121922-313630121036324310.5965590145236202544507417918228619217134461983333.67%621969.35%119841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
_Vs Conference924002011927-831100001660613002001321-870.3891930491062025414574179182282167540158291241.38%20955.00%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316
_Vs Division2110010014-32100000014-30010010000030.750123106202542974179182285110631400.00%3166.67%019841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%464185520278599316

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2631L1559014545061921713446123
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
269823225554
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
133511121922
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136312103632
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
983333.67%621969.35%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7417918228620254
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19841148.18%24648350.93%13429345.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
464185520278599316


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-0916Firebirds3Comets 2LBox score
4 - 2026-09-1135Silver Knights3Comets 1LBox score
5 - 2026-09-1242Comets 3Heat 1WBox score
6 - 2026-09-1350Comets 3Lions2WXBox score
8 - 2026-09-1569Lions0Comets 1WXXBox score
10 - 2026-09-1786Comets 4Heat 1WBox score
11 - 2026-09-1896Comets 2Thunderbirds1WBox score
12 - 2026-09-19107Armada2Comets 1LXXBox score
14 - 2026-09-21125Bison0Comets 2WBox score
15 - 2026-09-22139Comets 2Rambo4LBox score
16 - 2026-09-23149Comets 3IceHogs2WXXBox score
17 - 2026-09-24159Trashers1Comets 3WBox score
18 - 2026-09-25167Comets 2Jarrets Noirs3LXBox score
21 - 2026-09-28191Armada1Comets 2WXBox score
23 - 2026-09-30206IceHogs3Comets 2LXBox score
24 - 2026-10-01223Comets 3Firebirds1WBox score
25 - 2026-10-02232Comets 4Lions2WBox score
27 - 2026-10-04244Armada0Comets 2WBox score
28 - 2026-10-05260Red Bull3Comets 1LBox score
30 - 2026-10-07279Bison3Comets 1LBox score
31 - 2026-10-08293Comets 2Spartans4LBox score
34 - 2026-10-11308Comets 2Hobos3LXBox score
35 - 2026-10-12315Firebirds2Comets 1LXXBox score
37 - 2026-10-14337Comets 2Wild6LBox score
38 - 2026-10-15344Comets 4IceHogs2WBox score
39 - 2026-10-16357Steelheads1Comets 0LBox score
41 - 2026-10-18373Comets -Heat -
42 - 2026-10-19386Rapido-Comets -
44 - 2026-10-214033L-Comets -
45 - 2026-10-22415Comets -National-
47 - 2026-10-24431Wolf Pack-Comets -
48 - 2026-10-25444Comets -Wolf Pack-
50 - 2026-10-27459Firebirds-Comets -
51 - 2026-10-28474Comets -Barons-
53 - 2026-10-30488National-Comets -
54 - 2026-10-31501Comets -Firebirds-
56 - 2026-11-02516Rambo-Comets -
57 - 2026-11-03527Comets -3L-
59 - 2026-11-05544Barons-Comets -
60 - 2026-11-06560Sea Dogs-Comets -
61 - 2026-11-07570Comets -Rapido-
63 - 2026-11-09589Monster-Comets -
64 - 2026-11-10596Comets -Bison-
65 - 2026-11-11614Rambo-Comets -
67 - 2026-11-13628Comets -Trashers-
68 - 2026-11-14640Comets -Sea Dogs-
70 - 2026-11-16653IceHogs-Comets -
71 - 2026-11-17670Comets -Rocket-
72 - 2026-11-18679Comets -Chops-
74 - 2026-11-20692Heat -Comets -
76 - 2026-11-22710Silver Knights-Comets -
78 - 2026-11-24729Comets -Rocket-
79 - 2026-11-25737Comets -Silver Knights-
80 - 2026-11-26748Jarrets Noirs-Comets -
82 - 2026-11-28768Phantoms -Comets -
84 - 2026-11-30781Comets -Rambo-
85 - 2026-12-01790Comets -Griffins-
86 - 2026-12-02804Rocket-Comets -
88 - 2026-12-04823Griffins-Comets -
89 - 2026-12-05835Comets -3L-
91 - 2026-12-07851Silver Knights-Comets -
92 - 2026-12-08861Comets -Rambo-
93 - 2026-12-09873Comets -Thunderbirds-
94 - 2026-12-10884Comets -Jarrets Noirs-
96 - 2026-12-12895Chops-Comets -
98 - 2026-12-14913Hobos-Comets -
100 - 2026-12-16932Spartans-Comets -
102 - 2026-12-18950Comets -Silver Knights-
103 - 2026-12-19963Comets -Monster-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2026-12-21973Lions-Comets -
106 - 2026-12-22991Lions-Comets -
109 - 2026-12-251012Heat -Comets -
111 - 2026-12-271029Comets -Red Bull-
112 - 2026-12-281040Comets -Phantoms -
113 - 2026-12-291048Jarrets Noirs-Comets -
115 - 2026-12-311069Trashers-Comets -
117 - 2027-01-021085Comets -Jarrets Noirs-
118 - 2027-01-031097Wild-Comets -
121 - 2027-01-061120Wild-Comets -
122 - 2027-01-071124Comets -Steelheads-
123 - 2027-01-081132Comets -Armada-
125 - 2027-01-101144Comets -Lions-
126 - 2027-01-111154Comets -Armada-
129 - 2027-01-141175Thunderbirds-Comets -



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance25,18512,833
Attendance PCT96.87%98.72%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
-11 2924 - 97.48% 95,005$1,235,066$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
771,810$ 2,610,230$ 2,545,230$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
19,579$ 764,943$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
-1,140,061$ 91 20,079$ 1,827,189$




Comets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Comets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Comets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Comets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA